標題: 台灣某一外國製造公司的精實管理模式之研究

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-2906200923200300; 精實生產; 變異性; 精實管理; 豐田生產方式

摘要: 本研究以一日商公司在台灣所設立的工廠為研究對象,以個案研究法探討精實生產、降低變異性與精實管理之間的相互關係與精實管理的運作模式;本研究得到下列的結論。精實生產源自日本豐田生產方式,都是以顧客的需求為核心,以各種方法徹底的排除各項浪費,追求以較少的資源投入,使流程能夠最有效的運作,因而能獲取較佳的回饋與增加價值的產出;數十年來,全世界許多的企業爭相以豐田汽車為標竿,並開發出適合自己企業的製造方式,或有謂導入精實生產或豐田生產方式者,其實它們的理念與精神,都是追求精實、積極不懈的削除庫存與排除浪費,若追究其異同,其實差異甚微,精實生產可以說是歐美國家對豐田生產方式的代名詞而已。變異性的發生,在公司生產系統運作中是絕對無法避免的,包括了供應者變異、生產變異與需求變異,當變異發生時,都必須以顧客需求為最優先的考量,在第一時間立即提出對應之道,馬上解決問題,除此之外,還要繼續檢討今後的對策、預防的措施,並將之標準化,以避免同樣的變異再次發生,或一旦變異發生時,馬上能以最適當的方式迅速解決;這種處置方式,確實在日常精實生產的運作上,有相輔相成的效果。精實管理乃是源自精實思維的管理,也就是將精實生產的精實思維延伸至整個企業,將之從一個簡單的技術應用提升為貫穿整體價值流的學說或哲學;在公司的日常運作之中,在正規作戰的「精實生產」與扮演消防隊的「降低變異性」,相輔相成的運作模式之下,確實能有效的達成精實管理的最終目標,將更好的品質、更低的價格、更快的交貨,提供給顧客,讓顧客滿意。

This research is based on a Japanese manufacture corporation in Taiwan. Using it as a research model to analyze the Lean Production, to understand the relationship between the Lean Production and reduction of variability and know how to utilize the Lean Management module. Here is the conclusion of research. The Lean Production is originally from Toyota Production System(TPS). The purpose is to focus on the needs of customer. In the process, it also wants to use the lowest amount of material to achieve the best result. In result, both the income and production were increase. For the last ten years, many companies in the world have looked up to the TPS. These companies try to develop a production process that is similar to the Lean Production. Their goal is same as the Lean Production; also is to lower the storage amount and reduce the additional waste on materials. In the American and European's eyes, The Lean Production stands for Toyota Production System. Variability is one thing the company faces all the time in the production process. It includes supplier's variability, production variability and customer variability. When the variability occurs, the needs of customer are the most essential. It needs to be solve right away. In order to prevent the variability problem, company needs to come up with a procedure plan for the future. Follow a well design procedure plan will increase the outcome of Lean Production. Lean Production is the root of the Lean Thinking Management. In other words, the Lean Thinking management means to apply the Lean Production process throughout the company. The combination of Lean Production and reduction of variability procedures are important for a company's daily production. This combination can help a company to achieve the goal of the Lean Management. This goal is to have better quality of product, lower the price, and the satisfaction of customer.