標題: 毒品施用者參與緩起訴替代療法之研究

關鍵字: replacement therapy

引用: 一、中文部分 (一)專書 安辰赫(2005)。《藥癮者的全人復原》。新北市:基督教晨曦會。 行政院衛生署桃園療養院(2007)。《96年法制再造工作圈》。桃園縣:行政 院衛生署桃園療養院。 行政院研究發展考核委員會(2006)。《毒品問題與對策》。臺北市:行政院研究發展考核委員會。 行政院衛生署疾病管制局(2007)。《藥癮愛滋減害計畫96年執行作業手冊 》。臺北市:行政院衛生署疾病管制局。 李志恆(2002)。《藥物濫用》。臺北市:行政院衛生署管制藥品局。 ───(2003)。《2003藥物濫用:物質濫用之防制、危害、戒治》。臺北市: 行政院衛生署管制藥品局。 法務部(2008)《97年犯罪狀況及其分析》。臺北市:法務部。 邱皓政(2002)。《量化研究與統計分析》。臺北市:五南書局。 教育部、法務部、行政院衛生署(2006)。《95年反毒報告書》。臺北市:教 育部、法務部、行政院衛生署。 蒙桂珍、張玉亮、陳德明(2006)。《戒毒-毒品濫用之危害與防治》。臺北市:合記發行。 (二)期刊論文 江振亨、陳乃榕(2004)。〈男性吸毒者用藥歷程風險因素之研究〉。《中央警 察大學警學叢刊》,第35卷第2期,頁125-148。 林健陽、陳玉書、廖有祿、曹光文(2001)。〈毒品危害防制條例施行後毒 品犯罪者矯治成效之研究〉。《中央警察大學犯罪防治學報》,第2 期,頁101-124。 張智雄、柯雨瑞(2005)。〈毒品強制戒治處遇成效與再犯影響之研究〉。《中 央警察大學犯罪防治學報》,第6期,頁247-276。 (三)專書論文 李思賢(2008)。〈減少傷害緣起與思維:以美沙冬療法做為防制愛滋感染、 減少犯罪與海洛因戒治之策略〉。載於法務部(編),《刑事政策與 犯罪研究論文集(11)》(頁89-111)。臺北市:法務部。 林健陽(2001)。〈毒品犯罪戒治成效影響因素之追蹤研究〉。載於法務部 (編),《刑事政策與犯罪研究論文集(6)》(頁3-25)。臺北市: 法務部。 林健陽、陳玉書、柯雨瑞、張智雄、呂豐足(2007)。〈我國當前毒品戒治 政策之省思與建議〉。載於法務部(編),《刑事政策與犯罪研究論 文集(10)》(頁283-323)。臺北市:法務部。 (四)研討會論文 林瑞欽、黃秀瑄(2003)。〈海洛因吸食者吸食海洛因信念探析〉。發表於 2003年犯罪矯正與觀護研討會,國立中央警察大學、國立中正大學犯 罪防治學系暨研究所、國立臺北大學犯罪學研究所、中華民國犯罪學 會、中華民國犯罪矯正協會、中華民國觀護協會、財團法人犯罪矯正 發展基金會共同主辦,臺北(2003年10月31日)。 林健陽、王儷婷(2005)。〈壓力與社會支持對女性毒品再犯影響之質性研 究〉。發表於2005年更生保護實務與犯罪矯正研討會,臺灣更生保 護會主辦,臺北(2005年10月20日)。 (五)學位論文 王佩瑜(2009)。《接受美沙冬替代療法之成癮者其生活適應現況探究》。東 吳大學社會學系碩士論文,未出版,臺北市。 林倩如(2005)。《同儕吸毒、家庭功能對戒治所男性海洛因使用者毒品再使 用的影響》。國立成功大學行為醫學研究所碩士論文,未出版,臺南 市。 韋若蘭(2003)。《成年吸毒者吸毒涉入強度、自我控制、非理性信念與再吸 毒意向之關係研究》。國立中正大學犯罪防治研究所碩士論文,未出 版,嘉義縣。 韋海浪(2005)。《海洛因成癮者接受美沙冬替代療法之短期戒癮效果》。國 立陽明大學醫務管理研究所碩士論文,未出版,臺北市。 孫淑蓉(2008)。《毒癮愛滋減害計畫之相關法律問題探討》。國立中正大學 法律系碩士論文,未出版,嘉義縣。 莊惠文(2008)。《海洛因施用者接受替代療法態度與成效影響因素之研究 》。國立中央警察大學犯罪防治研究所碩士論文,未出版,桃園縣。 張伯宏(2007)。《我國毒品戒治政策與成效之研究》。國立中正大學犯罪防 治學系博士論文,未出版,嘉義縣。 陳碧珍(2005)。《回家-藥癮戒治復原者重返家庭的歷程》。國立嘉義大學 家庭教育研究所碩士論文,未出版,嘉義市。 黃淑美(2003)。《臺灣毒癮男女-性別角色與生命歷程之社會建構觀點》。 東吳大學社會學系碩士論文,未出版,臺北市。 裘雅恬(2009)。《緩起訴施用者緩起訴替代療法成效評估之研究》。國立中 央警察大學犯罪防治研究所碩士論文,未出版,桃園縣。 劉怡伶(2004)。《藥物成癮病患急性解毒戒治之成本效果評估-以草屯療養 院為例》。中國醫藥大學醫務管理研究所碩士論文,未出版,臺中市。 劉錦淑(2010)。《緩起訴毒癮患者美沙酮替代療法成效之研究》。國立中正 大學犯罪防治所碩士論文,未出版,嘉義縣。 蔡學貞(2004)。《藥物成癮者的自我概念、世界觀及心癮歷程之研究》。國 立中正大學犯罪防治研究所碩士論文,未出版,嘉義縣。 (六)研究報告 程玲玲(1992)。《物質濫用者的研究-以31個個案為例》。行政院國家 科學委員會委託研究報告,臺北:行政院國科會。 楊靖慧(2008)。《臺灣地區藥癮愛滋減害計畫成效》。2008年法務部全國 反毒會議研究報告,臺北。 臺灣臺中地方法院檢察署(2009)。《緩起訴戒癮治療執行情形報告》。 臺中地檢署研究報告,臺中。 (七)電子資源 法務部(2011a)。