標題: 我國移轉訂價常規交易方法之研究 -以傳統及科技產業個案公司為例

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0408201022454000; 移轉訂價; 常規交易原則; 常規交易方法

摘要: 營利事業所得稅不合常規移轉訂價查核準則之訂定,確立了徵納雙方共同遵守之常規交易原則及方法,惟營利事業在分析各種使用方法時,往往未能確實按移轉訂價查核準則之規定,依可比較性之高、低反覆測試常規交易方法,形式上,雖已編製移轉訂價報告,但一旦被選案查核,仍有被查核調整之風險。 移轉訂價查核準則訂定之常規交易方法有可比較未受控價格法(CUP)、可比較未受控交易法(CUT)、再售價格法(RPM)、成本加價法(CPLM)、可比較利潤法(CPM)、利潤分割法(PSM)及其他經財政部核定之常規交易方法(OM)適用各種不同之交易類型,我國各種常規交易方法之適用雖係採最佳方法原則,與OECD移轉訂價指導原則,採優先適用傳統交易方法並依序適用原則不同,惟就可比較性高低而言,仍以可比較未受控價格法(CUP)最具比較性,而可比較利潤法(CPM)最不具比較性,故營利事業在適用時應特別注意。 依本研究之結果,獲得下列之結論: 一、科技產業係資本及技術密集產業,一般而言,其獲利高,緃使其於免稅天堂留有非常規交易利潤,惟因其在我國申報營業淨利率已大於財政部訂頒該業同業利潤標準,較不易被列選查核。 二、傳統產業屬勞力密集產業,其利潤較微薄,為降低成本提高競爭力,被迫前往人工成本較低之中國大陸、越南等地設廠,其雖未將利潤留置於境外,惟因未遵循按個別交易評價原則,經稽徵機關選案查核,依個別交易評價結果,往往不合常規,而遭調整補稅。

The formulation of the "Regulations Governing the Assessment Rules for Non-arm''s-length Transfer Pricing of Profit-Seeking Enterprises Income Tax on Non-Arm''s-Length Transfer Pricing" has verified the arm's-length principle and methods that both tax payers and tax collectors shall observe. When analyzing different methods of utilization, however, profit-seeking enterprises often fail to fully meet the regulations on the auditing principles of transfer pricing, which is to repeatedly test the arm''s-length methods based on the degree of comparability. Although the Transfer Pricing Report has been formulated as a formality, the risk of being audited still exists for an enterprise once it is selected for auditing. The arm''s-length methods for the auditing principles of transfer pricing include the Comparable Uncontrolled Price Method (CUP), Comparable Uncontrolled Transaction Method (CUT), Resale Price Method (RPM), Cost Plus Method (CPLM), Comparable Profit Method (CPM), Profit Split Method (PSM), and other arm's-length methods approved by the MOF (OM) that apply to different types of transaction. Though the arm''s-length methods in Taiwan are selected based on the principle of appropriateness and the principle of OECD Transfer Pricing (that is, to select methods that apply to traditional transactions), the CUP method has the highest level of comparability whereas the CPM method has the lowest, which is something that profit-seeking enterprises should take note of. The following conclusions are drawn based on the findings in this research: 1. High-tech industries are capital and technology intensive. Generally speaking, such highly-profitable industries, despite leaving non-arm's-length transaction profits in tax havens, are less likely to be audited since their reported net profits in Taiwan are already higher than the standards set by the MOF. 2. Traditional industries are labor-intensive with low profit-margin. In order to lower cost and stay competitive, they are forced to countries with lower labor costs such as China and Vietnam, and although they do not leave profits overseas, they are often audited by taxation agencies and asked to pay overdue taxes since they often fail to meet the individual transaction assessment principle or the arm's-length principle.