標題: 醫學美容中心創新商業模式之研究

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-3007200821233000; 醫學美容中心; 產業分析; 創新商業模式; 價值網

引用: 一、 中文部份 Caves, R. (1990) American Industry: Structure, Conduct, Performance. ,(中譯本,周添城譯,美國產業之結構、行為、績效,正中書局,1990)。 McGahan, Anita M.(2004) How Industries Evolve,(中譯本,李芳齡譯,創新的軌跡、天下雜誌,2007)。 Hill,Charlees W.L. &Jones, Gareth R.(2004) Strategic Management Theory: An Integrated Approach (中譯本,黃營杉,楊景傅譯,策略管理,六版,華泰書局,2004)。 Gerson, Joel (1987) Milady’s Standard Textbook for Professional Estheticians (中譯本,周志堅譯,尖端專業美容百科全書,台灣芝寶股份有限公司,1991)。 王秀蕙,2001,全民健保實施西醫基層總額支付制度成效評估-以高屏分局為例,高雄醫學大學公共衛生學研究所未出版之碩士論文。 王敏容、王如萱、王佳惠、郭乃文,2005,市場競爭程度對醫院開發自費醫療服務之影響, 北市醫學雜誌,2卷,10期,p859-906。 史蒂華,2001,電子商務架構下的廠商之價值創造與分利探討,國立台灣大學國際企業學研究所未出版之碩士論士。 任中杰,2002,台商大陸投資之風險評估,財務租稅規劃與進入模式研究─以醫學美容設備巿場為例,國立臺灣大學財務金融學研究所未出版之碩士論文。 宋奉宜,2002,公立醫院自費醫療服務之績效評估─以某醫學美容中心為例,長庚大學醫務管理研究所未出版之碩士論文。 李玉春,2001,全民健保醫院門診合理門診量政策之形成背景與可能影響-醫院門診合理量能拯救基層嗎?財團法人國家政策研究基金會-國政研究報告,網址:http://www.npf.org.tw/PUBLICATION/SS090/R/SS-R-090-010.htm 李希敏, 2005,臉部回春美容療程市場,產業資訊服務網,http://www.itri.org.tw/chi/services/ieknews/200507251117324B66E-0.doc 李建銘,2007,美容服務產業研究與事業經營策略分析,中央大學高階主管企管碩士班為出版之碩士論文。 李樹人、林進修,2007,《好時光不再》醫師 連開皮膚科都會倒,聯合晚報。 吳惠林,2006,邁向銀髮經濟:因應高齡化社會福利政策擴張之省思http://www.psc.ntu.edu.tw/Population/0229/3-1-2.doc 林雨靜,2001,全民健保支付制度的改革—總額預算,財團法人國家政策研究基金會社會安全組研究人員國改分析。 柯明志,2003,成熟產業環境之競爭策略研究--我國印刷電路板產業為例,臺灣大學國際企業研究所未出版之碩士論文。 張慈映,2005,非手術美容市場成長可期, 產業資訊服務網, http://www.itis.org.tw/reporter/ViewHTML/att/repocontent.jhtm?searchnum=1&idno=A52ACFB0FF3678E8482570A7000FBE02&showkd=&WSOPTION=searchRpt&page=1&size=10&dip=&search=%AC%FC%AEe&searchTmp=%AC%FC%AEe&mainclass=&prdtunit=&rptsyear=&rptsmonth=&rptsdate=&rpteyear=&rptemonth=&rptedate=&selRptChk=。 陳秀熙,2000,牙醫門診總額預算實施前後費用結構及服務量之改變,行政院衛生署全民健康保險醫療費用協定委員會八十八年度委託計畫,DOH88-CA-1002 陳振祥,2002,產業競爭分析講義。 陳振祥,2004,建構優質「營運模式」之四大元件。經濟部投資業務處全球台商e焦點電子報。第27期。取自:http://twbusiness.nat.gov.tw/paper/y05/05/27-401.htm 陳慶得,1999,油品自由化下企業競爭策略之研究,國立中山大學企業管理所未出版之碩士論文。 黃昱瞳,2001,全民健保實施牙醫總額預算制度對醫療資源分布的影響評估,國立台北護理學院醫護管理研究所未出版之碩士論文。 楊桂花,2001,牙醫師對總額支付制度滿意度之調查研究,國立中山大學人力資源研究所未出版之碩士論文。 楊漢泉,1997,全民健康保險總額支付制度之實施背景及推展,台灣醫界,40卷7期,p10-12。 楊淑閔,2007,過年求好面相 美容市場興起玻尿酸注射下巴,中央社。 謝明瑞,2002,全民健保的省思,財團法人國家政策研究基金會http://www.npf.org.tw/particle-3401-3.html 藍忠孚、洪錦墩,2000,醫療費用總額支付制度之探討,全民健康保險, 期27,p 9-13。 二、 英文部份 Albarran, A. B.(1996), Media economics: Understanding markets, industries and concepts, Ames: Iowa State University Press. Bain, J. S.(1968), Industrial Organization (2nd ed.) New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Betz, F. (1993), Strategic Technology Management, New York, NY: McGraw Hill. Bovet, d., Martha, J. & Kramer, K.(2000),Value Nets:Breaking the Supply chain to Unlock Hidden Profits , New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Chesbrough, Henry & Rosenbloom, Richard S. (2002),The Role of Business Model of Capturing Value from Innovation, Industrial and Corporate Change, Vo1.11, No.3, pp.529-555. Church & Ware (2000), Industrial Organization-A Strategic Approach. Hamel, Gary& Prahalad,C.K. (1994),Competing for the future, Boston, MA: Harvard Business School Press. ISAPS(2001), Comparison between the 2000 and 2001 ISAPS statisticsfor aesthetic plastic surgery procedures. http://www.isaps.org/Statistics﹪202001﹪20vs﹪202000.pdf ISAPS(2005), ISAPS Statistics: comparisons 2002-2003-2004.Retrieved Koch, J. V. (1974), Industrial organization and price, Englewood Cliff, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Martin, S.