〈近11年國內每年違反毒品危害防制條例起訴人數〉。取 自《法務部全球資訊網法務統計》, http://www.moj.gov.tw/site/moj/public/MMO/moj/stat/%20monthly。檢 索日期:2011年4月19日。 ───(2011b)。〈近5年國內施用第1級毒品案件終結情形〉。取自《法 務部全球資訊網法務統計》, http://www.moj.gov.tw/ct.asp?xItem=35128&CtNode=27434&mp。檢 索日期:2011年4月4日。 ───(2011c)。〈近5年國內施用毒品案件累(再)犯情形〉。取自《法 務部全球資訊網法務統計》, http://www.moj.gov.tw/ct.asp?xItem=35128&CtNode=27434&mp。檢 索日期:2011年4月4日。 ───(2011d)。〈近5年各檢察署起訴違反毒品危害防制條例之男女性別 一覽表〉。取自《法務部全球資訊網法務統計》, http://www.moj.gov.tw/site/moj/public/MMO/moj/stat/gender/g1.pdf。檢 索日期:2011年7月4日。 ───(2011e)。〈2010年施用第1級毒品之受刑人入監年齡一覽表〉。取 自《法務部全球資訊網法務統計》, http://www.moj.gov.tw/site/moj/public/MMO/moj/stat/yearly/t36.pdf。 檢索日期:2011年7月4日。 ───(2011f)。〈行政院衛生署指定辦理藥癮治療醫療機構〉。取自《法務 部戒毒資訊網》,http://refrain.moj.gov.tw/html/page_06_6.php。檢索日 期:2011年4月17日。 香港保安局禁毒處(2000)。〈美沙酮治療計畫檢討報告〉。取自《香港保安局禁毒處》,http://www.nd.gov.hk/tc/MTP_c.htm。檢索日期:2011年 4月30日。 臺北市政府毒品危害防制中心(2011)。〈國內與臺灣更生保護會結合的民間 戒毒機構〉。取自《臺北市政府毒品危害防制中心資訊網》, http://subweb.health.gov.tw/drug_abuse/qa_content.aspx?id=194。檢索日 期:2011年4月17日。 二、西文部分 (一)專書 Casemore, B. P. (1990). Teen Drug Use:Impacts and Outcomes. Washington, DC: U.S. Department of Education, Office of Educational Research and Improvement. No. ED 333. (二)期刊論文 Chychula, Nina Maria, & Sciamanna (2002). Help Substance Abusers Attain and Sustain Abstinence. Nurse Practitioner, 27(11):30-47. Donny, E. C., S. M. Brasser, G. E. Bigelow, M. L. Stitzer & S. L. Walsh (2005). Methadone Doses of 100 mg or Greater are More Effective Than Lower Doses at Suppressing Heroin Self-Administration in Opioid-Dependent Volunteers. Addiction, 100(10):1496-1509. Metzger, D. S., G. E. Woody, A. T. McLellan, C. P. O’Brien, & P. Druley (1993). Human Immunodeficiency Virus Sero-Conversion among Intravenous Drug Users In-and Out-of-Treatment: An 18-Month Prospective Follow-Up. Journal of Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndromes, 6: 1049-1056. Mutasa, H. C. F. (2001). Risk Factors Associated With Noncompliance With Methadone Substitution Therapy (MST) and Relapse among Chronic Opiate Users in an Outer London Community. Journal of Adavanced Nursing, 35(1):97-107. Rotunda, R. J. & K. Doman. (2001). Partner Enabling of Substance Use Disorders:Critical Review and Future Directions. The American Journal of Family Therapy, 29:257-270.

