標題: 中國勞動力的演變探討及分析

關鍵字: 民工潮 flood of migrant workers; 民工荒; 台商 shortage of migrant workers; Taiwanese enterprises

引用: 一、 中文部分 (一) 圖書 朱農 (2005) 。中國勞動力流動與三農問題。武漢:武漢大學出版社。 吳忠吉、成之約、辛炳隆、王惠玲 (2003) 。勞動經濟學。台北:國立空中大學。 蔡昉等 (2006) 。中國人口問題報告 NO.7:人口轉變的社會經濟後果。北京:社會科學文獻出版社。 【英】H.J.哈巴庫克、M.M.波斯坦主編 (1965) 。劍橋歐洲經濟史(第六卷)。北京:經濟科學出版社。 國家統計局 (2005) 。中國農村住戶調查年鑒。北京:中國統計出版社。 中華人民共和國國家統計局 (2008) 。中國統計年鑒。北京:中國統計出版社。 國務院研究室課題組 (2006) 。中國農民工調研報告。北京:中國言實出版社。 國家統計局調研組 (2006) 。當前外農外出務工情況分析。北京:中國言實出版社。 北京市統計局 (2005) 。北京統計資料。內部資料。 深圳市統計局 (2005) 。深圳統計資料。內部資料。 (二)期刊論文 徐育才 (2005) 。農村勞動力轉移。學術研究,5,22-26。 李海霞 (2005) 。社會結構變遷下的社會保障制度完善,東北財經大學碩士論文,5。 (三)網路資源 人民日報 (2004) 。鄧圩、韓建清「20萬職位空缺,東莞勞動力市場鬧「春荒」」。 (http://baike.baidu.com/view/640015.htm) 中國青年報 (2004) 。劉聲「國家發佈民工荒調查報告:四原因導致民工短缺」。 (qb.cyol.com) 趙長保 (2007) 。「農村勞動力轉移的新階段」 (http:www.rcer.cn/userArticle/Article-File/20071210151920516.doc) 農業部中國農業信息網 。 (http://www.agri.cn/sjzl/) 中國新聞網 (2005) 。「珠三角四成企業擬提高員工工資以緩解缺工現象」 (http://www.chinanews.com/) 中華工商時報 (2007) 。「廣東遭遇勞工荒製造業招工難狀況更加嚴重」 (http://www.cbt.com.cn/) 新華網 (2007) 「「民工荒」向內地蔓延勞動力結構性短缺將常現」 (http://www.xinhuanet.com/) 解放日報 (2004) 「民工荒發出經濟信號」 (http://www.jfdaily.com ) 新華網 (2006) 「民工荒向內地蔓延勞動力結構性短缺將常現」 (http://www.xinhuanet.com/) 二、西文部分 (三)books W.A.Lewis (1954). Economic Development with Unlimited Supply of Labor, The Manchester School of Economic and Social Studies, 22:5, 139-191. E.S.Lee (1966). A theory of migration, Demography, 3:1, 47-57.

摘要: 從1979年中國大陸實行開放政策,以低薪吸引外資,許多台商都紛紛來到中國大陸投資,相對高的薪資吸引了不少農民離鄉背井來到城鎮工作,引起「民工潮」。到了21世紀,農民工大幅減少,造成「有工沒人做的情況」,尤其是每逢農曆春節年後。而造成這樣民工荒的原因,正是這次研究的目的。 本文首先在第二章回顧勞動力相關的學術理論,接著第三章對於中國的勞動力做一個歷史性的回顧及探討。再來對於當年中國大陸發生的「民工潮」分三個階段來闡述,然後針對民工荒的原因做一個探討。而造成「民工荒」的主要原因,是因為新一代的民工思想及價值觀的改變。 本民也針對在長三角地區的56家台商企業做一個關於員工招聘的管道,不同招聘管道的使用成效。還有對於員工的離職原因,目前的缺工狀況等,以及民工荒對他們所屬的企業影響的程度如何,做了一個問卷調查,研究發現民工主要的離職原因除了薪資狀況不佳以外,還有因為工作沒有前途而離職。針對以上兩點,本研究認為要以關愛及提高教訓練對待員工,以減低離職率。

In 1979, China began the Open policy to attract foreign capitals to invest with low-paid. A relatively high salary attracts lots of farmers leave their homes and work in cities and towns which cause the "flood of migrant workers". In the 21th century, the migrant workers substantially reduces, companies are hard to employ enough workers, especially after the Chinese New year. The reason for having a hard time to employ or the cause of "shortage of migrant workers" is the main research purpose for this research. In this study, we first review the labor-related academic theory: Lewis theory and Push and Pull theory. Follow by reviewing the historical review and explore. Then this study uses secondary data to illustrate the reason for "shortage of migrant workers". The main cause of the shortage is that: there are ideas and values change in new generation of migrant workers. In this study, we make a survey to 56 Taiwanese enterprises in the Yangtze River Delta region about recruitment pipeline, the effectiveness of the use of the different recruitment pipeline and the reason for employee''s leaving. In this survey, we found that aside from poor salary-paid, employee feels there''s no future in this work and resign. For the above two point, this study suggests that company may improve the training and give cares to employee may able to reduce the turnover rate.