標題: 創新育成中心知識價值鏈之研究-以台中區創新育成聯盟為例

關鍵字: 育成中心 Incubator; 知識價值鏈; 學習鏈; 流程鏈 knowledge value chain learning chain process chain

摘要: 本研究以建構創新育成中心之知識價值鏈為主要目的,利用企業知識價值鏈模式為研究之理論基礎,探討育成中心各項知識活動如何形成、如何輸出價值性的知識、及如何創造出具更效益之知識附加價值,藉以推演出創新育成中心知識管理價值鏈之雛形。 本研究選定台中區創新育成中心聯盟之11所育成中心為研究對象。依據Nonaka與Takeuchi (1995) 將育成中心由個人、組織與外部間所得到的知識整合轉化為育成中心的知識活動,建立出育成中心的知識資料庫與資訊系統,培養推行知識管理所需的組織文化,並利用陳永隆 (2002) 於知識價值鏈佈局圖中,認為企業內部之價值鏈分為:財務獲利鏈、顧客服務鏈、員工學習鏈與流程改造鏈,再以問卷調查法探究推演創新育成中心內部知識價值鏈。研究結果發現:(1) 學習鏈:協助育成中心成員不斷地學習知識及改善工作品質,可利用母體與育成中心豐富的資源,建置出一套功能完備、操作簡易的知識管理作業系統;(2) 流程鏈:利用良好的知識分享文化,提升育成中心之科技化能量及強化內部電子化作業流程,以簡化不必要之工作項目。 根據問卷分析結果分別對各育成中心及台中地區創新育成中心聯盟提出幾點建議:(1) 塑造積極進取的組織文化;(2) 建制育成資源規劃系統 (Incubator Resource Planning System, IRPS);(3) 導入知識社群之概念;(4) 創造育成中心培育知識的網絡關係,以增進育成中心、進駐企業及聯盟間三贏的機會。

This study intends to find out the knowledge intensity of business incubators' activities and to establish a knowledge management system to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of their value-added services to their clients. Taichung Business Incubators Alliance (TBIA) has been chosen as the target of the survey in this research. The internal and external knowledge value chain can be evaluated by examining the clients' feedback, services, employers' training to establish a knowledge value chain model which can be utilized by other incubators. The results of the study identified two major value chains: (1) The Learning Chain: Helping the members of an incubator to acquire knowledge and improve their incubating capability constantly, to leverage the abundant resources in their sponsor institutions of each incubator, to create a comprehensive and user friendly information management system; (2) The Process Chain: To exploit the good knowledge sharing culture in improving the technological content and strengthening the electronic capacity of internal workflows to simplify or eliminate redundant tasks. According to the questionnaire analysis results of this research, some suggestions to the incubators and TBIA are proposed: (1) Molding proactive organization culture; (2) Constructing the Incubator Resource Planning System (IRPS); (3) Implementing knowledge community; (4) Establishing the knowledge creating network of the incubator to achieve a win-win situation for the incubator, clients, and the TBIA.