標題: ERP軟體廠商中國市場發展策略研究

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-1007200814310800; 中國市場; 發展策略; 新興市場; 市場機制

摘要: 二十世紀末中國採取經濟開放政策,帶動了中國經濟的快速成長。同時期除了中國之外印度、巴西、俄羅斯等國也在全球經濟發展中形成一股新興的勢力,也就是名噪一時的金磚四國,繼之而起的尚有新鑽十一國、東協…等新興市場,這些新興市場為全球的經濟發展提供了另一個舞臺。隨著時間的演進,在這些新興市場中,中國的經濟發展最為迅速,並對全球經濟產生了越來越大的影響力。 中國已成為跨國企業發展海外市場的最佳選擇之一,不過中國雖在經濟上採取開放政策,但其政治體系、市場機制及資本市場卻仍在發展當中,影響市場的因素很廣泛,而這些現象也普遍存於其他新興市場。因此,跨國企業在進入新興市場時,除了傳統的國際進入策略之外還需考慮哪些因素,才能確保在這些新興市場中獲得投資應有的效果?是一個值得探討的問題。 進入中國市場後,能成功在市場上佔有一定比率的企業,經本研究分析後發現他們有幾個共同的特徵:第一:它們都能在進入初期即鎖定目標市場,並很快的擁有一定的市場佔有率;第二:這些公司在獲得初步的成功之後並未滿足於現狀,反而根據所得到的市場資訊,調整其在中國的發展策略,找出下一個目標市場,以擴大成功的效果;第三:這些公司會積極的跟當地的政府、大型企業或通路商建立良好的關係以瞭解並改變市場機制;第四:這些公司十分重視本土化,並對當地的客戶及合作伙伴都能提供多方面的支援;第五:這些公司都積極的與當地的教育機構合作,使產品更廣泛的與潛在使用者接觸。 透過這些共同特徵我們可以瞭解:在機制尚未成熟的新興市場中,跨國企業必需根據本身的能耐,去改變市場現有機制或調整本身的商業模式來適應當地市場,以發展在新市場中的業務。

At the end of 20th-century China adopts the open policy in the economy, it promote China's economy grow up promptly. China except and so on India, Brazil, Russia…et, also become an emerging influence in the global economic, that's famous “Golden BRIC” , and then the Next Eleven (or N-11), Association of Southeast Asian Nations, else provided another stage for the global economic development. Along with the time evolution, in these emerging markets, China's economic development has created very big influence for the global economic gradually. Today, for the enterprises in mature market China has become the best choices of foreign investment. However China adopts the open policy in the economy, but its political institution, the market mechanism and the capital market is still developing. There are many factors will affected the market, these phenomena also generally appear in other emerging markets. Therefore except the traditional strategy what facts have to consider when enter an emerging market, so that the enterprise can get a proper result of investment. When they entered the Chinese market, there were some common characteristics of enterprises who can occupy certain market share successful. First: They can focus the target markets of initial period, and earn the certain market share quickly ; Second: These companies didn't satisfied the present situation after obtaining the preliminary success, they usually acts immediately according to the market information which obtains, and adjusts its development strategy in China to discovers the next target market to expands the successful achievement; Third: They will establishes a good relationship with the local government and the major industry ; Fourth: These companies take the localization extremely, and can provide various supports, to the local customers and their partners; The fifth: these companies cooperate with the local educational institution, to let the potation users can contact their product popularly. Through these characteristics we understood that the immature institutions of emerging market, the transnational enterprise must according to their ability to perform a strategy and change the market institutions or adjust the business policy to change or suit the local market, so that develops more business in the new market.