標題: 二階段長行程奈米定位系統控制

關鍵字: nano-technology; 奈米技術 fuzzy control pzt interferometer hysteresis dual-stage; 模糊控制; 壓電陶瓷致動器; 干涉儀; 遲滯; 二階段平台

摘要: 本研究主要是奈米技術中有關於定位平台的研究,在研究裡採用兩種不同架構,同樣欲達成奈米級精度的目標。第一種,採用結合粗動平台與微動平台的二階段驅動方式。第二種,則藉由放大機構的設計,直接增加行程。 藉由解析度高、追溯容易的雷射干涉儀系統,進行即時的奈米級測長。而控制的策略方面,在以採用即時閉迴路回饋為架構下,分別採用I及Fuzzy控制。對於實驗結果的比較與討論,則放在相關章節。 實驗結果顯示,二階段長行程精密定位系統在2mm的行程內,步階定位的誤差可達0.6nm以下,斜坡追蹤的誤差可達6nm以下。而二軸三次元長行程精密定位系統,在X軸280μm與Y軸320μm的行程內,步階定位的誤差,雙軸皆可達5nm以下,轉角誤差則可控制在1.5×10-7rad以下;循圓追蹤的誤差,雙軸皆可達4.5nm以下,而轉角誤差則在1.2×10-7rad以下。

In this thesis, precision micro-stages with nanometer accuracy with two different structures were studied. The first one was a dual-stage system, which was composed by a coarse-stage with micrometer accuracy, and a fine-stage with nanometer accuracy. The other was a single stage with lever mechanism to achieve long travel range requirement and had three degree of freedom (x, y,θz). This research was focusing on the real-time closed-loop feedback control strategy. In which, laser interferometer, due to its high resolution and traceability, was used as positioning sensor, and I-control and fuzzy were used for the system control. The experiment results and comparison between these two control methods were discussed in related chapters. From the experiment results, it shown that the dual-stages system has achieved 2mm travel range with positioning error less than 0.6 nm(rms) in stepping test, and 6nm(rms) in tracking test. While, the single stage has travel range of 280μm×320μm with positioning errors less than 5nm(rms) in X and Y axes, and rotational error less than 1.5×10-7rad (rms). And in tracking test, the positioning errors were less than 4.5nm(rms) in both axes and rotational error was less than 1.2×10-7rad (rms).