標題: 珠寶投資績效之實證分析

關鍵字: Jewelry 珠寶 Diamond; Rolling rate of return; Mutual funds; 鑽石; 移動式報酬率; 共同基金

摘要: 本研究主要在探討珠寶相較於其他投資標的物(黃金、黃金基金及大中華區域型基金)之報酬率,並從中找出現階段最適合的投資標的及策略。本研究主要採用獨立樣本t檢定為主要的研究方法,透過此方法有助於比較不同群體間,其各項投資標的物值得投資的實際價值為何。t檢定的結果顯示,雖然鑽石歷年的報酬率並沒有呈現出短期飆漲的效果,反而是黃金及大中華相關基金表現良好,但若進一步從長期投資風險的角度觀之,鑽石相較於許多投資標的,其優勢在於價格的波動程度相對較為穩定,對於長線投資者可為一項良好之投資標的。因此,本研究主要探討珠寶績效的評估方式,以及各項投資標的之間報酬率的比較,以做為投資人未來投資時可供參考的資料。

The purpose of this article is to analyze the return between jewelry and other investment commodity(e.g. gold, the fund of gold, the region fund on china). Furthermore, the main mission discovers the best appropriate investment strategy and commodity. The main research method adopts independent sample t test, and it promotes to compare the real value on relevant investment commodity. In the light of the result of t test, the return of diamond is not fluctuation over the past decade, but the performance of gold and regional fund of china is relatively . However, the strength of diamond is that the level of oscillation of price is stable relatively in the consideration of investment risk. As such, It is a good investment commodity for investors. In conclusion, the primary purpose of the study to analyze the assessment method on jewelry return and the comparison return of other investment commodity, and it is a good reference for investors in the future.