標題: 保特瓶二段式製程中吹氣模具之逆向熱傳分析

關鍵字: PET bottle 保特瓶 stretch-blowing mold; 吹氣成形; 模具

摘要: 本研究針對保特瓶吹氣成形中,其模具表面溫度之均勻性進行熱傳分析,主要利用電腦模擬此模具在加熱後其表面溫度之分佈。研究中考慮不同模具之設計(如絕熱的設計、加熱棒之位置、加熱方式與模具材質等),對加熱後模具表面溫度分佈之影響,最後找出適當之設計,以使此溫度分佈之最大差異低於5℃。此研究利用Gauss-Seidel iteration scheme對吹氣模具進行數值模擬分析,除利用一般之熱傳分析方法,以求得等熱通量加熱下三組模具之溫度分佈外,同時亦採用逆熱傳分析方法以求得等加熱棒溫度下,其所對應之熱通量分佈,此熱通量分佈可提供在非均勻熱通量加熱狀態下,加熱棒內電熱線繞線時所需之資料。所考慮之模具材質分別有6063鋁合金、7075鋁合金、AISI304不鏽鋼等三種,絕熱碳纖維之厚度亦分別考慮0㎜、5㎜、10㎜等三種,鈦合金接合板條則有二條及四條等兩種不同之情況,加熱棒則考慮有三種不同之配置,其中一種具有四支加熱棒,而另兩種則具有五支之加熱棒。

This work deals with a heat transfer analysis of the temperature distribution in a stretch-blowing mold which is used in manufacturing PET bottles. The effects of mold insulation, locations and number of heating bars, surface heat flux distributions of heating bars, and mold material on the surface temperature distribution in the mold cavity are investigated. It is intended to achieve a maximum temperature variation on the mold surface less than 5℃.The Gauss-Seidel iteration scheme is used. A heat transfer analysis is applied to solve the mold temperature distribution for the heating bars with a uniform heat flux. Another reversed heat transfer analysis, with a constant surface temperature (180℃) on the heating bars, is applied to solve the corresponding surface heat flux distributions. Three different mold materials, 6063 and 7075 aluminum alloys and AISI-304 stainless steel, are considered. The insulation plate (fiber glass graphite board) has a thickness of 0 mm, 5 mm and 10 mm respectively. Two and four titanium-alloy tie bars in the mold are individually considered. Three different arrangements of the heating bars are considered. One is with four heating bars and the other two are with five heating bars.