標題: 台中縣鄉鎮市調解績效之研究

關鍵字: mediation 調解 conflict management mediation of performance; 衝突管理; 調解績效; 調解案件類型

引用: 一、 中文部分 (一) 書籍 汪明生、朱斌妤(1999)。衝突管理。台北。五南。 林欽榮(2004)。組織理論與管理。台北:揚智文化。 吳定(2000)。行政學,台北縣。國立空中大學。 法務部(2006)。鄉鎮市調解法令解釋彙編。台北:自版。 法務部法律事務司(2006)。鄉鎮市調解法令解釋彚編。台北。法務部。 梁德超(1999)。人民調解學。中華人民共和國:山東人民出版社。 陳德禹(2004)。行政組織。台北:三民書局股份有限公司。 張子源(1983)。 鄉鎮市調解制度之實用。台北:自版。 張潤書(2001)。行政學。台北:三民書局。 楊與齡(1957)。鄉鎮調解之理論與實務。台北:自版。 蔣次寧(1996)。鄉鎮市區調解之理論與實務。自版。 潘淑滿(2003)。理論與應用。台北。心理出版社。 歐信宏、史美強、孫同文、鍾起岱合著(2005)。府際關係:政府互動學。台北縣:國立空中大學。 戴國良(2006)。組織行為學-全方位理論架構與企業案例實戰。台北,五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 (二) 學位論文 王惠美(2007)。原住民社區修復式正義實施機制之研究-以花蓮縣秀林鄉『太魯閣族』為例。東海大學政治學,未出版,台中。 李金玉(2003)。鄉鎮市調解制度之功能與實務運作研究-以桃園縣為例。元智大學管理研究所,未出版, 李浩然(2007)。從修復式正義探討鄉鎮市調解委員之婚姻暴力調解策略。台北大學犯罪學研究所,未出版,台北。 林成添(2006)。提昇桃園縣平鎮市調解委員會調解案件績效之研究。淡江大學公共行政研究所,未出版,台北縣。 郭元宏(2003)。從修復式正義探討調解委員會刑案調解之效能-以台北市為例。國立台北大學犯罪研究所,未出版,台北。 許育禎(2006)。直轄市調解委員會績效評估之研究。中國科大運籌管理研究所,未出版, 許福全(2005)。非營利組織衝突調解溝通運作機制之探討-以鄉鎮市調委員會為例。高苑科大經營管理研究所,未出版, 黃昭峰(1998)。高雄市各區調解委員會組織運作之研究。中山大學中山學術研究所,未出版, 黃政達(2005)。我國修復式正義與刑案調解機能之實證研究。台北大學犯罪學研究所,未出版,台北。 黃祐讚(2005)。我國調解制度之研究-以花蓮市調解委員會為例。東華大學公共行政研究所,未出版, 張韶青(2006)。原住民社區修復式正義實施機制之研究-以花蓮縣秀林鄉『太魯閣族』為例。台北大學犯罪學研究所,未出版,台北。 劉爐香(2006)。我國鄉鎮市調解條例歷次修法之研究-以便民服務為論述重點。暨南大學公策學系研究所,未出版, 藍清水(2003)。宗教組織志工衝突認知、衝突處理技巧與組織承諾關聯性之研究。中原大學企業管理學系碩士論文,未出版,桃園縣。 蘇德全(1986)。鄉鎮市區調解委員會組織與職能之研究-以台北縣市實況之比較為例。政治大學公共行政研究所,未出版, 羅朝勝(2003)。鄉鎮市調解之研究。中正大學法律學研究所,未出版, (三) 網路化等電子資料 地方法院檢察署檢察案件收結情形,97年9月4日取自法務部全球資訊網,網址: http://www.moj.gov.tw/site/moj/public/MMO/moj/stat/%20monthly/m2.pdf。 辦理調解業務概況,98年4月27日取自內政部統計資訊服務網,網址: http://www.moi.gov.tw/stat/index.asp。 地方法院民事事件辦理概況,98年4月27日取自司法院司法統計網,公務統計/月報/97年12月/。網址: http://www.judicial.gov.tw/juds/index1.htm。 地方法院刑事案件辦理概況,98年4月27日取自司法院司法統計網,公務統計/月報/97年12月。網址: http://www.judicial.gov.tw/juds/index1.htm。 內政部台灣行政區域圖,97年11月11日取自內政部統計資訊服務網,網址:http://taiwanarmap.moi.gov.tw/moi/。 法律事務司業務職掌,97年11月11日取自法務部全球資訊網,網址:http://www.moj.gov.tw/ct.asp?xItem=23534&ctNode=11449。 民政司家族臉譜業務職掌,97年11月11日取自內政部全球資訊網,網址:http://www.moi.gov.tw/dca/01family_004.aspx。 鄉鎮市條解條例沿革,97年11月17日取自全國法規資料庫,網址:http://law.moj.gov.tw/Scripts/Query4.asp?B2=%AAu%A1@%A1@%AD%B2&FNAME=I0020003。 辦理調解業務概況,98年6月1日取自內政部統計處/統計報告/內政統計年報,網址:http://sowf.moi.gov.tw/stat/year/list.htm#。 97年地方辦理調解業務概況,98年6月1日取自內政部統計處/內政部統計通報/,網址:http://sowf.moi.gov.tw/stat/week/list.htm。 二、 西文部分 (一) 專書 Blake, R. R., & J. S. Mouton, (1964). The Maragerial Grid. Houston, TX: Gulf Publishing. Robbins, S. P. (1996). Organizational Behavior. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall International Ltd. Sashkin, M., & W. C. Morries, (1984). Organization Behavior:Concept and Experience. NJ: Reston Publishing Co. (二) 期刊論文 Koehler, J. W. (Eds.). (1978). Public Communication. New York: Macmillan Publishing Inc.

