標題: 企業存貨評價模式-以光電業為例

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-1908201009353800; 存貨評價與風險; 存貨管理; 時間價值法; 十號公報

引用: 壹、中文部份 呂觀文。民國98年、【新存貨會計準則對公司財務績效及存貨管理的影響】,國立臺灣大學管理學院碩士在職專班財務金融組碩士論文。 吳惠蘭。民國98年。【財務會計準則公報第十號「存貨之會計處理準則」修訂之探討】,國立交通大學高階主管管理學程碩士班碩士論文。 財務會計準則委員會。民國96年。第一次修訂財務會計準則公報第十號「存貨之會計處理準則」,財團法人中華民國會計研究發展基金會。 財務會計準則委員會。民國76年。財務會計準則公報第十號「存貨之評價與表達」,財團法人中華民國會計研究發展基金會。 陳姿伶。民國99年。中興大學農業推廣教育研究所,個案研究法(Case Study)。 鄭丁旺。民國90年。中級會計學上冊第七版。 廖健寧。民國97年。「證券暨期貨月刊」第二十六卷,第三期,財務會計準則公報第10號「存貨之會計處理準則」修正簡介。 DJ財經知識庫。十號公報, http://www.funddj.com/KMDJ/Wiki/wikiviewer.aspx?keyid=f7c62025-fff5-40a4-98c3-f18593659ea7 工銀投顧。97年。財務會計準則公報第10號(新版)簡介及對獲利的影響評估。 http://www.moneydj.com/KMDJ/Report/ReportViewer.aspx?a=e3a4cd13-8977-4790-8a8b-06a6b829936c 朱敬一。98年。:《掌握財經關鍵》十號公報 會計與經濟的加成效果。 http://www.cier.edu.tw/ct.asp?xItem=10509&ctNode=61&mp=1 周建宏。工商時報。正確解讀10號公報之修訂。 http://www.pwc.com/tw/zh/managing-in-a-downturn/viewpoint/insights0746.jhtml 翁世榮。十號公報全都露-從會計面淺談新10號公報的影響層面文。 http://cipas.org.tw/index.files/no10.pdf 張國城。民國98年。台灣新社會智庫-10號公報影響淺析。 http://www.taiwansig.tw/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=943&Itemid=120 張翔一。97年。天下雜誌413期,新版十號公報 企業財報雪上加霜。 黃國華。民國98年。10號公報對損益表的格式的影響。http://www.wretch.cc/blog/bonddealer/14371629 會計研究發展基金會。民國98年。財務會計準則公報第十號「存貨之會計處理準則」專區Q&A 。http://www.ardf.org.tw/html/opinion5-20090114.PDF 經建會。98年。新10號公報上路 http://www.cepd.gov.tw/m1.aspx?sNo=0011526 貳、西文部份 David, S. L.,Philip, K., and Edith, S. L., 2003, “Inventory Management and Risk Pooling.” IASB, 2003, ISA2「Inventories」,International Accounting Standards Committee Foundation。 Urban, T. L. ,2005 , “Inventory models with inventory-level-dependent demand.”

摘要: 台灣電子產業聞名國際,然而電子產業面對競爭下所導致零組件汰換快速,其存貨若企業管理不當或疏忽,存貨的真實價值與財務報表存貨表達的落差, 容易造成管理當局在存貨管理上的誤判。 本研究認為存貨評價與存貨時間有絕對關聯性,當存貨形成後擺放時間越長,理論上存貨備抵跌價損失則越高,以反應存貨潛在跌價風險。根據本研究經簡單迴歸分析結果,亦顯示存貨評價與存貨時間確有其關聯性。然而檢視現行相關存貨評價之公報,並無明確描述企業於實施存貨評價之方法。故本研究之研究目的旨在提出一個較為合理且簡單之存貨評價方法-時間價值法。 本研究參酌個案公司之存貨評價方式,其基礎乃源自庫齡分析法,再稍行修正後稱之「時間價值法」,以做為企業之存貨評價之明確計算方法。以該模式進行存貨評價同時,亦與十號公報相關規定之存貨評價規則結合,以客觀衡量其評價結果是否提列適當。除可作為企業內部存貨管理之用,亦可提供外部審計人員,做為存貨評價適當與否之證據。

Taiwan''s electronics industry is worldwide well-known, however, a problem of quick spare parts replacement caused by intensive competition has raised the importance of inventory management that this industry should focus on. Any improper or negligence in inventory management will cause the difference between the real value and the book value that leads to misjudgment in stock management. This study considers that inventory valuation is related to stock rotation. The longer the time of inventory stores up, the higher the allowance for obsolete inventory as the cost of the inventory is greater than market value. However, none of the Statement of Financial Accounting Standard has practically described the inventory valuation method. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to propose a more reasonable and simple method for inventory valuation, named as the Time Value Model. The Time Value Model is proposed, based on the method the studied company applies to itself inventory valuation which is originated from aging analysis method. Also, it is compared with Taiwan''s Statement of Financial Accounting Standard No. 10 for objective examination on inventory assessment in between. As a result, the Time Value Model is applied not only to inventory valuation, but also to provide more impartial evidence for external audit on inventory.