標題: 影響高中職學校社區化推動因素分析:以中三區高中職學校社區化為例

關鍵字: policy planning

摘要: 本研究旨在探討中三區高中職學校社區化推動其影響因素之情形有哪些?並進一步以學校實際參與方案推動的校長、主任、業務承辦人員及教育主管單位業務承辦人員,以深度訪談方式,更直接瞭解影響推動因素及面臨哪些困境?俾獲得在政策執行及政策評估時的啟示,提供教育主管單位對日後政策規劃時之參考。 本研究採取「文獻分析法」及「深度訪談法」兩種研究方法進行。藉由官方既有的資料及相關著作論文、專書及期刊等作分析和彙整,以為論述依據。另依據實務及相關理論研擬出「中三區影響高中職學校社區化推動因素」訪談稿進行半結構式的訪談方式,請參與實務的相關人員予以指導,提供卓見,達到訪談內容的週延性。由兩種方法中進行政策規劃、政策執行及政策評估的比較分析。 研究結果指出,在政策規劃面:高中職社區化之政策隨著運作及決策人員的更替多所調整,易造成質疑與困難。社區化的劃分須從地緣關係及學校屬性的妥適性再作規劃與修整。在政策執行面:政策宣導不足,北中南之財源分配不同,執行政策面與經費各有其主管機關,又「聚焦」上產生落差,各項議題未作週延考量與釐清。在政策評估面:就近入學尚未達到預期目標,區域課程整合則可達到效果,推動均質化最重要是教師觀念的融合,資源共享更應切合實際條件,符合各取所需的目標方能更有效達成。所以高中職社區化的教育目的,部分已達到,但仍有部分必須再作更妥適的修正。 本研究建議應積極建立長期追蹤,定期更新之「高中職社區化資料庫」,使資訊及成果能真正共享,創意及計畫須符合積極的「教育意義」及考量「適法性」的問題,鼓勵就讀社區內的私立學校補助「教育券」應考量與公立學校學費之落差甚或再提高。

The research aimed at identifying the impact factors of policy implementation for community-based senior high schools in the Central Taiwan Area, the planned integrated community area in Taichung. To go a further step, the study also conducted in-depth interviews with the directly involved school principals, directors, school's undertakers, and supervision authority's undertakers to obtain first-hand understanding on the influential factors and confronting problems while carrying out the policy. Results obtained in policy implementation and policy valuation were provided to educational authority as references for policy planning in the future. The study was carried out with two research in method, the documentary analysis method and the in-depth innterview method. From officially filed document and the related books, assays, reports, and periodicals, analysis and summarization were done to be the supporting data for the study. In addition, stood on real facts and related theories, the study developed an interview draft with the topic of “The impact factors of policy implementation for community-based senior high school in the Central Taiwan Area, the planned integrated community area in Taichung” to carry out semi-structured interviews. While the actually involved persons were invited to provide guidance and comments, the completeness of the interview had been achieved. Based on the two methods, comparative analysis in policy planning, policy implementation, and policy evaluation were carried out. The research results indicated that in policy planning, the policies for community-based high school were often modified following the practical operation situation and the replacement of policymakers. And such modification can easily cause doubts and difficulties. The division of community-based high schools must be re-planned and modified in accordance with the appropriateness of geo-relation and school features. In policy implementation, insufficient policy propagation, unbalanced fund allocation in the North, Central, and South areas, different supervision authorities for policy implementation and fund control, and as well as the different views on the emphasis, caused incomplete and unclear considerations on all the debating subjects. In policy evaluation, the projected goal on arranging students to participate in nearby schools had not yet been met. However, in regional course integration, the planned results had been achieved. The most important element for promoting homogenization is the integration of teacher's ideas; also resources sharing should be more precisely fitting in with real conditions to satisfy each individual's needs, so as to move effectively achieve the goal. Therefore, partial of the educational purposes for community-based high school had been satisfied; however, there are still some areas needed to be modified in a more appropriate way. The research suggested establishing a long term tracking project and updating the “community-based high school database” on a regular time schedule to allow a real sharing on information and the achievements. Originality and plans must satisfy the positive “school vouchers” and consider the problem of “legitimacy”. The subsidized “school vouchers” for encouraging students to study in private schools in the community should be reconsidered; such vouchers should be used to equalize with or even make it higher to the tuition differences to public school's tuition.