標題: 應用逢機擴增微衛星多型性研究桃栽培品種間之遺傳歧異度及親緣關係

關鍵字: ramp 逢機擴增微衛星多型性 microstallite peach

摘要: 桃(Prunus persica (L.) Batsch)為一種常見溫帶果樹,其品種眾多,在台灣也是一種重要經濟果樹。傳統上桃樹的育種工作,需要花費3-4年的時間,才能得到結果,除了耗時也可能耗費金錢在產生不具育種所預期性狀之子代上。所以希望除了形態特徵以外,可以另外找出一種簡單、快速的方法,來建立桃不同栽培種間的系譜關係以及能代表品種的標識,進而提供育種上之參考。近年來,分子標識被廣泛利用在生物種間、種內及族群間及族群內的研究上,以PCR技術為基礎的多基因座指紋分析法,更是有用於研究植物及栽培品種間的系譜關係及遺傳歧異度上。本實驗研究是利用RAMP的方法,研究不同的桃栽培品種之遺傳關係。實驗結果以10組引子組合,得到88條RAMP多型性條帶。RAMP數據歸群結果顯示大致與產地吻合,產自中國及日本的品種歸為一群,而產自歐美的歸為一群。以Shannon's的分歧指數計算生食桃、油桃及蟠桃三群間的遺傳歧異度,分別得到群內遺傳歧異度為90.294%,群間遺傳歧異度為9.706%。AMOVA分析結果顯示群間之變方成分百分比為28.83%,群內則為71.17% 。以相同實驗條件進行RAPD實驗分析後,比較RAPD與RAMP的結果,顯示RAMP比RAPD更適合於研究桃培品種的遺傳關係。

Peach (Prunus persica (L.) Batch) is a common fruit tree species with many cultivars in the temperate region. It is an important economic plant in Taiwan. The traditional breeding program usually takes 3-4 years. The cost is high and the resulting offsprings may have unexpected characteristics. Therefore besides morphological characteristics it is desirable to find other cultivar-specific markers which can be obtained easily and can be used in breeding programs and in estimating relationships among cultivars. Recently, molecular markers have been widely used in the interspecific, intraspecific, interpopulational, and intrapopulational studies. Methods of DNA fingerprintings based on PCR have been demonstrated to be useful in estimating genealogical relationships among cultivars. In the present study, the genetic relationships among peach cultivars were estimated using RAMP markers. Eighty-eight polymorphic bands were obtained from ten combinations of primers. The cluster analysis based on RAMP data revealed that the groupings consistented with the regions of the origin of cultivars. The peach cultivars originated from China and Japan formed a cluster while those originated from Europe and America formed another cluster. The genetic diversity among common peach, nectarine, and Peen-to peach groups was estimated to be 9.706﹪and the genetic diversity within groups was 90.294﹪of the total variation based on Shannon's diversity index. Analysis of molecular variance (AMOVA) revealed that the variance components attributable to the differences among groups and within groups were 28.83﹪and 71.17﹪of the total variance respectively. RAPD markers were also obtained using the same experimental conditions as those for RAMP. The result indicated that RAMP is more useful than RAPD for studying the genetic relationships among the peach cultivars.