標題: 台灣中部光學元件產業群聚與個案企業轉型策略的研究

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-3006200617184300; 光學元件; 產業群聚; 企業轉型策略; 價值活動; 策略資源

摘要: 本研究探討中部光學元件產業群聚現象與中部光學元件個案公司的企業轉型策略之間的關係,透過策略矩陣的分析,企圖描繪出中部光學元件產業的產業群聚及光學元件個案公司的成功轉型並轉型策略之脈絡。其重要結論如下: 一、影響中部光學元件產業的產業群聚的環境因素:產品的市場供需變化、手機市場應用擴大、CMOS Sensor技術成熟、大陸經濟地位變更與成本結構變異。 二、中部光學元件產業的特性:傳統產業轉型為精密科技產業、產品生命週期變異、塑膠材料應用擴大及技術專利障礙 三、中部光學元件企業的特性:企業規模小、成立時間長、OEM主力與競爭者關係及集團與國際財務資源支援。 四、中部光學元件產業群聚效應:垂直整合主要相關企業有佳能、賓得士、保勝、理光、中山聯勤兵工廠;水平競爭關係的企業,佔台灣光學元件產業8-9成;共同分享資源關係為模治具、材料的協力供應配合鏈,各企業得以分享此共創資源,並且結盟下游客戶市場共享,交互結盟投資,穩定擴充市場,提昇企業產品的競爭優勢;技術人才競合關係為在產學合作之下,技術人才既共同學習,又在產業上共同競爭,形成了一種競合關係。 五、光學元件個案公司的轉型策略:財務結構國際化、水平區域性整合及運用技術優勢。 六、中部光學元件產業的產業群聚之策略資源與光學元件個案公司的轉型後之價值活動的關係:高品質人力資源與企業轉型後產品技術及製造技術的價值活動有關係、技術基礎建設與企業轉型後產品技術及手機相機的價值活動有關係、知識資源與企業轉型後產品技術及製造技術的價值活動及資本資源與企業轉型後產品技術及製造技術的價值活動有關係。

This research probes into the relationship between the industrial cluster phenomenon in middle area of Taiwan and the business transformation strategies of the optical company. Through strategic matrix analysis method, this research figure out the whole picture of industrial cluster phenomenon and the successful transformation strategies of this optical company. The main conclusions of this study are as follows: 1.The environment elements that affect the industrial cluster phenomenon are: the changes of supply and demand in product market, expand applications of cellular phone, ripe technology of CMOS Sensor, the change of economic situation of China and the variation of cost structure. 2.The characteristics of optical industry in middle area of Taiwan: companies are transformed from traditional industry into high technology and exact science industry, shorter life cycle of their products, expand applications of plastic material and the barrier of technical patents. 3.The characteristics of optical companies located in middle area of Taiwan are: scale of companies is small, long company history, they are main OEM companies in optical industry, relationship between competers, obtain financial supports from enterprise group or other international companies. 4.The optical industry cluster effect in middle area of Taiwan: (1) Vertical integration companies are Canon, Pnetex, BASO, RICOH, Zhong Shan Armory. (2) Companies fall into horizon competition situation are about 80%~90% in entire optical industry. (3) Companies share pattern and construct coherent material supply chain make then evolve into the resource share relationship. (4) Allied with customers to share market, through invest to each other to stabilize, expand market and strengthen the competitive advantages of companies' products. (5) Through the cooperate of industry and academic research organizations, technical staffs not only learn from each other but also compete to each other in industry, formed a competition and collaboration relationship. 5.The transformation strategies of the optical company in this research are: internationalize financial structure, horizon and regional integration, the technical advantage. 6.The relationship between strategic resources of optical industry cluster in middle area of Taiwan and the value activities after the optical company in this research completely transformed are: (1) High quality human resources are related to value activities of product and manufacture technologies after company completely transformed. (2) Basic technology constructions are related to the value activities of product and manufacture technologies of cellular phone photographic lens after company completely transformed (3) Knowledge resources and capital resources are related to the value activities of product and manufacture technologies after company completely transformed.