標題: 地區性中小型會計師事務所與記帳業者 競爭策略分析

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0807200817573500; 競爭策略; 報償矩陣; 最佳競爭模式; 轉介服務費; 懲罰條款

引用: 一、中文部份 (一)書籍 1. 行政院金融監督管理委員會。民國96年。「會計師事務所服務業調查報告」。 2. 巫和懋、夏珍。民國91年。「賽局高手:全方位策略與應用」。時報出版社。 3. 許恩得。民國93年。「競合策略-賽局理論的經營智慧」。臺灣培生教育出版社。 4. 陳建良。民國95年。「賽局理論」。智勝出版社。 (二)期刊 1. 許恩得、莊蕎安。民國95年。「競合思維與經營策略」。會計研究月刊。第252期。頁118。 2. 蔡彥卿、薛富井、華琪筠、陳韻如。民國92年。「會計師業務與公費」。證券暨期貨管理。第5期第21卷。頁1-18。 3. 黃瓊如、何艷宏、蔡聰哲。民國96年。「記帳士法通過對記帳業服務品質之影響-以彰化縣業者為例」。財稅研究。第1期第39卷。頁106-122。 (三)論文 1. 王天玉。民國93年6月。「我國中小型會計師事務所經營型態與其績效之決定因素」。淡江大學會計學系碩士論文。 2. 李宗儀。民國83年6月。「探討會計師稅務簽證的功能」。東吳大學會計研究所碩士論文。 3. 林玫君。民國94年6月。「以平衡計分卡評估會計師事務所之經營績效及策略發展-某會計師事務所為例」。逢甲大學經營管理碩士在職專班碩士論文。 4. 邱森祥。民國89年6月。「我國代客記帳業者與逃漏稅之探討」。中原大學會計研究所碩士論文。 5. 侍台誠。民國93年6月。「臺灣地區會計師事務所服務業成本特性之研究」。台灣大學會計研究所博士論文。 6. 高碧婕。民國93年6月。「影響會計師事務所審計品質因素之研究」。大葉大學會計資訊學系碩士論文。 7. 賀文芳。民國93年6月。「會計師法修正草案及報稅代理人制度之建立對會計師執業環境之研究」。中原大學會計學系碩士論文。 8. 黃若芸。民國95年6月。「實質選擇權與賽局理論模型之研究-以屏東生態園區BOT投資計畫為例」。屏東科技大學財務金融研究所碩士論文。 9. 黃永文。民國95年6月。「會計師與記帳士專業人員教育程度對經營績效之研究」。大葉大學會計資訊學系碩士論文。 10. 黃評士。民國95年6月。「記帳士法與稅務代理人之研究」。樹德科技大學金融保險系碩士論文。 11. 陳舜秋。民國63年6月。「會計師的資格教育與實務經驗」。東吳大學會計研究所碩士論文。 12. 彭聖峰。民國88年6月。「審計市場集中度與會計師事務所成本結構之探討」。東吳大學會計研究所碩士論文。 13. 雷秀英。民國78年6月。「影響會計師財務簽證公費決定因素之研究」。東吳大學會計研究所碩士論文。 14. 羅芳蘭。民國91年6月。「會計師事務所經營策略之研究-以台灣區會計師事務所為實證」。中原大學會計學系碩士論文。 (四)研討會文章 1. 許恩得。民國93年。「會計師公費與會計專業發展」。會計師審計品質與公費問題研討會。 二、西文部份 1. Bell, B. Timothy, Wayne R. Landsman and Douglas A. Shackelford, 2001, Auditors’ Perceived Business Risk and Audit Fees: Analysis and Evidence, Journal of Accounting Research, Vol. 39 No. 1, pp35-43 2. Hackenbrack, Karl, Kevan L. Jensen and Jeff L. Payne, 2000, The Effect of a Bidding Restriction on the Audit Service Market, Journal of Accounting Research, Vol.38, No. 2, pp355-371. 3. Harmelink J. Philip and VanDenburgh M. William, 2003, On the CPA''s role in guarding clients'' investments, The CPA Journal, New York, Vol. 73, pp6-10。 4. Smith, Han T.J., 2003, Infrastructure Investment as a Real Options Game: The Case of European Airport Expansion, Financial Management, Vol. 32, pp27-55

