標題: 數種高接梨組合之光合作用與同化產物累積特性

關鍵字: ''Heng Shan''; 橫山梨; P. koehnei; ''Laio Li''

摘要: 本研究旨在比較幾種高接梨組合的光合作用及碳水化合物累積特性與耐熱性。結果顯示嫁接在以糖梨(Tan Li)為根砧之橫山梨枝幹上的臺灣野梨(P. koehnei)及鳥梨(Laio Li)枝條,其儲藏性碳水化合物較橫山梨枝條為高,而臺灣野梨枝條又較鳥梨高。觀察已嫁接鳥梨之五年橫山梨植株,顯示比未嫁接鳥梨者有較旺的樹勢。但是本研究顯示單位葉面積之光合速率則是鳥梨>橫山梨>臺灣野梨,故嫁接於橫山梨之臺灣野梨枝條能累積較多的同化產物,其原因並非受到單位葉面積之光合速率之影響,可能由於臺灣野梨之葉片數目較多及葉齡較長所致。雖然葉綠素螢光參數顯示臺灣野梨、橫山梨和新興梨(Sinkou)之間光系統Ⅱ之耐熱性並無顯著差異,但是以紅外線分析儀所測得之結果顯示,臺灣野梨之光合適溫稍高於橫山梨及新興梨,此點也可能造成其在台灣中部之高溫環境下能維持稍高的光合速率的原因。由於溫室效應,全球氣溫逐年增加,臺灣野梨較能適應高溫環境及其本身特性,應用在嫁接上可能更有助於改善橫山梨樹勢。

The aim of this study focus on the photosynthesis, accumulation of carbohydrate and heat tolerance of difference pear (Pyrus) grafting combinations. The results showed that the branch of both P. koehnei and ‘Laio Li' accumulated higher carbohydrate than that of ‘Heng Shan' in the branch when they were grafted to ‘Tan Li' rootstock. Furthermore, accumulated carbohydrate in the branch of P. koehnei was higher that that of ‘Laio Li'. The growth potential of ‘Heng Shan' was higher in which one branch was grafted with ‘Laio Li' for 5 years than that no grafted. However, photosynthetic rate of leaf area unit of ‘Laio Li' leaves was higher than that of P. koehnei, when they were grafted to ‘Heng Shan'. Above results indicated that the branch of grafted P. koehnei accumulated more photosynthate was not due to the higher photosynthetic rate of leaf area unit rather than higher leaf number as well as longer leaf span. In spite of the temperature tolerance of photosystem Ⅱ estimated from chlorophyll fluorescence was not significant difference among P. koehnei, ‘Heng Shan' and ‘Sinkou' pear, the optimum temperature for photosynthesis of P. koehnei leaves was higher than that of both ‘Heng Shan' and grafted ‘Sinkou'. This result demonstrated that P. koehnei leaves could maintain higher photosynthesis rate during high temperature period in Central of Taiwan. From the above results it could be considered that P. koehnei might be used as a carbon source for pear production under increasing temperature of global climate change.