標題: 手持式裝置滑動式背蓋卡扣之設計與驗證

關鍵字: Hand-Held Devices; 手持式裝置; Sliding Cover; Snap-Fit; 滑動式背蓋; 卡扣之設計與驗證

摘要: 手持式裝置具有攜帶方便與便捷的優點而發展迅速,隨著功能需求增加,此類裝置不僅在功能需要整合,產品尺寸朝更輕薄短小發展,而其背蓋因可拆卸面積較大,強度與可靠度也相對重要,更由於此類產品短暫的生命週期特性,故如何以一較有效的方法可快速且穏鍵地進行設計與驗證,提高產品品質並減少開發過程中之成本與設計變更為亟需探討的課題。 本論文針對手持式裝置之滑動式背蓋,利用品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment, QFD)、失效模式與效應分析(Failure Mode and Effect Analysis, FMEA)、創意問題解決理論(Theoria Resheneyva Isobretatelskehuh Zadach, TRIZ)、電腦輔助工程(Computer-Aided Engineering, CAE)及設計驗證測試(Design Verification Test)等方法,在設計初期及過程中將市場及關鍵功能需求明確定義,找出其關鍵工程要素及其可能失效模式,並以TRIZ尋求創新設計的方向及方法,再藉由CAE分析產品受力之應力與形變分佈以及其與設計需求之差異度,進而選擇合適方案進行後續雛形試做及驗證。文中以背蓋初始開啓力量5N至20N,經4000次開合後後仍不脫落及滑動蓋間隙小於0.35mm之功能規格為例,以上述品質設計展開及驗證測試方法進行設計與驗證,研究結果顯示以此流程及方法可快速、穏鍵且有效地將產品功能轉化為實際設計,並驗證其結果,而驗證測試量測之拉力與本文透過CAE分析之拉力相差約僅10%,顯示CAE分析之有效性,亦顯示此產品設計驗證過程所得之相關數據,可以做為後續類似產品開發設計之參考。

Hand-held devices are developed rapidly in recent decades as they provided high portability and mobility. With the increase of functional requirements, these devices are required not only more integration of functions but also more compact in size and structure. Among many structural modules, the strength and reliability are more important for the backcover as it covers most area of the device. Owing to the short product life cycle, it is an important issue to develop an effective approach for fast and robust design and verification in order to improve product quality and to reduce the cost and design change in the product development process. This thesis is pointed to the problems of slide back cover in the process of design using quality function deployment (QFD), Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA), Theoria Resheneyva Isobretatelskehuh Zadach (TRIZ), Computer-Aided Engineering (CAE) and Design Verifyication Test (DVT) to define the function and key factors of product in the beginning by QFD, to find out the possible ineffective modes by FEMA, to create a proper design by TRIZ, and then, by the aid of CAE system, to analyze the stress and deformation distribution to ensure it satifies design requirements, and finally to select a suitable project for prototyping and functional verification by DVT. A sliding cover with initial opening force over 5N while less than 20N and no malfunction after 4000 operations as well as slidng gap less than 0.35mm is used to illustrate this approach. The result of research shows that product function can be robustly, fast and effectively transferred to practical design and verified by this approach. Pushing force measured in verification test is only 10% different from that analyzed by CAE. It shows the validity using this approach. Methodologies and data in the process can be employed as a design guideline for future applications.