標題: 架構全方位電子商務整合系統之研究-以二手機械交易買賣網站平台為例

關鍵字: 資訊不對稱 Asymmetric Information; 交易平台; 訊息理論; 二手機械; Trading Platform; Information Theory; Used Machinery

摘要: 隨著網際網路的使用越來越普遍,透過網路平台媒介二手機械的交易方式,也逐漸被接受。目前台灣已經出現不少二手機械網路交易平台,提供買賣雙方流通各種二手機械的訊息。目前國内的二手機械交易市場現況,交易大多屬於私下交易且交易對象大多為微型企業,這交易形式使買家始终處於于劣勢地位,一方面買家只能依靠經驗去判斷設備的品質,缺乏必要的参考依據及標準;另一方面缺乏市場價格行情公佈報導機制,高價低質(檸檬問題)的交易現象普遍存在,買賣雙方的資訊不對稱,對買家、廠商、甚至對整個交易市場的妨害都非常大,更導致市場買賣雙方信賴與誠信度下降。 本研究之研究對象,乃針對二手機械買賣雙方業者等為研究對象。針對二手工具機交易市場為研究範圍。研究核心為以交易資訊不對稱作為本文重要理論基礎,採用深度訪談法蒐集質化資料,並以半結構式的深度訪談大綱進行研究。 經訪談結果彙整與分析與前述文獻探討,本研究二手機械交易市場得以下結果: (1)、 二手機械交易市場存在之交易資訊不對稱現象以機械設備品質屬性認知、交易價格議價談判及廠商信賴認知等雙方認知差異最為嚴重。 (2)、二手機械於新機上市及新機械設備功能與規格更優於二手設備,所以對二手機械新舊產品交替時,會產生所謂過期效果(obsolescence effect)。 (3)、國內二手機械交易價格估價因二手機械交易資訊不足影響,及難以查詢二手市場價格,故通常都以成本法估價。 並依上述研究結果,架構建置二手機械交易買賣平台,以解決研究發現之二手機械市場因資訊不對稱造成之問題。

With the increasingly widespread use of the Internet through the network platform media used machinery trading, have gradually been accepted. At present, Taiwan has seen a lot of used machinery online trading platform that offers buyers and sellers of used machinery circulation message. Current domestic status of second-hand machinery market, trading mostly in private transactions and transaction objects are mostly micro-enterprises, which form of trading so that buyers always at a disadvantage, while buyers can only rely on experience to judge the quality of equipment, lack the necessary reference and standards; hand the lack of market price quotes published report mechanism, the high cost of low-quality (lemons problem) trading is widespread, information asymmetry between buyers and sellers, for buyers, manufacturers, and even the entire trading market prejudice are very large, but also lead to market integrity and trust between buyers and sellers dropped. The object of this study, is for buyers and sellers of used machinery industry as the research object. Trading market for second-hand machine tools for the study area. Research Core is a trade information asymmetry as an important theoretical basis paper, using depth interviews to collect qualitative data, and semi-structured in-depth interviews outline research. The compilation and analysis of interviews with the aforementioned literature, This study used machinery market have the following result: (1), second-hand machinery market transaction information asymmetry exists in machinery and equipment quality attributes cognition, the transaction price bargaining negotiations and vendor sides trust cognition cognitive differences most serious. (2). Used machinery for new phones and new machinery and equipment features and specifications of more than used equipment, used machinery old and new products so turn, will produce the so-called outdated effects (obsolescence effect). (3). Domestic trading price valuation used machinery used machinery trading information due to lack impact and difficult to query the secondary market price, it is usually valued at cost And in accordance with the above findings, architecture building used machinery trading flat to solve the above findings of Used machinery market due to problems caused by asymmetric information.