標題: Italia、Red Prince及Seneca Seedless葡萄品種培殖體之延緩生長保存方法探討

關鍵字: grape

摘要: 本實驗以Italia、Red Prince及Seneca Seedless三種葡萄組織培養苗為材料,培養於不同蔗糖濃度培養基搭配不同溫度環境,以及使用不同濃度生長延緩劑處理之培養基中,進行降低生長方式之試驗。探討不同處理條件下對株高與葉數的影響,同時測定光合成率、呼吸率及相對含水量的生理變化。 在不同蔗糖濃度(0%、3%、6%、7.5%及9%)之培養基培養,進行不同溫度(25℃、20℃、15℃及10℃)處理,以Italia及Red Prince兩種葡萄培養於3%蔗糖濃度、10℃溫度環境中,具有延緩生長之效果,生長狀況佳,存活率高,以及移植後生長勢強,能加速種原繁殖,對於短、中期種原保存最符合經濟效益。在不同濃度之生長延緩劑SADH及CCC的處理對Italia、Red Prince及Seneca Seedless三種葡萄培殖體生長之影響方面,以10ppm CCC對於Italia、Seneca Seedless兩種葡萄之處理及600ppm SADH對Italia、Red Prince、Seneca Seedless三種葡萄之處理減緩生長效果最佳。 培養基中蔗糖濃度、生長延緩劑濃度及培養溫度,三者如能搭配得宜,應能達到中期種原保存之目標。

This experiment studied 3 varieties of grape plantlets (Italia, Red Prince and Seneca Seedless) cultivated in vitro. Different levels of sucrose concentration were accompanied with different temperatures and treated with various types of growth retardants. The goals of this experiment is to find ways to reduce growth rate of grape plantets in vitro. The effects on plant height and numbers of new leaves were surveyed in those treatments. At the same time, the photosynthetic rate, respiration rate and physiological change on tonicity were recorded. The cultivated treatments included different sucrose concentrations(0%, 3%, 6%, 7.5% and 9%)and different temperature treatments(25℃, 20℃, 15℃ and 10℃). Italia and Red Prince cultivated with 3% sucrose concentration at 10℃ showed the reduced growth rate, high survival rate, high transplant growth rate, and increased plantlet propagation, hence the best economical efficiency for short- to medium-term conservation. Three varieties of grape plantlet were under different treatments of growth retardants, SADH and CCC. The Italia and Seneca Seedless treated with 10 ppm CCC, as well as all three varieties treated with 600ppm SADH showed the best growth retardant result. With the suitable choice of sucrose and growth retardant concentrations accompanied with cultivation temperature, one should be able to reach the goal of medium-term conservation of grape cultivated in vitro.