標題: 陰極射線管之電子槍定心彈片外型以及接觸力

關鍵字: Electron Gun; 電子槍; Bulb Spacer; Laser Displacement; Gage; Cathode Ray Tube (CRT); 定心彈片; 雷射位移計; 應變規; 陰極射線管

摘要: 本文探討陰極射線管(CRT)電子槍的固定位置,並將固定位置以及定心彈片(BS)的壓縮力推導出數學模式,並配合雷射位計進行量測,取得分析所需相關參數,並輔以應變規量測分析,比對結果相當契合。 電子槍固定位置的偏差對於畫面品質有很大的影響。畫面的顯示均由電子槍來控制,如果電子槍的定位不準,將會造成顏色的失真,或是提供電壓不足,導致無法激發顏色螢光粉的電子束。電子槍的定位與導通電壓是靠著定心彈片來達成,本文中將以定心彈片在玻璃管頸中的固定位置與每一根壓縮力作分析與探討。首先推導出定心彈片在玻璃管頸裡的數學模式,在運用雷射位移計求得所需之參數,作定心彈片在玻璃管頸中的固定位置與每一根壓縮力的參數敏感度分析。再者使用應變規來量測定心彈片在玻璃管頸中壓縮力,與之前用數學模式計算的結果作比對。

The article discusses fixed position of an electron gun of cathode ray tube (CRT). We proposed a simple but efficient mathematical model to govern the fixed position and the compression forces between the bulb spacer and the glass tube. The data required by the analysis mentioned above is acquired by the exploitation of laser displacement meter and strain gages. The experimental results and the predictions of the pre-analysis match each other very well. The positioning deviation of the electron gun with respect to the glass tube plays the significant influent role of frame quality very well. Through the simplified mathematical model we proposed and the experimental data required by the analysis, we proceeded the sensitivity analysis to know what parameter influence the contact forces of bulb spacer and glass tube most. This result can picture the requirement of the related items, like element quality, uniformity, manufacture processing, assembly process and assembly mechanism whatever might affect the contact forces of bulb spacer and glass tube.