熱擠壓大豆粕與飼糧蛋白質水準對熱環境下荷蘭乳牛血漿尿素氮濃度、瘤胃及生產性狀之影響

Effects of Heat Extruded Soybean Meal and Dietary Protein Levels on Plasma Urea Nitrogen Concentration, Rumen, and Milk Characteristics of Holstein Cows in Hot Environment

本試驗之目的即在探討以熱擠壓處理大豆粕(heat extruded soybean meal, HESBM)為瘤胃未降解蛋白質之來源,配合飼糧不同蛋白質水準(15 vs.16.5﹪)探討對荷蘭泌乳牛血漿尿素氮濃度、瘤胃及生產性狀之影響。試驗一以in situ測定經熱擠壓處理大豆粕(110、141 ℃),不同時間點培養於瘤胃中之蛋白質降解率與蛋白質品質之變化;結果顯示,141 ℃熱擠壓大豆粕其粗蛋白質快速可溶部分減少、潛在可降解部分增加與其降解速率減緩及並提高瘤胃中未降解蛋白質之比例。飼糧中之粗蛋白質以141 ℃熱擠壓大豆粕全量取代大豆粕並配合不同粗蛋白質水準,進行動物試驗。選取四頭裝置瘤胃廔管之荷蘭乾乳牛及二十頭荷蘭泌乳牛,試驗分別以4×4拉丁方格設計進行,每期3週,共十二週。試驗二瘤胃性狀方面,pH值、乙酸、丙酸、乙/丙酸比皆未受處理之影響(P>0.05),氨態氮濃度以蛋白質水準高組(16.5﹪CP)極顯著較高(P<0.01),且熱擠壓大豆粕組有降低之趨勢(P=0.08)。試驗三生產性狀方面,產乳量、3.5%乳脂校正乳及乳成分皆未因處理而有所差異(P>0.05),16.5﹪粗蛋白質顯著提高乳蛋白質產量(P<0.05),並有增加乳糖(P=0.09)及乳固形物(P=0.06)產量之趨勢。以15﹪粗蛋白質血液中尿素氮濃度極顯著降低(P<0.01),且添加熱擠壓大豆粕亦顯著降低(P<0.05)。綜合以上結果顯示,添加熱擠壓大豆粕以提供瘤胃未降解蛋白質,雖未提高產乳量,但減低蛋白質在瘤胃中之降解速率,進而降低瘤胃液中氨態氮及血液中尿素氮濃度;高蛋白質水準(16.5% )較低蛋白質水準(15% )有提高乳蛋白質、乳糖及乳固形物產量之效果。

The purpose of this study was to evaluate the effects of heat extruded soybean meal versus different dietary protein levels on plasma urea nitrogen concentration, rumen, and milk characteristics of Holstein cows. In trial 1, was to evaluate the degradation and quality changes of soybean meal after processing heat extrusion at 110 and 141℃ by in situ method. The results showed that the solubility and potential protein of 141℃ extruded soybean meal increased, either the degraded portion, rate of disappearance, and available lysine decreased. The experiment was designed as 4×4 Latin square which were allotted four rumen cannulated dry milk cows and twenty lactating cows into four dietary treatments and lasting for twenty weeks. As regarding rumen characteristics in trial 2, the rumen pH value, acetate, propionate, and acetate/ propionate molar percentage were not significantly affected by the dietary treatments (P>0.05). The more ammonia concentration appeared in high dietary protein condition (P<0.05), and tend to decrease when supplementing heat extruded soybean meal (P=0.08). As for milk performance in trial 3, the dietary treatments would not significantly affected milk production, 3.5% fat corrected milk production and milk compositions (P>0.05). The dietary protein content of 16.5% significantly increase milk protein yield (P<0.05), mean white tend to raise milk lactose (P=0.09) and milk total solids yield (P=0.06). The plasma urea nitrogen content reduce significantly when 15 percentage of dietary protein applied (P<0.01) and decreased as well when supplemental heat extruded soybean meal (P<0.05). In conclusion, supplemental heat extruded soybean meal which provides more ruminal undegradable protein would not raise milk production, but could subtract protein degradation rate, ruminal ammonia, and plasma urea nitrogen concentration. High percentage of dietary protein improves milk protein, milk lactose, and milk total solids yield.

熱擠壓大豆粕; 飼糧蛋白質水準; 熱環境