標題: 運用XML整合網際網路交易資訊之研究-以貨運承攬業為例

關鍵字: EDI http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0807200817413900

引用: 中文部分 王翊和,2006,「台灣海運承攬運送業建構國際物流核心能力之研究」,國立高雄第一科技大學運籌管理系碩士論文。 李奇謀,2002,「建置XML核心技術之物流產業交易平台」,大葉大學工業工程學系碩士論文。 李柏鋒,2006,「我國物流業海運資訊交換標準介紹」,航港EDI,EDI簡訊期刊第二十一期。 吳惠林,2007,「2007中小企業白皮書」,中小企業處。 呂英澤,2002,「影響臺灣中小企業資訊系統建置之關鍵因素探討」,國立成功大學工業管理科學系碩士論文。 物流服務業訊息標準應用指引,2005,「國際物流供應鏈管理服務發展計畫」。 張旭緣,2006,「物流業最新發展趨勢-第四方物流」,航港EDI,EDI簡訊期刊第十四期。 陳明和,1998,「海空運輸實務論集」,航貿文化事業有限公司。 陳會安,2001,XML 網頁製作徹底研究,旗標出版股份有限公司,台北。 陳韜,2006,「跨國航運與物流資訊平台之發展」,航港EDI,EDI簡訊期刊第二十二期。 產業電子化相關法規及標準的推動小組,2006,「產業電子化白皮書」,全球運籌電子化擴散計畫成果。 曾茲文,1993,「以UML方式建置國際物流業者航空貨運承攬系統」,明志技術學院工程管理研究所碩士論文。 曾俊鵬,2005,「海運承攬運送業理論與實務,二版」,台北博創出版社。 廖德政,2004,「台灣船務代理業經營實務問題探討」,台灣海洋大學航運管理學系碩士論文。 劉天嵐,2004,「以XML為基礎之企業間資料整合平台設計」,國立成功大學製造工程研究所碩士論文。 英文部分 Maclnnes, Billy, 2007, “Open XML well received” MicroScope. Sutte, Aug 20. Muscarella, Gregory, M S Krishnan, Harry Ault, 2003, “Business advantages flow with XML” Optimize, Manhasset, NOV. Porter, Michael E, 1979, ”How Competitive Forces Shape Strategy”, Harvard Business Review. March/April. Vol. 57, ISS. 2. Porter, Michael E, 2008, ”The Five Competitive Forces That Shape Strategy”, Harvard Business Review. Jan. Vol. 86, ISS. 1. Winters, Gregory, 2005, ”XML Marks the Future for Electronic Records”, Information Management Journal. Nov/DEC. Vol. 39, ISS. 6. Tim , 2004, “Interacting with your data” R & D. Highlands Ranch, Feb. Vol. 46, ISS. 2.

摘要: 國內企業在全球運籌的趨勢下,大部份企業已逐步由單一公司轉型成企業集團的經營模式。網際網路資訊發展在近年技術的大幅提升,使得電子商務與資料交換的應用更趨成熟穩定。本研究之目的在以XML建構網際網路交易資訊整合之研究,探討其XML建構的網際網路之交易資訊的整合內容與系統開發模式。 物流產業訊息標準制訂中,所包含訊息使用對象有船公司、承攬業者、內陸運輸者、託運人、倉儲業者、供應商等。此資料結構下的訊息交換,必須在完整的物流流程下此訊息得以完整呈現與獲取資訊的完整性。由經濟部商業司啟動的「全球商業鏈整合及物流運籌e計畫」,該計畫藉以推動物流產業的訊息交換標準以提升物流運籌的服務水準,並成立物流運籌服務機構以使XML的訊息標準更完整、正確與可靠性。 以XML建立的資訊系統交換平台的研究與架構可對於貨運承攬業的資訊系統建立提供相關的參考資訊。雖然XML的資訊標準成長迅速,然在國內產業的中小型企業資訊應用與探討仍為少數再以貨運承攬業之行業特性,對於訊息的資料交換需求與效益更具顯著。是因貨運承攬業行業特性關係,大都以跨國合作聯盟或投資方式經營,對於財務資訊如何透過網際網路現有的成熟與XML的技術標準與資訊的整合與效率都有相當的貢獻。 在物流產業不斷發展與進步下,建議可納入對於EDI 850(purchase order)即出貨訂購單維護訊息與EDI 856(Advance Ship Notice)出貨訊息之研究,以便有效整合物流e化訊息的完整性,亦可做為未來研究參考依據。

Under globalization, the most firms are gradually turning from single company to business group. With the availability of advanced technologies emerging from the Internet Information recently, the application of the e-business and information communication becomes widely acknowledged and adopted. The purpose of this paper is to discuss the integration of the on-line information trading and system development based on XML. In establishing the Logistic Industry Standard, the information users include oversea shipping companies, agents, ground shipping companies, storage companies and suppliers. The information communication under such framework needs the integrity in both obtaining and delivering the information. The “E-Plan for global commercial integration and logistics” initiated by the Commercial Service is to improve the quality of the logistic service by promoting the information communication standard in logistics and create service institutions to maintain the integrity, rightfulness and reliability of the XML information standard. The study and construction of the information system platform based on XML is able to provide useful information to the system of the logistics industry. Although the XML information standard is experiencing rapid growth recently, its application among small business organizations is limited. Due to the characteristics of the logistics industry, the need and effect of the information communication is significant, and most businesses are done by international corporations and investments. The way that the financial information is obtained by the Internet and the XML technical standard has great contribution to the informational integration and efficiency. With the development of the logistics industry, it becomes necessary to study the EDI 850 (purchase order) and EDI 856 to keep the integrity of the logistic online information and serve as the future references.