摘要: 我國自2006年起,已由行政院法務部與衛生署等機關共同合作辦理「毒品病患愛滋減害試辦計畫」,此計畫能否順利推行,與海洛因成癮者之個人背景因素及戒癮情形良窳息息相關。然迄今因缺乏官方正式統計數據可供參考,故其成效為何,實有深入研究之必要。 本文嘗試以施毒者個人背景因素及其參加緩起訴替代療法之治療情形,來研究並分析其自評療效,研究結果可作為法務部、臺中地檢署、學術單位或相關醫療機構對於美沙冬替代療法成效評估之參考。 本研究以調查研究法中之普查法(censuses)為研究方式,以受試者之個人背景因素及治療情形作為自變項,受試者自評療效作為依變項,並進行量化分析,並以複選及開放性問答方式,讓受試者具體表示對現行緩起訴替代療法之意見。 本文研究期間自100年4月1日起至4月30日止,符合上述標準之受試者共307人,回收之有效問卷共165份,有效問卷涵蓋率為53.7%。 受試者在自評療效方面,以有助於減少購買毒品支出、減少為了施用海洛因而去犯罪之欲望、讓生活較為規律、減少想要施用海洛因之欲望、改善與家人間的關係等面向之幫助最大,至於可否減少與吸毒圈人士接觸之機會,及可否增加與非吸毒人口互動之機會等面向,則助益較低。 為使替代療法能發揮更大之療效,高達77%之受試者認為現行替代療法尚有改進之處,其中以需要延長服藥機構門診時間者最多,其次則為增加提供服藥之醫療機構、加派警力至醫療院所查緝藥頭。 受試者之個人背景因素與其有無獲得家人支持間之關係,僅「性別」、「工作性質」兩個變項與其有無獲得家人支持間具有顯著差異,其餘均不具顯著差異。 受試者個人背景因素與其持續至醫院服用美沙冬時間長短亦不具有顯著性 除受試者之前平均每週施用海洛因之次數、之前參與美沙冬替代療法之次數等兩變項外,其餘所有之受試者個人背景因素,均與其自評療效間無顯著差異。 受試者參加本次緩起訴替代療法是否獲得家人支持,及參與替代療法持續之時間長短,均與其自評療效間有顯著差異。

The Ministry of Justice, Executive Yuan has been in collaboration with the Department of Health and relevant units to work on the “Pilot Program of AIDS Harm Reduction to Drug Abusers” since 2006. The successful implementation of the program lies in heroin addicts' personal background factors and abstinence from drug use. Until now, however, there has been a lack of official statistics in this area for reference. Thus, it is essential to conduct an in-depth study to further explore its effectiveness. This study discusses and analyzes drug abusers' self-evaluation of treatment effectiveness based on their personal background factors and treatment conditions of participation in the deferred prosecution program combined with the Maintenance Treatment. The results of this research are put forward, offering reference for Ministry of Justice, Taichung District Prosecutors Office, Academic agencies or relevant medical institutions about the effectiveness of the Methadone Maintenance Treatment. This study adopted a census method, with “subjects' personal background factors” and “treatment conditions” as independent variables and “subjects' self-evaluation of treatment effectiveness” as dependent variables. In addition, a quantitative analysis was conducted, and multiple-choice and open-answer questions were employed to help subjects concretely express their opinions on the active deferred prosecution program combined with the Maintenance Treatment. The research period lasted one month from April 1, 2011. A total of 307 subjects were found to meet the above mentioned criteria, 165 valid responses were gathered, and the valid survey coverage reached 53.7 %. In terms of self-evaluation of treatment effectiveness, the subjects benefited the most from the following aspects: cutting drug costs, lowering drug-related motivations to commit crime, living a more regular life, reducing the desire to use heroin, and improving family relations. On the other side, the subjects benefited less from the following aspects: reducing the chance to contact drug addiction circles, and increasing the chance to interact with non-drug addiction circles. To get the most out of the Maintenance Treatment, up to 77% of the subjects considered the active Maintenance Treatment still leaves something to be desired, among which the extension of consultation hours in drug treatment facilities is the most required, followed by enabling more medical facilities to offer drug treatment services, and stepping up patrols in medical institutions to crack down drug dealers. With regard to subjects' personal background factors and whether they obtain family support, “gender” and “work property” variables had significant effects on whether they obtain family support, and the other variables were less noticeable. The effects of subjects' personal background factors on the length of time continuously taking Methadone in hospitals were not remarkable. Aside from “subjects' previous average frequency of weekly heroin use” and “previous participation rate in the Methadone Maintenance Treatment” variables, all the other subjects' personal background factors did not suggest any major effects on subjects' self-evaluation of treatment effectiveness. Whether subjects obtain family support for participation in the deferred prosecution combined with the Maintenance Treatment, and the length of time continuously participating in the Maintenance Treatment” had prominent effects on subjects' self-evaluation of treatment effectiveness.