標題: 中國大陸最低工資調整、離職率對人工成本的影響

關鍵字: 世界工廠 World factory; 全球金融危機; 最低工資; 離職率; 人工成本; Global financial crisis; Minimum wage; Turnover rate; Labour cost

摘要: 我們從工業發展的歷程至今,中國大陸自1978年實施改革開放以來,世界各國紛紛佔領先機,在中國大陸設立企業與工廠,使得中國大陸的經濟進入了高速發展時期。。隨著時間的推進,中國大陸不但已成為世界工廠與消費大國,並也成為全世界最大的發展國家。 2008年的一場全球金融海嘯,讓世界各國的經濟學家、金融專家為之傻眼。當我們2009年還在中國大陸預測此全球金融危機會帶給中國怎麼樣的影響,還在探討中國大陸的經濟要如何才能保持穩定增長時,緊接而來的卻是2010年中國大陸爆發有史以來最嚴重的一次缺工潮,且伴隨著最低工資的調漲與人員的高離職率,這是令我們難以想像的。 因此,本研究之主要動機,在探討中國大陸最低工資調整、離職率對人工成本的影響,使眾說紛紜在探討此相關議題時,給予多方面的延伸資訊以及提供較實證且完整的資料。 本研究之主要目的,為提供日後想進入中國大陸的企業,能在詭譎多變的中國大陸市場環境中,能從本論文裡獲得中國大陸最低工資調整、離職率對人工成本的相關重要資訊,提供企業在策略、組織與佈局上能有更前瞻性的思維,使企業更具競爭力。 本論文之研究方法,最主要是採取中國大陸個案公司公司的次級資料,推估出因最低工資的調漲、以及員工的高離職率對人工成本的影響研究。而研究結果顯示因最低工資的調漲、以及員工的高離職率確實大幅增加了企業的人工成本支出。在結論章節提出了在實務上需採取的方法與措施,可具有較好的可模仿性,除了對身為企業的管理幹部提供相當重要的管理參考資訊外,並對企業的獲利決策將有相當大的幫助。

From the development of industry, China started implementing the Reform and Openning-up policy in 1978, after that, many countries in the world grasped this opportunity and set up enterprises and factories in China, which set its economy into a rapid development period. As time goes by, China not only has become the world''s factory and a consumption power, but also has become the largest developing country of the world. The global financial tsunami in 2008 shocked the economists and financial experts all over the world. In 2009, when we were predicting what kind of influence this financial crisis might bring to China, and discussing about how to maintain a steady economy growth in China, a lack of labour disturbances in China broke out in 2010, which is the most serious one in the history of China and accompanied with the minimum wage adjustment and high turnover rate, which is hard to imagine for us. Therefore, the motive mainly discusses the impact of minimum wage adjustment and turnover rate on labor cost in China to offer extensive information in multiple aspects, as well as authentic and complete materials for related topics. The major purpose of this research is to provide those enterprises which intend to enter the changeable China market with related important information about the impact of minimum wage adjustment and turnover rate on labour cost in China, equip these enterprises with forward-looking thinking in strategy, organization and layout to make the enterprises more competitive. The research approach mainly adopted in this paper is to collect secondary data from case company in China to estimate the impact of minimum wage adjustment and high turnover rate on labour cost.The result of the research shows that the minimum wage adjustment and high turnover rate increase the labour costs indeed.The conclusion section proposes some methods and measures easy to imitate in the practice. This paper provides the manager with important management reference information and will be a great help fo renterprises profit dicision.