標題: 交叉冷卻式除濕器之性能測試與分析

關鍵字: Silica Gel 矽膠; Dehumidifier; Adsorption/Desorption Process; Moisture Load; 除濕器; 吸附/脫附過程; 濕氣負荷

摘要: 此研究探討交叉冷卻流應用於雙塔式除濕系統之效益,此交叉冷卻流主要降低矽膠與其附著基體於再生後之溫度,依據矽膠之特性可知,其於低溫較易吸附水分子,因此此交叉冷卻流之裝置提昇系統之除濕效果。此研究主要為製造並測試一個具有交叉冷卻流之之雙塔式除濕器,在週期穩定操狀態下之除濕性能。吸附與脫附之週期時間、外界空氣之溫度、再生溫度、除濕與再生空氣流量與冷卻流量等因素,均列為實驗過程中之變數,以期獲得此除濕器之最佳操作狀態。至於理論分析部分乃根據Mathiprakasam所發展之模式分析,主要以電腦模擬此系統於週期穩定操作狀態下,出口空氣之溫度與濕度之變化,此結果並與實驗之結果相比較。本文亦包含發展一套電腦分析程式,以預測建築物內部之濕度負荷及濕度。所發展之數學模式,其一乃涵蓋分析包括牆壁與地板及天花板之滲透、人員之呼吸、燃燒等之尖峰濕氣負荷估算;另一數學模式乃根據Tsuchiya所發展之,此模式乃依據質量平衡之關係,將建築物之表面吸附/脫附過程,亦加入濕氣負荷中,以求得更準確之動態濕氣負荷。

This work deals with the performance of a cross-cooled desiccant dehumidifier. The cross cooling stream is used to cool down the temperature of silica gel and substatum in the dehumidifier during adsorption process. Based on the characteristics of silica gel it reveals that silicagel adsorbs more water vapor at a lower temperature. Thus the cooling stream has the potential to upgrade the dehumidification. The work includes the manufacturing and testing of the dehumidifier. The performance of the dehumidifier is measured at a periodic steady-state operation. Half-cycle operating period, inlet air temperature and humidity, regeneration temperature and air mass flowrate are considered as the variables. The mathematical model is based on Mathiprakasam's work. The computer result is compared wtih the measured data. This paper also develops two computer programs to predict moisture load and humidity variation within building. One predicts the peak moisture load which is evaluted by considering permeation through walls, floor and ceiling, evaporation from peopel's breath, generation from combustion etc, the other is based on Tsuchiya's model to predict the dynamic moisture load. The model is based on the conservation of mass. Besides considering the adsorption/desorption of surface wall, a group of moisture load are also included in the model.