標題: 購屋決策模式之建立-以台中市為例

關鍵字: 消費者行為 Consumer behavior; 購屋意向; 購屋決策; Purchase intention; Purchase decision

引用: 一、中文部分 尹衍樑,2007,尋找夢想的家,天下文化 ,台北。 張保隆,翁振益,周瑛琪,2007,決策分析-方法與應用,華泰文化事業股份有限公司,台北。 簡禎富,2005,決策分析與管理,雙葉書廊,台北。 王家福,2011,房地產銷售業務員之特性與銷售模式,元智大學,碩士論文。 宋國仲,2007,住宅類不動產之綠色行銷策略之研究,義守大學,碩士論文。 吳詩婷,2012,台中市整體開發第八單元自辦市地重劃開發因素分析:AHP與深度訪談方法之比較,國立中興大學,碩士論文。 沈德裕,2003,消費者偏好、資訊媒體與政府住宅政策對購屋意向影響之研究-以台中縣市為例,朝陽科技大學,碩士論文。 林文敏,2008,運用層級分析法於高雄市房地產之實證研究,正修科技大學,碩士論文。 林芳如,2007,從極簡主義觀點評估安藤忠雄住宅案例,朝陽科技大學,碩士論文。 林秀貞,2010,房屋工程品質影響消費者購屋行為之研究-以高雄地區房屋市場為例,義守大學,碩士論文。 林雅惠,2010,建設公司實施品質護照規劃之研究,中華大學,碩士論文。 林品妤,2005,住宅產品附加價值對消費者購屋決策之影響-以結構方程模式分析,國立中興大學,碩士論文。 周柏勳,2010,台灣廚衛用品之經銷關係研究-以台灣櫻花公司為例,逢甲大學,碩士論文。 周賢源,2012,購屋決策考量因素之研究—以台北市與新北市為例,中華科技大學,碩士論文。 徐婉芝,2005,台灣地區建築開發業品牌行銷模式初擬,國立成功大學,碩士論文。 洪依婷,2010,豪宅購買決策之研究-以台中市七期重劃區為例,逢甲大學,碩士論文。 莊凡儀,2008,台北市信義計畫區住宅產品特性與消費者購屋決策關係之研究,中國文化大學,碩士論文。 翁志賢,2001,消費者購屋行為之探討-品牌權益,品牌態度與購屋評估準則對購屋意圖之影響,國立成功大學,碩士論文。 楊勝凱,2004,媒體資訊、品牌態度與住宅偏好對購屋意圖影響之研究,國立成功大學,碩士論文。 連政平,2010,消費者購買綠建築決策之評估-AHP法之應用,環球技術學院,碩士論文。 葉昭良,2008,探討住宅選購策略以AHP為觀點之研究,國立彰化師範大學,碩士論文。 蔡蕙如,2010,應用層級分析法於老人社區住宅區位優選評估之研究-以彰化縣為例,逢甲大學,碩士論文。 郭秦銓,2010,京城建設品牌重建之研究,國立中山大學,碩士論文。 張益達,2006,提昇國內建設公司競爭力關鍵性因子之研究—品質保證書制度之研擬,逢甲大學,碩士論文。 張文忠,1998,台中市民購屋行為與建設公司行銷策略之研究-以七期重劃區周邊地區為例,東海大學,碩士論文。 張嘉哲,2005,都市新興公寓式集合住宅公共休閒空間規劃趨勢之研究─以台中市第五期、第七期重劃區為例 ,中華大學,碩士論文。 張育彰,2010,台南科學園區高科技產業員工個人屬性與品牌形象對購屋意圖之影響-兼論促銷活動的干擾效果,國立成功大學,碩士論文。 葉服明,1993,林口新市鎮住宅購買行為決策程序之研究,東吳大學,碩士論文。 程清學,2009,社區公共空間適宜性之研究-探討對住戶管理費之影響,雲林科技大學,碩士論文。 彭春貴,2005,廣告訊息引起消費者認知與感受差異研究─以高雄地區房地產銷售為例,國立高雄應用科技大學,碩士論文。 曾定祁,2007,台灣建築產業網路行銷策略之研究,淡江大學,碩士論文。 曾昭賢,2012,智慧建築系統及設備建置對消費者購屋意願之影響-以建築業為例,世新大學,碩士論文。 蔡宜君,2009,廣告媒體、經紀人員特質與購屋偏好對消費者購屋意願影響之研究,佛光大學,碩士論文。 蔡菊花,1998,休閒式住宅市場購屋與使用行為之研究:[地中海]與[百年大鎮]之個案探討,國立中興大學,碩士論文。 鄭敬錞,2011,購屋決策支援系統開發之研究,國立臺北大學,碩士論文。 賴慧蓉,2007,消費者購屋決策模式之建立-以台中市透天別墅為例,朝陽科技大學,碩士論文。 滕新富,2006,媒體資訊、接待中心與品牌態度對購屋意圖影響之研究,國立中正大學,碩士論文。 蘇振昌,1999,消費者的網路資訊搜尋對購屋行為之影響,輔仁大學,碩士論文。 二、英文部分 Saaty T.L., 1980, The analytic hierarchy process , McGraw-Hill , New York. Saaty T.L., Vargas L. G.., 1982, The logic of priorities , Kluwer-Nijhoff , Boston. Saaty,T.L.,Takizawa,M.,1986,“Dependence and independence: from linear hierarchies to nonlinear networks.” , European Journal of Operational Research 26, pp.229-237.

