標題: 樟湖地區植群之研究

關鍵字: matrix cluster analysis; 矩陣群團分析 secondary stands natural broad-leaved forest; 次生植群; 天然闊葉林

摘要: 樟湖村位於雲林縣東部古坑鄉山區,面積為9.3588 km2 ,海拔高度約自275 m ~ 1,200 m,區內地質構造複雜,形成地形及植群的多樣性。本研究針對樟湖地區的植物社會與植物種類進行調查,在區內干擾程度較低之植相,共設置8處樣區。獲致結果摘述如下: 1. 於樟湖地區共紀錄到維管束植物117科445種(含種以下分類群) ,其中為台灣特有種者計有32科38種。建議列為稀有需加以保護者有杉葉石松、台灣金狗毛蕨與鹿谷秋海棠等3種。 2. 根據矩陣群團分析結果,調查樣區植群可概分為山黃麻─長梗紫麻型、大葉楠─山香圓型、山香圓─白匏子型、麻竹─朴樹型、杉木─台灣桫欏型、相思樹─頷垂豆型、小花蔓澤蘭型。 3. 本研究所設樣區皆為擾動過後演替中的次生植群,調查結果顯示樣區內樟科楠木屬及桑科榕屬等天然闊葉林組成份子更新良好。推測溪谷樣區於短期內將演替為榕屬植物為主的森林;長期而言,溪谷樣區將朝楠木屬、榕屬、茄苳等植物為優勢的森林演替,山稜樣區則趨向以樟科、殼斗科為主的森林演替。位處陡坡與山溝旁之破碎天然植群帶,預期將是未來樟湖地區恢復闊葉林相的主要種源提供者。

Janghu Village is located at the mountainous area of Gukeng Shiang of Yunlin County. The area is 9.3588 km2 and the altitude ranges from 275 to 1200 meters. The tectonics is very complicated, which results in the diversity of configuration as well as vegetation. This research is focused on the investigation of plant community and species diversity at Janghu area. 8 plots were set up at less disturbed forests. The results obtained are summarized as follows: 1. 117 families and 445 species of vascular plant have been recorded, including 32 families and 38 species to be Formosa- endemic. 3 species are rare and need to be protected badly. They are Lycopodium squarrosum, Cibotium taiwanense, and Begonia lukuana. 2. According to the results of matrix cluster analysis, the types of investigated vegetation can be roughly classified as follows: Trema orientalis─Oreocnide pedunculata type, Machilus japonica─Turpinia formosana type, Turpinia formosana─Mallotus paniculatus type, Dendrocalamus latiflorus─Celtis sinensis type, Cunninghamia lanceolata─Cyathea spinulosa type, Acacia confusa─Archidenron lucidum type, and Mikania micrantha type. 3. All the plots are the secondary stands during the succession following disturbances. The investigated results show that the components of natural broad-leaved forest such as genus Machilus(Lauraceae) and the genus Ficus(Moraceae) have been well regenerated. Plots in the stream valleys are presumed to proceed to the succession of the forests mainly with genus Ficus in a short time, and to the forests dominated by genus Machilus, Ficus, and Bischofia javanica in a long time. Plots on the hillsides are presumed to proceed to the succession of the forest mainly with Lauraceae and Fagaceae in a long time. The fragmented natural vegetation belts, located at cliffs and valleys, are expected to be the main offer of the seeds for recovering the board-leaved forest in the future.