標題: 準系統電腦散熱流場模擬與分析

關鍵字: RHE 分離式散熱器 barebones computer; Taguchi method; CFD heat dissipation fin; 準系統電腦; 田口法; 計算流體力學; 散熱; 鰭片

摘要: 分離式散熱器(Remote Heat Exchanger,RHE)散熱模組的優點是其散熱鰭片與風扇位置的擺設可與CPU的位置無關。因此,CPU和RHE散熱模組的位置可分開置放,故在設計上可具有相當大彈性空間,其更符合現代電子產品傾向輕、薄、短小、功能強大的目標。本文以準系統電腦為分析模型,先考慮對準系統電腦RHE散熱模組作設計與改良。接著採用計算流體力學(CFD)技術作系統散熱流場模擬與分析,並配合田口法,以找出最佳RHE散熱模組的結構。為了增加RHE冷凝端的散熱面積方式來降低CPU的溫度,本文所考慮的參數為熱管位置、散熱小鰭片的排列方式、尺寸大小、厚度。 改良後的RHE散熱效率比P4(Pentium 4) RHE可提升6.36%。當熱管往前移及中間靠後,因可增加熱擴散區域及增加熱管間的空氣流量,因此可提高散熱鰭片的熱對流效應,間接的降低CPU溫度。 增加散熱小鰭片於RHE散熱模組中,改良後的RHE其最佳散熱效率比P4 RHE可提高8.75%。當RHE散熱模組為X型排列方式、尺寸大小16mm、及厚度0.3mm的組合時,因此種組合可增加散熱面積,且同時不會增加散熱鰭片間的空氣阻抗,其CPU的溫度可降至最低。

The advantage of heat dissipation module of Remote Heat Exchanger (RHE) is that the setting of the module's fin and the fan position can not have relation to do with the position of CPU. Because the positions of CPU and the heat dissipation module of RHE can be put separately so that it has more space in designing. Therefore, it is subjected to the light , thin , short and small, and powerful goal of the modern electronic. This thesis was first to consider the design and improvement heat dissipation module of RHE of barebones computer. Then the CFD technology was used to do the simulation and analysis of heat dissipation of the system, and utilized the Taguchi method to find the best heat dissipation module of RHE. The parameters of this study are the position of heat pipe, and the permutation way, size, and thickness of heat dissipation of the little fin. The thermal efficiency of RHE was better than P4 (Pentium 4) at 6.36%. Because the air flow area of heat pipe and the thermal diffusion area are increased when the location of heat pipe is moved to forward and middle place. Further, the convective effects of dissipation fin is increased and the temperature of CPU is decreased when the conditions are as the improved RHE. The dissipation efficiency of the improved RHE in this study was increased at 8.75% than the P4 RHE when the little fin was added. The temperature of CPU is lowest when the type of RHE modules is X-type, and the size at 16mm, thickness at 0.3mm of the little fin because this case can prompt the area of dissipation and air flow.