標題: 放山豬與一般肉豬肉質特性之比較

關鍵字: 放山豬 肉質特性

摘要: 本實驗的目的在探討一般豬隻經過「放山」飼養後與一般肉豬在肉質、風味之差異性,以提供養豬產業作為推廣參考之用。在試驗中分為三個處理組:第一組(P150)為選用肉品拍賣場的三品種雜交豬(LYD) ,體重約150公斤,給予一般飼料,以放牧方式飼養至九月齡,屠宰體重約120公斤;第二組(P80)為在養的三品種雜交豬(LYD),體重約80公斤,給予一般飼料,以放牧方式飼養至六月齡,屠宰體重約120公斤,第三組(G)為一般三品種雜交肉豬,以一般方式飼養至六月齡,屠宰體重約120公斤。測定項目包括:一般成分分析、肉色之測定(L.a.b)、組織切片觀察、肌原纖維斷裂指數(MFI)、屠後肌肉之截切值(Shear value)測定、蒸煮失重、保水力、脂肪酸組成之測定、官能品評。 結果顯示:一般分析方面豬隻經「放山」飼養後,在水分含量上較一般飼養方式低,在灰分上三組間並無顯著差異,在蛋白質與粗脂肪含量上以P150組最高、P80組次之、G組最低。色澤方面,明度值(L值)以P150組為最高,P80組次之,G組最低;紅色值(a 值)是以G組最高;黃色值(b 值)以G組最低。肌原纖維斷裂指數(MFI)在三組間以G組最高(P<0.05)。而在部位間三組均以腿肉部位的MFI值最高。屠後肌肉之截切值(肉)方面,以P150組最高,P80組次之,G組最低,這結果可與肌原纖維斷裂指數MFI值作對照。在截切值(皮)方面與截切值(脂肪)方面同樣是以P150組最高,P80組次之,G組最低。蒸煮失重在三個處理組中,以G組的蒸煮失重率較高。三組在各部位的保水力,以P80組最高(P<0.05)而P150與G組間並無顯著差異,且可發現蒸煮失重較高者,其保水力較低。在肌間脂肪的脂肪酸組成,在總飽和脂肪酸(SFA)含量上以P150、P80組高於G組。皮下脂肪的脂肪酸組成,在總飽和脂肪酸(SFA)含量上,同樣以P150、P80組高於G組。肌間脂肪脂肪酸的組成,其總單元不飽和脂肪酸(MUFA)含量除了在里脊肉部位以P150組最高外,其他部位以G組最高。皮下脂肪的脂肪酸組成,其總單元不飽和脂肪酸(MUFA)含量在肩胛與腿肉部位是以G組最高,在腹脇部位是以P150組最高,在里脊肉部位則是以P80組最高。肌間脂肪的脂肪酸組成,在總多元不飽和脂肪酸(PUFA)含量除了在肩胛部分以P80組最高外,其他部位皆以G組最高。皮下脂肪的脂肪酸組成,在總多元不飽和脂肪酸(PUFA)含量除了在腹脇部位以P80組最高外,其他部位皆以G組最高。官能評分在嫩度(tenderness)方面,除了在肩胛部位以P80組較高外,其他部位是以P150組最高,P80組次之,G組最低。多汁性(juiciness)方面,除了在腿肉部位無差異外,其他部位是以P150組最高,P80組次之,G組最低。總接受度(overall acceptability)方面,除了在腿肉部位以P80組較高外,其他部位也是以P150組最高,P80組次之,G組最低。由以上所述可知,在官能評分之比較上,整體而言以P150組最高、P80組次之、G組最低。 關鍵語:放山豬、肉質特性。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the generally pig after pasturing compare to generally pig on meat quality traits and flavor to provide pig aquaculture for popularizing. In this study,treatments were divided into three groups, first(P150): Using general commercial three types hybridized (LYD) choice from market,body wights were 150 kg, give general feeding stuffs and use pasturing regime until 9 months then slaughter them at 120 kg; second(P80): Using general commercial three types hybridized (LYD), body wights were 80 kg, give general feeding stuffs and use pasturing regime until 6 months then slaughter them at 120 kg; third: Using general commercial three types hybridized (LYD) give general feeding stuffs and use normal regime until 6 months then slaughter them at 120 kg. Determine items include follows: chemical compositions, color(L. a. b.), myofibril fragmentation index, shear value, cooking loss, water-holding capacity, fatty acid composition, panel test. The results showed that pasturing pig has lower water content then generally pig. Ash content between three treatments were no significant differences. The P150 had the highest content of crude fat and crude protein; the second were P80; the lowest were G. Since that P150 were the highest maturation. In aspect of the Hunter L, a, b value, P150 had the highest L value; the second were P80; the lowest were G. And G had the highest a value,the lowest b value. G also had the highest MFI between three treatments. About shear value of meat, P150 had the highest shear value; the second were P80; the lowest were G. The results may be comparing with MFI, higher MFI had lower shear value. Shear value of skin and of adipose had the same result with shear value of meat. In aspect of cooking loss between three treatments, G had the highest percentage. The water-holding capacity between three treatments, P80 had the higheat W.H.C., P150 and G had no significant difference. And could find that higher cooking loss had lower water-holding capacity. In aspect of the fatty acid composition of total saturated fatty acid of intramuscular fat, P150, P80 had higher content than G. And the total saturated fatty acid of skinfold adipose had the same result with the total saturated fatty acid of intramuscular fat. In aspect of the fatty acid composition of total monounsaturated fatty acid of intramuscular fat,G had the highest concent. The fatty acid composition of total monounsaturated fatty acid of skinfold adipose in shoulder and Ham G were the highest; in belly P150 were the highest; in loin P80 were the highest. In aspect of the fatty acid composition of total polyunsaturated fatty acid of intramuscular fat, G had the highest content. And the total polyunsaturated fatty acid of skinfold adipose had the same result with the total polyunsaturated fatty acid of intramuscular fat. In ascept of tenderness, P150 had the highest; the second were P80; the lowest were G. In ascept of overall acceptability, P150 had the highest; the second were P80; the lowest were G. Key Words: Pasturing pig, Meat quality traits.