綜合型與利基型人力資源服務業之經營策略分析

Analysis of Business Strategies for the General and Niche HR Service Agencies

本研究試圖以競爭分析以及資源基礎理論觀點,針對現今在國內提供不同人力資源服務型態之廠商經營策略做一深入了解,並對其運作方式做出比較探究,也希望本研究所得結果能為國內相關產業界提供具實用價值之建議。 本研究分析個案廠商之經營策略後,提出以下研究結論: 人力資源服務提供廠商為因應企業客戶的需求,而將提供服務模式客製化已成未來趨勢,雖然利基型人力資源提供廠商專精提供單一項目服務確有其優點存在,不過有可能由於外部環境影響,如勞工團體威脅及政府政策改變,而導致整個服務難以提供,造成經營上的莫大風險。 廠商想要提供眾多服務的同時,綜合型人力資源提供廠商不能只是注重徵選本身已具備專業知識之人員,也必須同時規劃好未來新進人員的培訓,以及在職人員的訓練,才不致於在提供多項專業服務時,相關從業人員無法深化其專業程度。而在組織業務運作部分,也需規劃出一套能讓各專業人員能夠團隊共同執行的方式,以強化人力資源服務業者之競爭力。

This research, based on the theories of competition analysis and resource base, attempts to comprehend the management strategy of the current domestic companies providing different human resource services, and intensely compare their operation styles. Also, the results of this study expect to offer suggestions of practical values to the internal related industries. After analyzing the management strategy of individual cases, the conclusions are presented: In order to cope with the business clients' demands, it is a trend for human resource companies to supply customized services. Although, the niche-style human resource companies expertly delivering the only one-item service take some advantages, it is highly possible that the effects of external environment such as the threats of labor groups and the change of public policy, lead to the difficult provision of complete service and huge risks in operation. While the human resource companies endeavor to offer various services, synthetic-style corporations should not only pay attention to enlisting those who have owned professional knowledge, but also should simultaneously plan the cultivation of future entrants and the on-the-job training so as to avoid the lack of professional profundity in practitioners when to grant numerous professional services. For the purpose of strengthening the competitive edges in human resource industry, in terms of the organization of business promotion, it is necessary to design a team way to cooperatively practice in common for each practitioner.

人力資源服務; synthetic-style; niche-style; 資源基礎; 綜合型; 利基型; 經營策略