標題: 七家灣溪流域植群多樣性分析與製圖

關鍵字: Chichiawanshi watershed; 七家灣溪流域 two-way indicator species analysis (TWINSPAN); tabular comparison vegetation type vegetation map succession; 雙向指標種分析(TWINSPAN); 列表比較法; 植群型; 植群圖; 演替

摘要: 七家灣溪流域位於台中縣和平鄉,面積廣達7432ha,海拔高範圍為1700-3886m。本流域於1992年劃入雪霸國家公園範圍內,另於1997年劃定台灣櫻花鉤吻鮭野生動物保護區。本研究對七家灣溪流域植群進行調查、分類與製圖,共記錄維管束植物101科267屬464種,包括南洋紅豆杉、台灣粗榧、台灣黃杉、伊澤山龍膽、黃山蟹甲草等18種稀有種。研究區內共設置59個400m2樣區,依上木有無區分成37個上木樣區及22個無上木樣區,樣區資料分別進行雙向指標種分析(TWINSPAN),所得結果以列表比較法(tabular comparison)重新排列,將無上木樣區分成二個草原型及一個灌叢型;上木樣區則區分成四個林型及七個亞型。全區之植群型如下: Ⅰ.高山芒草原型(Miscanthus sinensis grassland type) Ⅱ.玉山箭竹草原型(Yushania niitakayamensis grassland type) Ⅲ.香青-玉山杜鵑灌叢型(Juniperus squamata-Rhododendron pseudochrysanthum scrub type) Ⅳ.香青林型(Juniperus squamata forest type) Ⅴ.台灣冷杉林型(Abies kawakamii forest type) Ⅴa.香青-台灣冷杉亞型(Juniperus squamata -Abies kawakamii subtype) Ⅴb.香青-台灣鐵杉-台灣冷杉亞型(Juniperus squamata -Tsuga chinensis var. formosana -Abies kawakamii subtype) Ⅴc.台灣鐵杉-台灣冷杉亞型(Tsuga chinensis var. formosana -Abies kawakamii subtype) Ⅴd.台灣冷杉亞型(Abies kawakamii subtype) Ⅴe.巒大花楸-台灣冷杉亞型(Sorbus randaiensis -Abies kawakamii subtype) Ⅵ.台灣二葉松林型(Pinus taiwanensis forest type) Ⅵa.高山櫟-台灣二葉松亞型(Quercus spinosa -Pinus taiwanensis subtype) Ⅵb.台灣雲杉-台灣二葉松亞型(Picea morrisonicola -Pinus taiwanensis subtype) Ⅶ.栓皮櫟-化香樹-野核桃林型 (Quercus variabilis -Platycarya strobilacea -Juglans cathayensis forest type) 本研究以上述植群分型為繪製七家灣溪流域植群圖之基本單位,分布面積以台灣冷杉林型最廣,占總面積的35.38%,台灣二葉松林型次之,占27.12%。高山芒草原型及玉山箭竹草原型分布於比較乾燥、平緩之上坡及稜線,屬演替早期之植群型,如長時期不再有火燒或人為干擾,未來可能演替為森林植群型。七家灣溪流域生物資源豐富,應依國家公園法、野生動物保育法及森林法等落實生物多樣性保育。

Chichiawanshi watershed, a part of Shei-Pa National Park, is located in the Taichung County, central Taiwan. The total study area is 7432ha and the elevation ranges from 1700 to 3886 meter above sea level. Plant resources are very diverse. The vegetation of Chichiawanshi watershed is classified and mapped in this study. 59 plots (400m2 each) were set up and investigated. Totally 464 taxa, belonging to 267 genera and 101 families, were found. 18 rare species exist in this watershed, including Taxus sumatrana, Cephalotaxus wilsoniana, Pseudotsuga wilsoniana, Gentiana itzershanensis, Parasenecio hwangshanica, etc.. Based on TWINSPAN and tabular comparison analysis, the vegetation was classified into the following types: Ⅰ.Miscanthus sinensis grassland type Ⅱ. Yushania niitakayamensis grassland type Ⅲ. Juniperus squamata -Rhododendron pseudochrysanthum scrub type Ⅳ. Juniperus squamata forest type Ⅴ. Abies kawakamii forest type Ⅴa. Juniperus squamata -Abies kawakamii subtype Ⅴb. Juniperus squamata -Tsuga chinensis var. formosana -Abies kawakamii subtype Ⅴc. Tsuga chinensis var. formosana -Abies kawakamii subtype Ⅴd. Abies kawakamii subtype Ⅴe. Sorbus randaiensis -Abies kawakamii subtype Ⅵ. Pinus taiwanensis forest type Ⅵa. Quercus spinosa -Pinus taiwanensis subtype Ⅵb. Picea morrisonicola -Pinus taiwanensis subtype Ⅶ. Quercus variabilis -Platycarya strobilacea -Juglans cathayensis forest type Vegetation map was established based on vegetation types. Abies kawakamii forest type and Pinus taiwanensis forest type occupied larger area. Miscanthus sinensis and Yushania niitakayamensis grassland types are somewhat fire-dependent. All the plant diversity should be strictly protected according to related acts.