摘要: 本研究旨在探討2002年至2008年台中縣鄉鎮市調解委員會之調解績效,並瞭解調解制度的運作及請求調解的態樣是不是有城鄉差距,及調解制度存在的價值、組織定位及其未來走向,以提供鄉鎮市調解委員會主管機關之鄉鎮市公所地方首長做為內部管理之參考。 為達成研究目的,本文利用「文獻分析法」、「深度訪談法」、「次級資料分析法」所得資料,加以分析歸納。其中文獻回顧包括,蒐集近年來之研究論文、官方報告及統計數據等;深度訪談則是針對台中縣鄉鎮市調解委員會之調解主席及調解秘書,進行半結構式的深入訪談,瞭解調解主席及秘書如何看待調解委員會的組織功能?如何有效率的進行調解程序?調解案件類型是否會影響調解成立率?等等。次者,研究者再將所得資料彙整,並比較其與次級資料分析結果之異同後,針對現行鄉鎮市調解制度提出結論與建議。 本研究發現: 調解委員會的存在對地方發展有很大的助益,調解委員的性別、年齡及從事的職務對調解績效有所影響;單獨調解成立率優於集體調解;調解案件的類型會影響調解成立率;且鄉鎮市調解委員會與其它行政單位的關係愈密切,對調解委員會業務之進行愈有助益。基於此項發現,提出以下建議: 一、 調解委員之聘任問題:建立專業調解的進修、訓練機制,實施專業調解資格證照,並優先聘任具有證照者;適當增加女性調解委員;增訂調解委員年齡之限制。 二、 調解委員之職權:賦予鄉鎮市調解委員會強制調解的權限。 三、 調解委員會之組織定位:建議將鄉鎮市調解委員會獨立於鄉鎮市公所之外,成為一獨立單位,直接隸屬中央。 四、 調解秘書之聘任及專任的考量:調解委員會秘書宜聘任法制直系或具有法律專業素養者,並訂定調解秘書專任之基準,以利各鄉鎮市公所遵循。 五、 績效考核及獎勵:提高轉介業務的評分比例,並針對鄉鎮市調解委員會受理案件每件補助若干元,同時對各轉介單位給予獎勵及補助。 六、 激勵鄉鎮市長重視調解業務:鄉鎮市長及鄉鎮市民代表會,對調解業務推動影響甚鉅,然目前法務部並無針對各鄉鎮市長及鄉鎮市民代表會提出獎勵措施,因此如何激勵鄉鎮市長及鄉鎮市民代表會重視調解業務,成為一重要的課題。 七、 加強調解業務之宣導:雖然一般民眾對於調解業務已有認識,但政府政策行銷仍是不可忽視,仍應持續加強宣導,以求有效讓民眾更深入了解鄉鎮市調解制度的特色、功能、益處,使更多的民眾遇有紛爭時,願意先聲請調解委員會調解,謀求解決,以達調解制度設計的目的。

This study is to investigate on the performance of District Mediation Committee of Taichung County, and understood the operation of Mediation Committee, the difference between urban and rural areas, the mediation system existence''s value, the organization position and the future trend. This study will provide the authority of Mediation Committee as a reference to manage the process of Mediation system. In order to achieve the purpose of this study, this study using "Document citation analysis ", "In-depth interview", and "Secondary research”. Document citation analysis included the collected research papers, official reports and statistics data in recent years. In-depth interview is to interview with president and secretary of District Mediation Committee of Taichung County. The purpose is to understand the committee''s organization function, the effective mediation procedure and the mediation case type related to the mediation establishment rate. The study will compare the differences after the Secondary research analysis result, and provide the conclusions and recommendations to the existing Mediation Committee system. This study shows that the existence of the Mediation Committee do a lot of favor to the development of the county. Mediation members with their gender, age and related job position have an impact on the performance of their duties. The separate mediation subject of the establishment rate is superior to the collective ones. The type of mediation cases will affect the establishment rate; and the Mediation Committee have more closely the relationship with other administrative units the more useful to conduct business. Based on this research, it proposed that the following suggestion: 1. Employment of the mediation members: it is required to build the policy including the professional mediation training; execute the professional mediation certification and priority in employment that have a license; increase the number of female members and limited the age of members. 2. Authority of the mediation members: The administration should give the mediation members authority to the mandatory mediation. 3. The position of the Mediation Committee''s organization: It is recommended that the Mediation Committee is an independent unit directly under the central authorities. 4. The employment of full-time Mediation Committee's secretary: the secretary of the committee should be well-educated and experienced in legal systems and law, and the Mediation Committee need to set the employment rules for the full-time secretary. 5. Performance examination and government subsidy: The administration need to improve the proportion of referral affairs, at the same time the referral units should be awarded and paid for subsidy. 6. Have the administration authority focus on the mediation affairs: Currently Ministry of Law there is no subjects for the subsidy policy about mediation affairs. It is necessary that the administration authority make a policy to focus on the mediation affairs. 7. Strengthening the mediation affairs: The government cannot be ignored the mediation marketing and should continue to strengthen the mediation affairs, so as to allow the public to have a better understanding of the mediation system effectively.