(1988), Industrial economics: Economic analysis and public policy, New York: Macmillan Publishing Company. Maslow, Abraham H.(1943), A theory of human motivation, Psychological Review, 50, pp.370-396. Pilzer, Paul Zane(2002), The Wellness Revolution, New York, NY:John Wiley & Sons”. Porter, Michael E.(1980), Competitive Strategy, New York, NY:The free Press. Porter, Michael E.(1985), Competitive Advantage, Ch.1, pp.11-15. New York, NY: The Free Press. Stabell, C. B. & Fjeldstad , O. D.(1998), Configuring Value for Competitive Advantage:On Chains, Shops and Networks, Strategic Management Journal, 19, pp.413-437. Scherer, F. M. & Ross, David.(1990), Industrial Market Structure and Economic Performance, New York, NY: Houghton Mifflin CO., Boston. Tether, B.S, Miles, I.&Hipp, C.(2001), Standardisation and Particularisation in services: Evidenu from Gremany, Research Policy, Vol.30, No.7, Aug. 2001, pp.1115-1138. Timmers, Peter (1998), Business Models for Electronic Markets, Electronic Markets, Vol.8, No.2, pp.3-8. Wirth,M.O.& Bloch, H.(1995), Industrial organization theory and media industry analysis, The Journal of Media Economics,Vol.8, No.2, pp.15-26. 三、 參考網站 American Society for Aesthetic Plastic Surgery (ASAPS): http://www.surgery.org/press/statistics.php Americal Society of Plastic Surgeons (2002), Cosmetic Surgery Trends, http://cozmedic.com/1992-2001-cosmetic_trends.pdf. Americal Society of Plastic Surgeons (2003), 2002 Gender Distribution (Female):Cosmetic Patients, http://cozmedic.com/filesandlinks.php. Delaware Healthcare Association(2001),Glossary of health care terms,http://www.deha.org/Glossary/GlossaryG.htm ISAPS (The International Society of Aesthetic Plastic Surgery):http://www.isaps.org/Stats2004CompRes.asp Swiss Egosciences:http://www.egosciences.ch/dictionary.html 工研院產業經濟與趨勢研究中心(IEK-ITIS)http://www.iek.itri.org.tw/internet/home/home.aspx 工商時報:http://www.tol.com.tw/CT_NS/ctsearch.aspx 中央健康保險局:http://www.nhi.gov.tw/ 中國衛生部:http://202.96.155.170/publicfiles//business/htmlfiles/wsb/index.htm 中華民國美容醫學醫學會(Chinese Society of Cosmetic Surgery and Anti-aging Medicine; CSCSM):http://www.cscsm.org.tw/ 生技與醫療器材報導月刊http://mdnews.itri.org.tw/UserPages/index.aspx 台灣皮膚雷射美容中心網站http://www.taiwanlaser.com/index2.htm 行政院衛生署:http://www.doh.gov.tw/cht2008/index_populace.aspx 行政院衛生署藥物食品檢驗局資訊網:http://www.nlfd.gov.tw/ShowModule.aspx?mtab=Chk&act=Sltxt&rwin=Y&tab=413 美國時代雜誌:http://www.time.com/time/ 衛生署統計室衛生統計資訊網:http://www.doh.gov.tw/statistic/index.htm

摘要: 醫學美容逐漸盛行,加上醫學美容中心只要具有醫師執照即可進行執業。因此醫學美容市場不斷的成長,但卻也發現愈來愈多的相關醫療院所相繼倒閉,原因在於,醫師大多專研於醫學相關領域,對於已經漸漸成為服務業的醫學美容中心來說,不只要具有醫學的專業知識,更需要有一個良好的行銷能力與通路,才能讓醫學美容中心能夠永續經營。 現階段國內醫學美容中心主要是以獨立方式經營,許多的儀器設備成本與療程皆較不具經濟規模,且醫學美容相關技術不斷提升,若要跟上技術變化的腳步,必須投入相當多的資本,再者,民眾對於醫療相關知識較為缺乏,若要民眾了解醫學美容相關知識,勢必要投入更多的力量,面對醫學美容的轉型與市場的變化,醫學美容必須找尋出創新的商業模式,以因應產業的改變,並維持醫療院所的營運。 本論文主要在以醫學美容中心作為研究主體,針對所有醫療院所附設醫學美容中心作為對象,探討如何突破目前產業發展的瓶頸,運用策略建構,建立醫學美容中心創新商業模式,以做為醫學美容中心業者未來經營方向之參考。 醫學美容中心一直是以附設於醫療院所的方式在市場中運作,但由於需投入的資金與設備相當的多,加上民眾對於醫學美容的相關知識不甚了解,因此必須傳遞大量的醫學美容知識給需要的民眾。若能聯合相關產業的業者去建構一個平台,並以專業分工的方式,讓每一個體系皆能發揮其所長,並可專注於自身較為擅長的服務上,如此可以節省許多的成本,並可提供顧客一個更完善的服務與知識,有助於整個醫學美容產業的未來發展。 因此,本研究建議醫學美容中心應採創新商業模式,讓醫學美容中心產業能夠以更完整的平台呈現給顧客,並透過本身的核心能耐與競爭優勢,建立起醫學美容中心新的營運方向,且運用新的整合平台將醫學美容中心價值網關係結合傳統美容中心、醫學美容生技廠商、健檢與抗老化診所進行合作,透過連結取得相關醫療資訊,並可增加彼此間的利潤分配,降低成本與風險,並提供顧客最優質的服務。

