標題: 中小企業財務風險管理之研究-以機械業為例

關鍵字: Small and medium enterprises; 中小企業; Finance risk management; Financial Five-force analysis; 財務風險管理; 財務五力分析

摘要: 台灣2009年年底的中小企業佔全企業家數的97.91%,只佔企業家數2%的大企業卻創造了約7成的銷售值,中小企業與大企業間的財務資料差異性到底有多少。藉由比較中小企業與大企業、製造業的中小企業與大企業的財務資料後,發現中小企業在財務管理方面存在著問題點,尤其在資金部份的管理更有失衡的狀況發生。 機械業的產業特性,不僅生產製造過程較長,帳款回收遠比其他產業慢,相對於其他產業而信,機械業的財務風險相對較高,更可以顯示出財務管理的重要性。本研究的目的在建立中小企業機械業的財務風險制度,來樹立及強化管理者及經營者的財務風險觀念。 本研究希望可以達成規範日常例行企業財務活動,發生居安思危的功能;配合銀行對中小企業的授信政策及信用控管模型,增加取得銀行貸款的可能性;在異常狀況發生前,產生事前預警的效果。本研究將對於企業財務預測、財務決策、財務營運、財務控管及財務改善定義為財務控管活動範圍,並採用資產負債表、損益表、財務風險因子及財務五力分析作為改善前後績效的評估。 以中小企業個案公司的財務資料進行實證研究,改善後在成長力、收益力、生產力及安定力方面的績效有改善,優於行業別的平均值;但在活動力方面,應收帳款週轉率及存貨週轉率改善幅度不大,造成營運資金失衡狀態,這也是個案公司財務風險最高的項目。

The small and medium enterprises occupy a 97.91% of the total enterprises in Taiwan till the end of year 2009; nevertheless, the rest 2% of the large enterprises create around 70% value of the total selling amount in Taiwan. What are the main differences between them? After a close comparison of the financial data sheets from small and medium enterprises and large enterprises, some finance management problems do be existing among the small and medium enterprises, especially that part of the cash flow managements are not balanced as expected. In the field of Machine industry, not only the lead time for production is much longer but also the time for getting payment is longer as well than the other industries of production. Comparing with the other industries of production, the finance risk of Machine industry Field is relatively higher. Such being the cases, finance management becomes very important accordingly. The target of this research is to establish the regulations of finance risk management, for the purpose of having and strengthening the right concepts of finance risk of the managements. It is an expectation that this research can assist the enterprises accomplish the necessary rules for its daily financial activities and reach the function of thinking the risks while the enterprises are in good running conditions; cooperate with banks for their money loan policies and credit control models and then increase the possibilities of getting the bank loans; create an alarm effect before the unusual situations happen. This research defines Business finance forecast、Financial decision、Financial operation、Financial control and Financial improvement as the financial control activities. On the other hand, it adopts Balance Sheet、Income Statement、Finance Risk Factor、and Financial Five-force analysis as the base of result evaluation after improvements. After proceeding a close finance data research on a study of the Small and Medium Enterprises as a case, the Growth power、Earning power、Productive power and Stability power have been better than the averaged value after improvements. Nevertheless, there are no big differences on Activity power,Accounts Receivable Turnover Ratio and Stock Turnover Ratio and then it makes the capital unbalanced. This is the highest risky part of the company in this case.