標題: 創新營運模式之研究—以中部某建商為例

關鍵字: 遠距居家照護 http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-2306200921415300; 價值網; 營運模式

摘要: 有鑑於台灣人口面臨高齡化、少子化的趨勢,使得人口結構呈現不平衡之狀態。幸賴科技進步,利用「遠距居家照護」可以彌補照護人力的不足。此外,「在地老化」的觀念逐漸普及,希望能透過建立在地居民照護體系,讓民眾在熟悉的社區與居家環境中即可使用所需的照護資源,以提升民眾的健康生活品質。 本研究採取質性研究的個案研究法進行,針對個案建築公司如何建構其營運模式,以進入遠距居家照護產業,做深入的探討。首先,就產業層級做分析,透過參與各種研討會、座談會以及實地參訪,蒐集產業發展現況。此外,分析在產業未完全成熟前,以各種不同主導廠商形成的營運模式之優勢為何。最後,探討個案公司應如何利用企業內外部資源與能力,建構創新的營運模式,希望能夠克服產業發展困境,提供一個獨特且有價值的服務。 本研究依據營運模式設計的五大要素:價值主張、營運範疇、策略控制、掌握利潤及執行,來詳述個案公司如何運用價值網的理論,設計出以顧客為中心的營運模式。除了提供優質的服務之外,也建立一個便利的解決方案。此創新服務模式,與目前的遠距照護服務模式之不同點,來自於守護的焦點轉變,以及主導單位為建築廠商,可運用其本業之優勢創造出與現存的服務模式之差異化。 本研究發現,目前遠距居家照護產業中有各種不同的主導單位(例如:保全業者、資通訊業者、建築業者…),但最終仍須回歸到與醫療資源的連結。此外,個案公司藉由設置單一窗口減少顧客搜尋成本,整合所有使用者在健康方面的需求,提供便利的全面解決方案,發揮以顧客為中心的價值網理念。最後,也透過掌握每個與使用者的接觸點,來強化顧客關係。

Due to the trend toward the aging of population and declining birthrate, the population structure presents a state of imbalance. Fortunately, "tele-homecare" can make up for the lack of manpower. In addition, the concept of "aging in place" gradually becomes popular , which hopes through the establishment of the resident care system. With tele-homecare, the residents can use the required resources to enhance people''s health quality in a familiar environment and community. In this study, we use qualitative research with case study. We aimed at how the case of construction company establishes the business model to involve in tele-homecare industry. First of all, we do the analysis of industry-level through participating in kinds of seminars, workshops, and field visits to collect the information of status of industrial developments. Moreover, before the industry is fully mature, we analyze what are the advantages of operation model in different dominant firms. In the end, to conquer predicaments and provide unique and valued services, we discuss how the case company can use the interior/exterior resources and capacity to build an innovative business model. In this study, the business model based on value proposition, business scope, strategy control, seize profit, and execution. It discusses how the case company utilizes value nets theory to design customer-based operation models. In addition to providing quality services, it also establishes a total solution service. The differences between innovative business model and current tele-homecare service model including: (1) the transformations of the focus of care and (2) the case of construction firm can use its advantages to create differences contrasting to available service model. This study reveals that although there are different dominant units in tele-homecare industry at present (such as security firms, information communication technology firms, construction firms…etc), it must link with medical resources finally. Besides, case company sets up a single window to reduce the search costs of customers, integrates the health needs of all users, provides total solutions and elaborates customer-based value nets theory. Finally, they grasp every contact points with users to strengthen customer relationship.