摘要: 全球經濟景氣衰退,對國內產業造成重大衝擊,加以政府不斷推出打房措施,建築業業紛紛縮減行銷預算的支出,面對如此險惡的經營環境,藉由提昇服務品質,爭取消費者認同購買房屋,是維持營運的重要基石。人人都有一圓購屋夢的希望,但買房子動輒數百萬元的金額,使得消費者在購屋時所要考慮的因素也就相當的多。消費者在屋購屋時,有哪些因素在消費者心目中佔有最重要的地位呢?在購屋決策準則及要素的探討中,參考國內外文獻及融合業界開發規劃面與銷售面之資深人員,經由兩次專家會議整理出五大決策準則構面涵括十五項要素,本研究的主要目的是在比較消費者與銷售者間,對購屋決策準則及要素重視程度的差異。 本研究採兩階段專家會議的方式,建立消費者購屋決策準則與要素。為達成此目的,研究者特別商請業界資深專家,組成研究小組,參與執行購屋決策準則與要素之擬定,建立層級架構。再利用AHP法建立消費者購屋決策準則與要素之模式,找出重要關鍵因素及比較消費者與銷售者間,對購屋決策準則與要素重視程度的差異進行研究。 本研究針對台中市都會地區,年齡層36-45歲首次購買大樓住宅之消費者調查,研究結果發現,在購屋決策準則上消費者重視程度排序為,《 住宅屬性>建材設備>媒體資訊>品牌形象>主題住宅 》,而銷售者則是,《 品牌形象>主題住宅>建材設備>媒體資訊>住宅屬性 》,兩者之重視程度截然不同。消費者首重住宅屬性,銷售者首重品牌形象,其中差異較大者為品牌形象(差異值百分比36.3%)及住宅屬性(差異值百分比33.2%)。依據本研究發現,消費者對購屋決策要素的重視程度前五名依序為,結構安全(14.4%)、舒適性(12.1%)、居住品質(11.9%)、衛浴設備(10.8%)及業務行銷(10%),此十五個要素佔整體購屋決策的比重高達59.2%。因此,希望藉此發現提出建議,供建築開發商及房屋銷售業界參考。

The global economic recession which have a significant impact on the domestic industry? The construction industry has reduced the marketing budget expenditures because the government has introduced measures to fight real estate speculation. Facing with such a sinister environment and fighting for consumers purchase housing is important to maintain operating by improving service quality. Everyone has a dream to purchase housing. However, hundreds of millions dollars for buying a house made consumer consider many factors. While the consumer buying the house, what are elements which are occupied the important place in their heart? In the buying house decision and element, refer to the domestic and foreign documents and the experimented people in the developing filed and selling filed and through a two-stage meeting of experts to result five decisions decision include 15 elements. The goal of the research is comparing the difference of the respect level between the consumers and the sellers for buying house. This research used a two-stage meeting of experts to establish the criteria and elements of consumer buying house decision. In order to reach this goal, researcher especially invited the experienced experts of business to compose the researching group to participate in carrying out of the plan which is the criteria and elements of consumer buying house decision and establish the staged frame. Making a use of AHP way to establish the plan which is the criteria and elements of consumer buying house decision to find the key element and comparing the difference of the respect level between the consumers and the sellers for buying house of the criteria and elements to do the research. The research is for the consumers in 36 -45 year-old who is the first time to buy building to live in Taichung city area. The researching result reveal that the consumer respect level order on buying house criteria is 《Housing attribute > Building material equipment >Media> Brand image > Thematic house 》and sellers is 《Brand attitudes> Thematic house > Building material equipment >Media> Housing attribute 》. That is a big different between them. Consumers look up to the attribute of the house and sellers look up to the branding image. The bigger difference is the branding image (Percentage of difference values 36.3%)and the attribute of the house(Percentage of difference values 33.2%). According to this research, we find that the element of buying house for consumers the most five order is frame safety (14.4%), confortable (12.1%), living quality (11.9%), bathing equipment (10.8%) and Marketing Representative (10%). These five elements occupy the high percentage to 59.2% in all buying house decision. Therefore, we hope bringing up suggestion by this research to providing the reference for Building developers supplier and real estate sales