標題: 業務人員工作職能與組織文化對績效表現之影響-以飼料業為例

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-1308200817271200; 飼料業; 職能; 業務人員; 組織文化; 工作績效

摘要: 國內飼料產業近年來遭受國際原料價格波動、WTO入關及動物疾病之衝擊,整體產業出現較大的變化,由開放原料進口之高峰期到現今之衰退期。在市場競爭激烈的情況下,產業無不朝降低成本與市場深耕方向努力,強調產品差異化,並著手擴大市場佔有率,而身為顧客與公司橋樑之第一線業務人員肩負著更艱鉅的任務。 本次研究除了解析業務人員應具備之工作職能外,藉由飼料產業中不同企業組織文化的運作,了解對業務人員績效表現之影響,並試圖建立業務人員之工作職能模型提供產業參考,以便在未來人才徵選、培育、任用與平時訓練強化依循之依據。職能項目採用文獻與專家訪談歸納出六項:專業知識、人際互動、工作態度、思維能力、調適能力及工作管理;而績效表現則採用主觀之主管評核與客觀之業績達成率兩項進行評核;組織文化部份則以因素分析方式歸納出三種組織文化類型:創新型、官僚型與支持型進行調節分析比較與驗證。 本研究實證結果發現: 1.職能項目對績效表現之影響得到部分支持,其中「工作態度」對客觀之績效表現有顯著正向影響,顯示業務人員工作態度的優劣確實會影響業務人員之績效表現,而「調適能力」、「工作管理」及「人際互動」三項職能項目較符合主觀之主管評核要求。 2.組織文化對於職能項目與績效表現之間有調節影響,在創新型組織文化中「專業知識」、「工作態度」與「調適能力」三項構面有顯著影響,在官僚型組織文化中則以「專業知識」、「人際互動」與「調適能力」三項顯著,而支持型組織文化則對職能構面無顯著的影響。 本研究藉由三年內產業業務人員之實際業績達成率為績效表現評核重點,所討論的事實可為飼料業界發展人力資源時,提供一個可參考指標,作為未來組織進行人力資源招募任用、績效考核及職涯規劃與發展之基礎。

Domestic feed industry in recent years by the international raw material price fluctuations, WTO entry and the impact of animal diseases, the overall industry significant changes in raw materials imported by the opening of the current peak period of recession. Intense competition in the market circumstances, all in the industry to reduce costs and the market optimised direction, the emphasis on product differentiation, and started to expand market share, and as a bridge between customers and companies of the first-line operational staff shouldering more arduous task . In addition to resolve this study should have the operational staff functions, the feed industry by different enterprises in the operation of organizational culture, understanding of the business performance of the impact of staff performance, and trying to build the operational staff functions to provide industry reference model, in order to The next levy election personnel, training, appointment and peacetime training to strengthen the basis for follow. Mining projects and functions of literature into a six interviews with experts: professional expertise, personal interaction, work attitude, thinking ability, the ability to adapt and work management, performance and achievement in charge of mining subjective and objective assessment of the performance reached a rate of two assessment Nuclear; organizational culture while some factors of ways summed up the organizational culture of three types: innovative, with the support of the bureaucratic-adjusted analysis and comparison and verification. Positive results of this study found: 1.Projects on the performance of the functions of the performance impact of the partial support, "work attitude" of achievement of the objective of significantly positive effects on performance, show business attitude of the merits of the work will indeed affect the business performance of staff performance, and "ability to adapt" "Management" and "interaction" three functions of the project more in line with the subjective assessment of the requirements for. 2.Organizational culture and performance of the functions of the project with the adjustment between the performance impact of the innovative organizational culture of "expertise" and "work" and "ability to adapt the" three dimensions of a significant impact in the bureaucratic culture in the organization By the "expertise" and "interaction" and "ability to adapt the" three significant, and the support of the functions of the organizational culture dimensions no significant impact. This study by industry within three years of actual performance of operational staff for the performance of a performance appraisal focus of discussion by the fact that the feed industry for the development of human resources, provide a reference for future human resources organizations to recruit appointment, Performance appraisal and career planning and development of the foundation.