標題: 公營事業民營化之績效研究 —以合作金庫商業銀行為例

關鍵字: 民營化 http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0906200919093700; 經營績效; 股權結構

引用: 中文部份: 1.吳文弘(2000),公營事業民營化—提升事業經營績效之利器,華泰書局。 2.林惠玲、陳正倉(2002),「應用統計學」,雙葉書廊發行。 3.財政部(1998),「公營金融機構經營效率之提升」,金融革新小組報告彙編,頁29-50。 4.許振明、劉完淳(2000),「台灣銀行業的成長績效評比」,第五屆梁國樹紀念暨當代貨幣金融問題研討會,2000年11月28日,台大經濟系。 5.張清溪、徐敏鐘(2002),「台灣公營事業的民營化與半民營化」,金融投資與經濟發展-紀念梁國樹教授第六屆學術研討會論文集,頁89-112,台大經濟系。 6.薛琦、胡仲英(1998),「民營化政策的回顧與展望」,台灣民營化的經驗,頁1-36,周添城編,中華徵信所。 7.合作金庫商業銀行(2007至2008),「今日合庫」月刊各期內容。 8.許振明、劉完淳(2002),「近兩年我國銀行的財務績效評估」,存款保險資訊季刊,第十六卷第一期,頁28-43,中央存款保險股份有限公司。 9.許振明(2001),「由金融自由化與國際化的過程談金融監理」,國家政策論壇,第一卷第八期,頁47-56,國家政策研究基金會。 10.荷傳銘(2006),政府股權與控制權對經營績效之影響-以台灣民營化公股銀行為例,國立台北大學國際財務金融碩士在職專班碩士論文。 11.吳佳慧(2005),金融機構之股權結構、董監事會特性與經營績效關聯性,國立成功大學會計學系碩博士班碩士論文。 12.薛琦(2001),「民營化政策的回顧與展望」,兩岸經濟交流與中國現代化前瞻專題論文,第九屆中國現代化學術研討會,促進中國現代化學術研究基金會主辦,2001年8月。 13.吳國英(2002),公營事業民營化後績效之影響因素,淡江大學商學院暨管理學院高階主管管理碩士學程碩士論文。 14.經濟日報(2001),「公營銀行民營化及合併風潮」,金融證券年鑑,頁13-17。 15.張炳榮(2004),公營事業民營化問題之系統化探討State,中原大學企業管理學系碩士學位論文。 16.周朝崇(2001),台灣商業銀行合併後經營績效之研究,大葉大學事業經營研究所碩士班碩士論文。 17.賴光二(2001),公營事業推動民營化之研究,國立中山大學管理學院高階經營碩士學程專班(EMBA)碩士論文。 18.陳士雄(2001),國營銀行轉型民營化後之經營發展策略—以交通銀行為例,國立中山大學管理學院高階經營碩士學程專班(EMBA)碩士論文。 19.應圓圓(2002),公營事業民營化之績效研究─華南商業銀行,國立高雄第一科技大學財務管理系碩士論文。 20.吳國英(2001),公營事業民營化後績效之影響因素,淡江大學商學院暨管理學院高階主管管理碩士學程。 21.洪嘉聲、范麗雪、陳淑貞、呂麒麟(2005),金融機構所有權結構、公司特性與逾放比率之研究,崑山科技大學等學校研究論文。 英文部份: 1.Megginson, W. L. Nash, R. C. and Randenborgh, M. V.(1994),”The Financial and Operating Performance of Newly Privatized Firms: An International Empirical Analysis” The Journal of Finance Vol. XLIX, No. 2 June, pp.403-452. 2.Yarrow, G. ,(1986), “ Privatization in Theory and Practice,” Economic Policy,Vol.2,pp.323-378. 3.Yarrow G. ,( 1989), “Privatization and Economic Performance In Britain”,Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy 31 ,pp.303-344. 4.Domberger, S. and Piggott, J.(1986), “Privatization Policies and Public Enterprise:A Survey”, The Economic Record, June. pp145-162. pp.59-84.

摘要: 隨著世界經濟發展情勢的國際化與自由化,公營事業民營化的潮流已在各國掀起一股旋風,公營事業過去對台灣社會之穩定發展貢獻良多,然而現今低落的效率與效能不彰已成為政府沉重的負擔,故民營化一直是政府對公營事業轉型所極力推動的政策之一。 本研究以國內完成民營化之個案銀行-合作金庫商業銀行,從公司治理與股權結構來探討與經營績效之關係。 一、採多元迴歸分析: (一)探討個案銀行內在因素:股權結構之公股比例與董監事私人持股比例對銀行經營績效之影響及顯著性。 (二)探討個案銀行外在因素:總體經濟景氣對銀行經營績效之影響及顯著性。 (三)研究結果顯示:經營績效與公股比例變數呈顯著負相關;與董監事私人持股及景氣對策訊號評分變數呈正相關。 二、採無母數統計分析: (一)探討個案銀行民營化前後經營績效是否有改善。 (二)研究結果顯示:民營化後之經營績效有改善。 綜合多元迴歸分析研究結果與無母數統計分析研究結果顯示,民營化行動對於經營績效的提升是有幫助的。

With the economic development of world through internationalization and liberalization, the trend of state-owned enterprises to be privatized has become such a prevalent popularity around the world. Though state-owned enterprises have made a lot of contributions to the community of Taiwan in the past, their ever deteriorating efficiency and efficacy has already become a serious burden of the government, thus privatization has become one of the major policies as the government works with great efforts to help transform the state-owned enterprises. "This study has illustrated itself with a case-study of bank privatization -Taiwan Cooperative, and it has resorted to company management and equity structure to investigate their relationship to management performance." 一、Multiple regression analysis is first employed: (一)Investigate: the internal factors of the case bank: the impact and significance regarding the proportion of government share against the private share-holding by board directors and supervisor in equity structure on the management performance of the banking institute (二)Investigate the external factors of the case bank: the impact and significance of macro-economy prosperity on the management performance of the banking institute (三)Indication of study results: it demonstrates significant negative relevancy between the management performance and the proportion variable of government share, while it displays positive significant relevant against private share-holding by board directors and supervisor as well as the evaluation variable of the score to corresponding prosperity signal 二、Nonparametric statistical analysis (一)It will investigate if there is any improvement of management performance before and after privatization of the case bank (二)The study results have indicated that there is improvement to the management performance after privatization As a summary from the study results of multiple regression analysis and nonparametric statistical analysis, the action of privatization is helpful to the enhancement of management performance.