標題: 合資保險公司在大陸發展模式及未來發展研究─就業務層面觀之

關鍵字: 合資保險公司 Joint Insurance Company; 大陸保險市場; Mainland China Insurance Market

引用: 圖書 1.尚榮安譯,Robert K. Yin ,(2001),「個案研究」,弘智文化事業。 期刊論文 1. 王寸久,(2003),「人壽保險業經營銀行保險之研究」,國立政治大學經營管理學程風險管理與保險組碩士論文。 2. 李幼蓮,(1996),「我國銀行兼保險未來趨勢之研究」,政治大學保險研究所。 3. 李雲全,(2002),「壽險店頭行銷服務成功機會之研究」,銘傳大學碩士論文。 4. 吳福仁,(1999),「在保險全球化發展下對我國壽險經營型態影響之探討」,逢甲保險研究所。 5. 吳鴻麟,(2006),「剖析國內銀行保險市場」,現代保險金融理財雜誌,第2008期。 6. 林盟城,(1998),「保險業與銀行業策略聯盟之趨勢分析」,保險資訊第123 期。 7. 柯在,(2009),「我國保險經紀人之現況與發展」,朝陽科技大學保 險金融管理系碩士論文 8. 翁順裕,(2006),「保險實務與制度」,第5 巻第2 期。 9. 翁順裕、俞慧芸,(2005),「保險實務與制度」,第4 巻第2 期。 10. 陳韋佐,(2005),「我國銀行保險業理財專員行銷壽險商品對業績貢獻度之研究」,逢甲大學經營管理碩士論文。 11. 陳峻進,(1991),「英、美銀行業經營保險業務趨勢之研究」,國立政治大學保險研究所碩士論文。 12. 趙清遠,(2004),「我國銀行保險市場行銷管理策略之研究」,保險實務與制度,3巻1 期。 13. 潘宏源,(2000),「壽險業多元通路的行銷策略與競爭優勢研究」,國立臺灣大學商學研究所。 14.陳怡伶,(2012)「人壽保險業創新之研究-以中國人壽公司為例」朝陽科技大學碩士論文 15.何依蓁,(2012)「人壽保險業務員首年度佣金之影響因素:臺灣和中 國比較分析」,逢甲大學風險管理與保險管理學系碩士論文 16.黃仁典,(2010)「保險業務員運用網路平臺發展業務及組織之可行性 研究」,國立中央大學管理學院高階主管企管碩士班碩士論文 網路資源 1. http://www.china-insurance.com/中國保險網 2. http://money.cnyes.com/insurance/钜亨網 3. http://ics.nccu.edu.tw/ccel/b39.htm中國經濟資料庫

摘要: 近年來,兩岸經濟貿易往來愈來愈密切,兩岸金融互動也愈來愈頻繁,臺灣保險公司欲搶食大陸保險市場這塊大餅,於是尋求往大陸發展,而與大陸內資企業成立合資保險公司已成大勢所趨,但是由於兩岸的特殊政治關係,及大陸地區人民文化及道德背景不同,合資保險公司在歷經長期的開疆拓土,攻城掠地之後,基本上仍處於大幅虧損狀態。 本研究的目的在,以合資保險公司在大陸的發展模式,發展策略為主軸,探討目前在大陸合資保險公司運作所遇到的問題,並試圖找出一套可解決合資保險公司在大陸發展所遇到的難題。 臺灣保險公司之所以能夠長期穩定的經營,其實最主要在有一個健全的醫療體制,良好的投保觀念,以及保險公司腳踏實地的經營,重視理賠服務,保險業務員的職業水準高等等各項因素的結合,然而這些因素在大陸仍存在較低的水準,以至於合資保險公司適應不良,雖很用心努力的經營仍不免虧損的命運。 有鑒於此,保險公司欲搶進大陸這塊市場前,應該先仔細調查研究已經在大陸開業的合資保險公司遇到的種種問題,已經進入大陸市場的保險公司則應該隨時聽取關心業務線的想法,加以調整戰略方針,實現長期穩定發展從而獲利的實現。

In recent years, cross-strait trade is booming and financial interactions are frequent. Insurance companies of Taiwan anticipate sharing the insurance market of China so they seek to develop in China. The trend of establishing joint insurance company is inevitable. However, because of the cross-strait political relationship and the different cultural background and ethics perception, joint insurance companies still remain in deficit after long operation. This research aims to explore the problems that the joint insurance venture in China in the business scope and strategies and propose an answer to the difficulties that joint insurance venture developing in China. The insurance companies of Taiwan can operate well in the long run is due to the sound healthcare system, the clear conception of insuring, and the down-to-earth operation of the insurance venture, the highly valued service of compensation, the high level of the sales’ professional skills and other factors. However, the above-mentioned features in China are still in the lower level so that the joint insurance venture is still in debt. In view of this, before entering the market of the China, the problems that the joint companies might face in the future have to be investigated and research. Those who have entered the market of China should pay attention to the opinions of the sales and adjust the operational strategies in order to develop sustainably and make profit.