標題: 大陸佈局對台灣封測業競爭優勢影響之研究

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0907200814413300; 態勢分析研究法; 鑽石模型; 五力分析; 群聚理論

引用: 一、 中英文相關參考文獻 : 1、 工研院 董鍾明,IT IS產業分析,「低階封測開放赴大陸投資影響」,2006-5-20 2、 彭茂榮/工研院IEK ITIS計畫產業分析師[市場瞭望] 2006年我國IC產業回顧展望 半導體科技 No.67, 2007/3 3、 董鍾明 分析師,工研院IEK-ITIS計畫,兩岸IC封測產業發展趨勢,2006/06 4、 涂志豪「西進爭衢地 著眼未來五年」,工商時報2007.10.15 5、 吳思華,「策略九說-策略思考的本質」,臉譜出版,1996年9月 6、 李明軒等譯,Michael E.Porter著「競爭優勢」,天下文化,1999年1月 7、 方志民,「企業競爭優勢」,前程企業,2000年9月 8、 陳梧桐,「IC封裝測試業回顧與展望」,工研院產業經資中心,2002年3月 9、 彼得杜拉克著,李田樹譯,「杜拉克」精選管理篇,2001年,天下遠見 10、 林育中,兩岸半導體產業發展情勢與全球佈局,2007-12 11、 慧聰網,中國大陸封裝測試產業調查概述,發布: 2007-10-25 12、 大陸中央社記者張均懋,報導台灣封測業力圖克服技術障礙維持競爭優勢,2005-9-03 13、 董鍾明-產業分析師,工研院IEK-ITIS計畫不可輕忽的大陸封測產業,2004-12-10 14、 楊千,策略管理 理論與實務,華泰文化,2007-02-02 15、 矽品公司年報,2005,2006, 16、 研究員 林純慈產業報告,2006-04-25 17、 研究員 林純慈,2007年半導體業展望,2006-11-25 18、 林清河, 成功大學工業與資訊管理學系,策略管理 2006-03-09 19、 朱世忠,台灣半導體產業西進之研究-以封裝產業為例,中山大學論文,2006 20、 趙應誠,海峽兩岸半導體產業發展與競爭優勢,中山大學論文,2002 21、 王惠,楠梓加工出口區IC封測業群聚現象之研究,成功大學論文,2006 22、 鄭崑竹,台灣覆晶封裝產業競爭策略分析-以S公司為例,中山大學論文,2004 23、 吳修生,法規限制對企業價值的影響及企業的因應之道:以Carlyle集團收購日月光半導體公司為例,中央大學論文,2007 24、 徐國耀,大陸台商進入策略、人力資源管理策略與經營績效之探討,中央大學論文,1990 25、 李明軒、邱如美等譯(1996),國家競爭優勢(上、下冊),天下文化。譯自Michael E. Porter。 26、 董鍾明(2006),「兩岸封測產業比較」,IEK產業情報網,2006年7月。 27、 李純君、涂志豪(2007),「封測廠排名 聯合科技躥至5哥」,工商時報,2007年3月1日。 28、 拓墣產業研究所(2005),「Amkor完成兩岸佈局後,台封測感威脅,載板廠則不受影響」,拓墣產業研究所,2005年4月12日 29、 林清河 成功大學工業與資訊管理學系,策略管理 95/03/09 30、 周郁峮,淺談策略管理程序-S.W.O.T分析 31、 劉常勇﹐科技產業投資經營與競爭策略﹐華泰書局出版﹐台北1997。 32、 康和證券-高崇文,IC封測產業近況,95/12/19 33、 半導體小組,半導體學院,專訪矽品精密工業總經理室特別助理【簡坤義:外圓內方、內外兼備的創新與服務】(上)/(下) 34、 Davison, W.H.(1980),”The Location of Foreign Direct Investment activity Country characteristic and experience effect”,Journal of International Business Studies 35、 旺隆公司員工教育訓練講義,1990年4月 36、 Thompson,C,《High-Technology Thoeries and Public Policies》,Environment and Planning 1989年。 37、 徐進鈺(1999),〈流動的鑲嵌:新竹科學工業園區的勞動力市場與高科技發展〉,《台灣社會研究季刊》 38、 溫程斌,以鑽石模型探討台灣晶圓代工產業赴大陸投資之經營模式,中山大學碩士論文,2001。 39、 Deresky, H. (1994), “International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures”, Harper Collins College Publishers, U.S.A 40、 Porter, M. E.(1991), “Toward a Dynamic Theory of Strategy”, Strategic Management Journal 41、 Poter, M. E.(1980), “Competitive Strategy:Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors”, New York :Free Press. 二. 相關網站: 1. 科技產業資訊室 http://cdnet.stpi.org.tw 2. 拓墣產業研究所 http://www.topology.com.tw 3. 電子時報 www.digitimes.com.tw 4. 工研院IT IS產業技術資訊服務網 www.itis.org.tw 5. 工研院國際合作技術網 http://www.ipc.itri.org.tw 6. 科技政策研究與資訊中心http://www.stpi.org.tw/STPI/ 7. 商業週刊數位學院http://e-academy.businessweekly.com.tw 8. 科技政策中心資訊服務處 http://cdnet.stpi.org.tw 9. 工業技術研究院 國際合作知識網 http://www.ibc.itri.org.tw 10. 經濟部投資業務處全球台商服務網http://twbusiness.nat.gov.tw 11. 中國 新加坡蘇州工業園區 http://www.sipac.gov.cn 12. 鉅亨網 http://www.cnyes.com 13. http://www.gartner.com 14. 台灣積體電路製造股份有限公司 http://www.tsmc.com 15. 矽品精密工業股份有限公司 http://www.spil.com.tw 16. Amkor Technology Corp. http://www.amkor.com 17. StatsChipPAC LTD. http://www.statschippac.com 18. 日月光半導體股份有限公司 http://www.asetwn.com.tw 19. World Semiconductor Trade Statistic http://www.wsts.org

