標題: 含剛體運動效應旋轉軸動態響應之探討

關鍵字: Rigid-Body Motion; 剛體運動; Spinning Shaft; 旋轉軸

摘要: 本文主要目的是探討剛體運動效應對撓性旋轉軸系統的動態響應的影響。所分析系統為含剛性轉盤之撓性軸,並以黏滯阻尼器與彈簧模擬軸承支撐。首先,推導系統的運動方程式,在推導的過程中,同時考慮旋轉軸的剛體運動及旋轉軸的撓性變形。運動方程式推導時,考慮旋轉軸動能、旋轉軸應變能、轉盤動能、軸承支撐作用力與圓盤質心偏移所造成的離心力對軸所做的功等,採用漢米爾頓定理(Hamilton’s principle)配合有限元素法,推導出含剛體運動效應的旋轉軸系統動態運動方程式。 在分析軸系統的動態響應時,為簡化分析本文中只考慮剛體運動效應對撓性軸的影響,而不考慮軸之撓性變形對剛體運動的影響。因此可以將運動方程式分成旋轉軸的剛體運動與含剛體運動效應之撓性軸系統兩個部分,其中,又將旋轉軸的剛體運動劃分為線性與非線性兩種系統來討論。 在數值分析中,採用Matlab中利用高階Runge-Kutta法解微分方程式的ODE45函數來求解旋轉軸做剛體運動時的運動方程式,再將所得到的解代入含剛體運動之撓性軸系統的運動方程式利用 法分析。利用上述運動方程式,本文藉由改變系統相關參數,如旋轉黏滯係數、軸承支撐位置、剛盤位置、馬達加速的快慢等,探討這些參數之改變對於系統響應的影響,並且與不考慮剛體運動效應之撓性旋轉軸系統進行比較。

The objective of this thesis is to study the dynamic responses of the flexible spinning-shaft system including the rigid-body motion effect. The spinning-shaft system being considered include the rigid disk, the flexible shaft, and bearing supports which are modeled as springs and viscous dampers. To derive, the equations of motion of the spinning-shaft system. First, the kinetic energy and the strain energy of the spinning shaft, the kinetic energy of the rigid disk, and the work done by support forces of the bearings and centrifugal force of the disk are found. Then by employing the Hamilton's principle together with the finite element method, the equations of motion of the spinning-shaft system including both the rigid-body motion and flexible deformation effects of the shaft are obtained. In the study of dynamic responses, in order to simplify the analysis, the influence of the flexible deformation of the shaft on the rigid-body motion of system is neglected. The equations of motion then can be divided into two groups corresponding to that of rigid-body motion and that of flexible motion affected by the rigid-body motion. The nonlinear equations for rigid-body motion is further simplified to linear ones for comparison. In the numerical analysis, a higher-order Runge-Kutta method is used to solve the equations of motion describing the rigid-body motion of the system. With above obtained results equations of flexible motion affected by rigid-body motion are then analyzed by the Newmark's method. The influences of the parameters such as rotational viscous damping coefficient, the locations of bearings and the disk, and the motor's acceleration on the dynamic responses are investigated. Comparisons are also made with those of the spinning shaft system without considering the rigid-body motion effect.