摘要: 長久以來會計師事務所與記帳業者存在既競爭又合作的態勢,尤其以地區性之中小型會計師事務所與記帳業者之間的業務重疊性高,此種情況愈加激烈,「低價策略」導致彼此利潤減少、服務品質下降的惡性競爭循環。本文引用「競爭策略」之觀念,進行實際之「報償矩陣」的推演,進一步擬定符合雙方利益之「最佳競爭模式」。 本文研究顯示,摒棄低價惡性競爭的模式,採取記帳業務中「書審」、「查帳」業務分離的方式,則可達成恢復依「公費標準」計價的原則,並且藉由專業分工的手段,記帳業者轉介需要簽證之案件給予會計師事務所,並且制定「轉介服務費」之收費標準,此項「轉介服務費」便成為記帳業者本身既定業務之外的收入。實務上為符合會計師事務所執行轉介案件的公司成本與淨利率40%達成率的考量,本文針對會計師事務所增加之轉介簽證案件以符合上述條件的前提下進行「轉介服務費」之制定,並參考某中小型會計師事務所94至96年度實際簽證案件等相關數據進行計算與推估,研究結果顯示「轉介服務費」的成數以轉介簽證公費的20%最為適合。為防止會計師事務所於與記帳業者合作的過程中「私吞」記帳業者其轉介客戶原擁有之記帳案件,因此提出「懲罰條款」,依據民法規定之故意行為的懲罰原則,發生「私吞」情形則會計師事務所需賠償三倍之原記帳年公費與記帳業者,以確保彼此之合作基礎。 地區性之中小型會計師事務所與記帳業者之間若記帳業者執行代客記帳、(書面審查部分)、工商登記等業務;會計師事務所執行代客記帳、(查帳部分)、工商登記及簽證業務,同時接受記帳業者「轉介」之簽證案件(稅簽、財簽),將形成彼此「最佳之合作模式」。

The phenomenon that both competition and cooperation relation coexist between certified accounting firms and book-keepers is well acknowledged for a long time. The situation is even worse in local regions where their business areas overlap. The intensive competition inevitably led to the so called “low balling” (cutting prices strategy), which in turn will lower the profits and the service quality for both parties. This paper aims to develop the best fitting competition strategy for both the CPA firms and the book-keepers by deriving the “payoff matrix” from the game theory. The results indicate that by abandoning low balling strategy and by adopting the business segregation of “documents review” and “audit”, the CPA firms and book-keepers can both gain their due profit shares. Specifically, the book-keepers turn over the audit-needed clients to the CPA firms, and charge a fair amount of ‘brokerage fees' will not lose business but gain their fair share of return. In practice, the reasonable brokerage fee must cover the costs and the 40% profit goal per year for the CPA firms. This paper considers both the 40%-per annum profit goal and the actual 2005-2007 audit data for a specific local CPA firm to set the standard for the brokerage fee. The result shows that 20% of the audit fee can benefit both parties the most. In case the CPA firms also deprive the book-keeping business from the audit cases referred by the book-keepers, we suggest to establish a “punitive rule”, which charges 3 times of the audit fees from the CPA firms should the above-mentioned case occurs. The rule is set according to the civil law regulation. It is intended to maintain the mutual trust between the CPA firms and the book-keepers. Overall, the best strategy to maintain the profits for both the CPA firms and the book-keepers is to keep the ‘documents review' and the ‘business registration' business to the book-keepers, and the audit cases referred from the book-keepers to the CPA firms. This will ensure to reach the optimum condition of co-optition between the two parties.