摘要: 孫子兵法中曾提及:諸侯之地三屬,先至而得天下之眾者,為衢地,衢地吾將固其結,衢地則合交。以現在全球半導體市場的變化來看,中國大陸已成為全球最大晶片及3C電子銷售地區,如今亦成為全球電子產品製造及組裝重鎮。因此對半導體廠來說,大陸市場已成為了孫子兵法中所提之「衢地」。 台灣在過去一二十年來,高科技產業的發展一直有很好的成效,就半導體產業中的晶圓代工製造,或是封裝測試產業,皆名列世界前茅與典範。大陸在近年來積極發展高科技產業,希望能複製這些成功的經驗。大陸擁有低廉的勞動人口和廣大的內銷市場,加上中國政府有計畫的利用多項外資投資優惠措施,以吸引大量的外資企業登陸投資,使大陸成為最具爆發潛力的經濟體之一。過去國內封裝測試業者受制於政府政策無法西進,但自2006年政府已有條件開放登陸,所以台灣的封裝測試業者正擴大對大陸市場的佈局,不同公司之佈局策略有所不同,有些是採取與國際性大客戶合作的方式,有些則是自行進入的方式。但這種種皆符合了孫子兵法中「衢地險關、兵家必爭」的要旨。 本研究首先探討相關的文獻作為研究理論的基礎,之後採用初、次級資料分析法,收集了兩岸封裝測試產業的相關資料與數據,及其近年來發展趨勢,以態勢分析研究法(SWOT Analysis)去分析半導體產業在兩岸的發展趨勢,以探討台灣封裝測試業者在大陸佈局後對競爭優勢影響之研究;接著以Porter的鑚石體系理論及產業群聚效應原理,針對不同構面作一分析,藉以分析台灣封裝測試業者在大陸的佈局與策略。最後,輔以台灣封裝測試業中具領導地位的公司為個案,以驗證本研究之發現。

Sun Tzu’s Art of War did mention: The place which forms the key to three contiguous states, will be occupied first by the person who has the empire at his command, is called “ground of intersecting highways”. On the ground of intersecting highways, he can ally to consolidate his alliances. From the rapid growth of worldwide semiconductor globalization, China has the biggest market for IC chips and 3C consumer products, which is referred as what Sun Tsz means of 『Ground of intersecting highways 』 of Semi-conductor Industries in the world. Taiwan Industry has performed a good performance on high end technology development in past twenty years, one of these high technology industries is the semiconductor including wafer foundry and package assembly, which currently are in the leading position, also become a model in the world. China after their revolution for opening progress, they also want to develop their high technology, and they do hope to copy the success from Taiwan experiences. China is known for its cheap labor cost and vast domestic market, which in conjunction with the Chinese government’s meticulous effort to attract foreign investment via various incentives that has made China one of the most promising economic bodies in the world. In the past few years, Taiwan IC assembly companies have been prohibited to invest in China till year 2006, Taiwan government finally conditional released and allowed the IC Assembly & Test company to invest the low pin count IC package assembly and test in China. Thus, the assembly companies are working on their strategy of configuration across the two sites of The Strait. As different company may has different incentives; they are considering the approach by joint venture with worldwide company or they may nvest directly by limit capitals. The situation is pretty the same as what Sun Tzu’s Art of War of 『Intersecting highways and critical barriers are the contentious ground that the armies are fighting for』. This paper first is to study the relevant literatures as the theoretical basis of this thesis, based on the Initial and Secondary Analysis Approach to collect the data and proceed by using the SWOT Analysis Approach to compare the development and configuration of Semiconductor Industry and IC assembly industry across two sites of the starit, to analyze the competition advantage of Taiwan IC Assembly company after they invested in China. Then, use Dr. Michael E. Porter’s Diamond Model- four factors (production, requirement, related industry and supporting industry) and Clustering Effect to figure out the china configuration and strategy formulation of Taiwan IC Assembly Industries. Last, this article used a case study to prove the research based on his overall strategy together with china operation function and location decision from a leading assembly company in Taiwan.