標題: 如何通過會員制推廣贏得顧客忠誠度

關鍵字: 顧客忠誠度 customer loyalty

摘要: 美國西北大學凱洛格商學院(KGSM )教授、整合行銷創始人唐‧ 舒爾茨(Don schultz )曾預言:“零售商未來的成功模式只有兩種,一種是沃爾瑪模式,即通過提高供應鏈效率,擠壓上下游成本,以價格和地理位置作為主要競爭力;另一種是Tesco模式,即通過對客戶的瞭解和良好的客戶關係,將客戶忠誠計畫作為企業的核心競爭力。沒有任何中間路線。” 據中國連鎖經營協會發起的一個調查表明: 在全國12個大城市進行了“超市顧客趨勢調查” 。調查結果顯示,只有18% 的顧客表示在通常情況下固定去1家超市,固定去2-3家超市的顧客占到 44.4%。而AC尼爾森最近所做的調查結果也表明,在中國大陸地區,光顧1 -2家超市的顧客不足50%; 亞太其他國家和地區的比例為60%-70%。 因此, 零售企業特別是連鎖超市企業應該也不得不在提高顧客忠誠度這方面做出 相當大的努力。 面對競爭越來越激烈的市場,平日裏的節假日、商場、超市都會推出一浪接一浪的促銷優惠活動來吸引顧客的注意以及購買欲。其中價格促銷是商家最常用的吸引顧客來購物的促銷手段。而為了進一步拉攏顧客,為此,各公司推出一系列顧客忠誠計畫,其中發行會員卡,提供會員更多優惠的方式,即採取針對會員的會員卡定向促銷方式是企業保留忠誠顧客的手段之一。 大潤發是零售業中會員制度起步最早、發展最完整的公司之一,1998年,大潤發在上海閘北開出第一家門店時,家樂福早已在北京、上海、重慶等八個城市開14家店。作為後來者,大潤發超市從2009年起,連續三年蟬聯外資零售企業第一名,成為外資零售業的一支奇葩。大潤發網羅了一批學有專精且經驗豐富的人才,組成一個有力的經營團隊,全面應用電腦化及完整營運作業規範來管理,為了能走進每一位顧客的生活中,引進更具國際觀的營運管理模式,大潤發藉由歐尚集團全球化聯合採購優勢,大大提高商品種類與品質,為我們廣大的顧客群提供更優質的購物品質及生活水準。在經營特色上,由各分店依照當地顧客的需求,組合出正確及多重選擇性的商品,並提供強而有力、 令人驚喜的商品折扣。以熱情周到的接待方式服務顧客,用心傾聽顧客的聲音,快速並確實地給予回應與行動,讓顧客分享與大潤發一起成長的愉快經驗。 提供豐富的商品選擇,以「長期低價」滿足更多的顧客,提供豐富的商品選擇,提供消費者「一次購足」的便利。所有商品皆由專業採購經理人,從商品種類、品質、價格及貨源穩定… 等各方面一一為消費者把關,使全國各分店隨時供應最齊全、最新鮮、最便宜的商品。以“市場最低價”把越來越多的商品,以越來越低的價格,提供給越來越多的顧客。 大潤發會員制的行銷模式也是其成功的重要因素,時至今日已擁有超過2500萬名會員, “好的會員體能夠讓採購、銷售和倉庫都 能看到顧客回饋。如果將大潤發的會員單品投資算作會員成本,這個體系通常會耗費營業額的2-3%。在家樂福看來,會員體系是企業成本,但在大潤發看來這是利潤中心。”本文試著從大潤發的會員制管理及其如何通過挖掘會員卡深層意義來提升顧客忠誠的角度來闡述其成功的關鍵因素 。

Don Schultz, professor of Kellogg school at Northwestern University and the founder of integrated marketing, predicted that: “there are only two modes of success for retailers in the future, one is Wal-Mart mode, that is, use price and geographical location as key competitive power by improving supply chain efficiency and extruding upstream and downstream cost; and the other is Tesco mode, that is, take customer loyalty plan as the core competitive power of enterprises by the understanding of customers and the good customer relationships, and there is no middle routing.” According to the survey by CCFA:a “survey on customer trend of supermarket” has been carried out in 12 metropolis of China . The survey result indicated, only 18% of customers show that they generally go to one supermarket, and the customers who go to 2-3 supermarkets account for 44.4%. And the survey made by AC Nielsen shows that, on Chinese mainland, the customers who go to 1-2 supermarkets are less than 50%; the percentage at Asia-Pacific region is 60%-70%. Therefore, the retail enterprises, especially the chain supermarket enterprises, have to make a lot of efforts to improve customer loyalty. Faced with more and more competitive market, the malls and the supermarkets will launch waves of promotion activities to attract the attention of customers and the desire to buy in daily holidays. Of them, the price promotion is the common promotion means to attract customers to buy. However, in order to further win customers, each company launches a series of customer loyalty plans, including issuing membership card to provide more favorable measures for membership, that is, directional promotion means of membership card aiming at the membership is one of the measures taken by enterprises to maintain customer loyalty. RT-Mart is one of companies in which the membership system started in the earliest, developed most complete in retailing. In 1998, RT-Mart established the first store in Shanghai Zhabei, while Carrefour has established 14 stores in Beijing, Shanghai, Chongqing and other eight cities. As a latecomer, RT-Mart has won the first place in the foreign retailers for three consecutive years since 2009, and becomes a wonderful flower in foreign retailing. RT-Mart employs a number of experienced talents with academic sophistication, composing a strong marketing team, and fully applies computerized and complete business operations specifications for management. In order to enter into the lives of every customer, and introduce a more international operation management mode, RT-Mart takes advantage of the international joint procurement of Anchun, greatly improving the types and quality of goods, for our customers providing better shopping quality and standard of living. On the marketing characteristics, each branch shop combines the right and multiple selective commodities in accordance with the needs of customers, and provides strong and amazing merchandise discount. Service customers in warm and thoughtful reception mode, carefully listen to the voice of customers, rapid and actually respond to customers with action, allow customers to share the pleasant experience growing together with RT-Mart.Provide a rich selection of products to satisfy more customers with "Long-term low-cost”; provide a rich selection of products to provide consumers the convenience of "One stop shopping ". All goods are checked one by one by the professional purchasing managers, from various types of goods, quality, price and supply stability etc. for the consumer, keeping each branch all over the country supplying the most complete, the freshest, and the cheapest goods at any time. With " The lowest price in the market " to provide more and more goods, with lower and lower price, for more and more customers. The marketing model of membership for RT-Mart is also an important factor for its success, which has more than 25 million members today, “Good membership system allows procurement, sales and warehouse to see the customer feedback. If taking the single member product investment of RT-Mart as member cost, this system usually cost 2-3% of the turnover. From the point of Carrefour, the membership system is enterprise cost, while this is a profit center for RT-Mart.” This article tries to explain the key factors in RT-Mart success from the perspective of RT-Mart membership management and how to dig out the profound meaning of membership card to improve customer loyalty.