標題: 考慮摩擦力之精密定位系統模糊建模與模糊控制

關鍵字: fuzzy modeling; 模糊建模 fuzzy control recursive least-squares algorithm; MDPP control design method; Ziegler-Nichols closed-loop method fuzzy PID tuning method; ARMA model; 模糊控制; 遞迴式最小平方法; 最小階數極點安置法; Ziegler-Nichols閉迴路PID控制設計法; 模糊自調PID參數法; ARMA模型

摘要: 中文摘要 含摩擦力之機械系統建模與控制,最近在系統控制研究領域受到相當的重視。本文探討精密定位系統之模糊建模與控制策略設計問題。根據Canudas de Wit等人[1]所提接近真實物理現象之摩擦力動態模型,依不同速度,將系統模糊分割成數個適當的操作區域,在各操作區域分別賦予一局部線性模式(以IF-THEN規則表示),以建構一非線性模糊模型,並使用遞迴式最小平方法(RLS)進行各局部模型之參數最佳化辨認。針對最佳模糊模型,分別使用最小階數極點安置法(MDPP)、Ziegler-Nichols閉迴路PID控制設計法,以及模糊自調PID參數法,分別設計其局部控制器,再以模糊系統建構該三種模糊控制器。最後並以電腦模擬,瞭解所提模糊控制策略之性能。

Abstract Friction plays an important role in precision motion control design because of its high nonlinearity. This thesis considers the fuzzy modeling and control for a precision driving system and uses the dynamic friction model suggested by Canudas de Wit et al. [1]. Since velocity is the most important variable, the plant is partitioned into several fuzzy operating regions in the velocity domain. Each region is built a local ARMA-like model for incorporating the effect of friction. RLS algorithm is used for estimating the parameters of each local model to construct the whole fuzzy model. Based on the local models of the fuzzy model, MDPP control design method, Ziegler-Nichols closed-loop method for PID autotuning, and fuzzy PID tuning method are adopted to design three types of fuzzy controller. Computer simulations are used to validate the suggested fuzzy modeling and control strategies.