Medical cosmetic center is becoming more popular than ever. Anyone who owns a doctor's license can run a medical cosmetic center. However, due to the rapid growing demand for medical cosmetic centers, more and more related hospitals and clinics have closed down. Although it is no doubt that most doctors are good at their medical professional knowledge, however, medical cosmetic center have gradually become service oriented. Therefore not only should a doctor possess the professional knowledge, but should also possess marketing skills and know-how to operate medical cosmetic center well and in a sustainable manner. Today the existing domestic medical cosmetic center is mainly operated independently. Therefore, all the cost of equipment and procedures are less economical. In the meantime, the technology of medical cosmetic center is progressing rapidly. In order to keep pace, one must invest a lot of efforts and finances. What is more, because of the lack of awareness of medical knowledge in the general public, doctors must pay much attention to ensure that they understand the massive amount of information surrounding them daily. Facing this inevitable trend of change, medical cosmetic center needs to form a great innovative business model to maintain the smooth operation of hospitals. The purpose of this thesis aims to probe completely the structure of medical cosmetic center. All medical cosmetic centers attached to hospitals and clinics are the main targets. As a matter of fact, to break through the present dilemma, strategic planning and create an innovative method will need to be used as the future direction. Since medical cosmetic center has been operated and affiliated to hospitals and clinics for years, to transfer a great amount of useful medical knowledge to people, one needs invest lots of money and equipment to achieve the goal. Particularly when people do not really understand the related knowledge, investors should put more efforts in marketing campaign and come up with good ideas for the product promotion. In a word, advertisement helps to sell goods and services. Thus, the research suggests medical cosmetic center should apply an innovative business model to customers in a complete and considerable platform which has never been thought and applied before. Investors should build a new direction of medical cosmetic center through core competence and competitive advantages. With the new integrated platform, medical cosmetic center can unite traditional beauty shops, biotechnological research organizations, health screening clinics, and anti-aging centers to receive the latest relevant medical information through rapid connecting value net. The result can increase the distribution of the profits, reduce fixed costs, and avoid possible risks. The most important thing is to offer the best service to potential customers as efficiently as possible.