標題: 企業供應鏈整合能力對於製造服務化之影響

關鍵字: Servitization, Supply Chain; 製造服務化、供應鏈

引用: 中文文獻 1.余佩儒、陳信宏、溫蓓章(2010)【製造服務化發展模式、國內外個案比較】 2.王正青(2010)台灣區機器同業工會2010年【台灣工具機零組件出口分析報導】 3. 李慧萍(2010)【2009-2010 世界經濟論壇(WEF)全球競爭力排名分析】(台灣經濟研究院 研究六所專案經理) 4. 林星妤(2009)【境外融資服務對台商經營策略之影響】致理技術學院服務業經營管理研究所碩士論文 5. 顧萱萱、蘇禛涵(2004)【製造商市場導向對其彈性績效與供應關係穩定性之影響】台灣管理學刊 6. 林谷合、陳信宏、連勇智(2005)【台商在中國大陸生產供應鏈研究—以電子業為例】中華經濟研究院 7.承立平,杜英儀(2004)【如何協助中小企業供應鏈進入目標市場】中華經濟研究院 8.陳銘源,(2006)【 製造業供應鏈體系之夥伴關係管理的影響因素研究- 以台灣機械業為例】朝陽科技大學工業工程碩士論文 9.【2005年中小企業白皮書】經濟部中小企業處 10.王彫桂,(2004)【供應鏈整合深度對競爭力對企業績效影響】國立成功大學管理研究所碩士論文 11. 賴文祥.王孝裕(2009)【供應鏈合作關係與合作績效之關連性研究─以台灣工具機產業為例】經濟與管理論叢(Journal of Economics and Management), 2009, Vol. 5, No. 1, 111-133 12. 賴昭賢,(2010)【資源再利用產業如何進行製造業服務化之研究—以某爐石粉資源化廠為例】國立中山大學管理學院高階經營碩士學程在職專班碩士論文 13.胡正平,(2005)【影響供應鏈整合程度因素之研究】銘傳大學管理學院高階經營碩士學程在職專班碩士論文 14.ITIS智網,http://www.itis.org.tw/ 15. ITIS產業技術知識服務計畫,http://www.itis.org.tw/。 16.台灣區機器工業同業公會,ttp://www.tami.org.tw/cindex.php 17.台灣經濟研究院產經資料庫,http://tie.tier.org.tw/ 18.經濟部技術處網站,http://doit.moea.gov.tw/index.asp. 19.經濟部工業局(2007),《傳統產業輔導措施》,http://assist.nat.gov.tw/GIP/wSite/UpLoad/download/39648_95013888890.pdf 20.經建會(2009),《服務業發展方案》, www.cepd.gov.tw/dn.aspx?uid=7276 英文文獻 1. Andy Neely(2007), The servitization of manufacturing: An analysis of global trends,14th European Operations Management Association Conference 2. C.K. Prahalad and Gary Hamel(1990),The Core Competence of Corporation, The Harvard Business Review 3. Davies, A.C.,(2003), Are firms moving downstream into High-value services?, in: J.Jidd &F. Hull (Eds.) Service Innovation: Organization Responses to Technological Opportunities and Market Imperatives, London: Imperial College Press. Pp.321- 342 4. Guangjie Ren and Mike Gregory(2007),Servitization in Manufacturing Companies: A Conceptualization, Critical Review and Research Agenda, 16th Annual Frontiers inService Conference 5. Finbarr Livesey(2006), “High Value Manufacturing”, Centre for Economics and Policy Institute for Manufacturing Department of Engineering, University of Cambridge.

摘要: 機械產業群聚的現象,形成上、下游具體或無形而緊密結合的供應鏈關係,特別是在中部地區。然而,全球化的趨勢將我國產業推向全球化佈局的宏觀視野與營運模式,許多產業也面臨因應國際大廠目標亞洲市場的改變,以及愈趨迅速變化的產業循環與匯聚,而必需進行產業供應鏈重組的現象,並提升製造服務化能力以創造更高的產業價值。 面對上述趨勢變化的因應之道,從分工和整合的角度來看,本研究針對供應鏈、產業群聚、中心衛星體系等等與整合相關的文獻,同時從價值鏈的分布,探討了整合設計服務、整合製造服務、整合行銷服務、特定服務或活動的整合,以及這些整合服務的正在發展中的各種整合模式。 經過本研究探討以製造業服務化,並以製造業服務化的角度與方法進行分析,透過文獻探討和個案公司的訪談,了解各公司在服務創新的過程及相關策略,整理出一套此行業服務化的方向以及實質作法的建議。在與訪談企業深入探討後大致取得相關企業供應鏈整合對製造服務化的影響及相關可行模式,並針對研究目的提出以下六點結論: (一) 企業夥伴協同能力影響製造服務化能力 (二) 顧客連結能力亦會影響製造服務化能力 (三) 管理能力之需求 (四) 企業電子化對製造服務化能力之關係 (五) 製造服務化可能切入機會 (六) 機械業在供應鏈整合導向於製造服務化運作的可能性與可行目標

The Machinery Industrial Cluster phenomenon were formed by closed supply chain relationship. However, fast changing environment impacted the partnership in Industrial Cluster. Therefore, they had to reorganize the supply chain to improve the ability of Servitization and created higher industrial value. Because of the trend of market, this study referred to Supply Chain, Industrial Cluster, Central satellite system and so on. At the same time, in the view of Value Chain, this study were conducted by Integration design service, Integration manufacturing service, Integration marketing service, and the Integration of specific service or action. This study was in the view of Servitization to analyze, meanwile through the literature and case interview to understand service innovate process and strategy. After the case interview, we generalized the following six conclusions: 1. Partnership collaboration capability affected Servitization. 2. Customer connected capability affected Servitization. 3. The needs of management ability. 4. The relationship of E-business and Servitization. 5. The potential of Servitization 6. The integration of Supply Chain in Machinery Industrial would help the operation of Servitization. Keyword: Servitization, Supply Chain