標題: 企業導入ERP效益分析─以S公司為例

關鍵字: ERP http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-1607200912333400; 企業資源規劃系統; 效益分析

引用: 中文部份 1.尤浚達,民國98年,”2008年合成樹脂產業回顧與展望”,化工資訊與商情。 2.林清河,民國95年,”策略管理”,科學發展,第399期, P14-19。 3.吳安妮,民國96年,”作業基礎成本制之發展與整合”,會計研究月刊,第263期,P60-74。 4.吳琮璠,民國85年,資訊管理個案研究方法,資訊管理學報,第四卷第一期,頁7-16。 5.黃劭彥、張益誠、陳育成,民國95年,”我國上市公司宣告導入ERP系統之市場反應與績效”, 台灣管理學刊,第六卷第一期,P181-200。 6.陸玫嵐,民國92年,”導入ERP 系統之失敗架構─以台灣企業為例”,P 32-36。 7.蔣明晃、劉鳳如,民國88年,”我國企業導入ERP套裝軟體之現況與成功因素探討”,會計研究月刊,第164期,P33-53。 8.蔡坤佑,民國89年,”限制理論下建置企業資源規劃系統(ERP)之關鍵成功因素與導入架構”, P 25-35。 9.鄭智仁,民國89年,”影響我國企業採用成本制度之因素探討以作業基礎成本制為例”, P.18。 10.劉聰翰,民國91年,”企業導入ERP系統階段性關鍵成功因素之研究”,P25-26。 11.羅凱揚、欒斌,民國88年,”電子商務”,P624-708,滄海書局。 西文部份 1.Alan Verschoyle-King,”A New Role for Treasury in The Age of ERP”,TMA Journal,May/June 1999,pp.59-60 2.Bingi, P., Sharma, M., Godla, J., 1999. Critical issues affecting an ERP implement. Information Systems Management. pp.7-14 3.Davenport,t.h.,”Putting the Enterprise into the Enterprise System”,Harvard Busuness Review,1998,Vol.76.Iss.4,pp.121-131 4.Glass,R.and Vessey,I.1999.’Enterprise Resource Planning Systems:Can They Handle the Enhancement Changes Most Enterprises Require ?’,Proceedings of First International Workshop on Enterprise Management And Enterprise Resource Planning Systems:Methods,Tools and Architectures(EMRPS’99) 5.Kalakota ,Ravi and Marcia Robinson , e-Business:Roadmap for Successl’ed., U.S.A.:Mary T.O’Brien,1999 6.Knorr, E.,”ERP''s rough waters,” Upside. (U.S. ed.). Foster City: Dec 1999. Vol. 11,Iss. 12, pp.209-212 7.Linthicum,D.1999.’Enterprise Application Integration’, Addison-Wesley, Massachusetts. 8.Martin,M.1998.’An ERP Strategy’,Firtune,2 February 1998,pp.95-97 9.Summer,M .1999.’Critical success factors in enterprise wide information management systems projects’,proceedings of SIGCPR’99,New Orleans,LA,USA,pp.297-303 網站部份 1.公開資訊觀測站,網址 http://newmops.tse.com.tw/ 2.經濟部技術處-產業技術知識服務計劃(IT IS),網址http://www.itis.org.tw 3.鼎新電腦股份有限公司,網址 http://www.dsc.com.tw 4.中原大學ERP研究中心,網址 http://www.erp.org.tw/

摘要: 近幾年來,隨著跨入全球市場,競爭逐漸激烈,企業紛紛投資導入企業資源規劃系統(Enterprise Resource Planning,ERP),從高科技產業到傳統產業,從大型企業至中小型企業,所有公司都一窩蜂投入。在各行各業花費大筆金錢及人力的投入,ERP系統導入之必要性及效益,不斷受到討論。中小型企業,普遍人員精簡,交易單純,國際化程度較低,導入如此龐大又複雜的ERP系統,是否能發揮其效益。 軟體業者宣稱ERP系統是一套整合企業內流程並能使資源最佳配置的資訊系統,公司導入ERP後,能帶來內部流程及營運績效的改善,本研究透過個案公司導入ERP前年、當年與導入次年的資料,分為財務面、製造面、行銷面及管理服務面來針對績效指標進行效益分析,探討個案公司導入ERP系統後營運績效的改變。 本研究發現,個案公司導入ERP系統後在製造面、行銷面及管理與服務面等與管理效率有關的方面,營運效益有明顯提昇,但財務面的資訊,受到內部及外部環境影響,效益無明顯提昇。但財務面資訊屬於最終的結果,在行銷、製造及管理與服務面改善後,預期未來將反應於財務資訊,個案公司藉由導入ERP系統提昇營運績效的目的應屬可期。

In recent years, the globalization has triggered the increasingly fierce competition, driving enterprises, from traditional industries to high-tech ones, from large enterprises to small and medium companies, to rush into the investment of the enterprise resource planning system (Enterprise Resource Planning, ERP). When all walks of life have put a large sum of money and manpower into the system, the need and benefits of ERP have become a constantly discussed question. Small and medium-sized enterprises generally keep personnel straightforward and their trading is simple with low degree of internationalization. Then, will the introduction of such a large and complex ERP system bring any effectiveness? The software vendors claim that EPR is an information system that integrates the business processes, manage and coordinate resources for the best allocation, and with the implementation, ERP can improve internal processes and operational performance. The study examines the company in the case study. Based on the data of the year before the implementation, the data of the year of the implementation and the data of the year after the implementation, the study analyzes and evaluates the company's cost-effectiveness toward key performance indicators in financial aspect, manufacturing, marketing, management and customer service, and examines what changes in operating performance the implementation of ERP system has brought to the company. The findings indicate that, with the ERP system, the company significantly improves its operating performance in manufacturing, marketing, management and customer service. Due to the impact of the internal and external environmental, the system does not bring significant improvement to the financial aspect of the company. However, the improvement in marketing, manufacturing, management and customer service will definitely be reflected in future financial results. Therefore, the company should be able to achieve the goal of improving the operating performance through the implementation of ERP system in the near future.