標題: 彩色海芋肥培管理之研究

關鍵字: zantedeschia; 彩色海芋 fertilization; 肥培管理

摘要: 本論文以四個試驗研究彩色海芋之肥培管理.結果顯示,在氮肥用量範圍 內,養成塊莖和氮肥施用量成線性相關且達極顯著水準在此生長期50%遮陰 除了提高植株高度外,對切花長度及塊莖鮮重則呈現負效應.液肥處理生長 期延長,養成塊莖中的P,K,Mg,Fe及Mn的濃度顯著高於固肥處理組,固肥切 花長度較低,約低15-20%.養分在全株的分佈,切花前地上部的莖葉是養分 主要的匯池,塊莖中部分的礦物質養分流向地上莖葉.

For experiment 1, Best Gold cultivar planted in a simple housing rooged with PE material and bagasse compost used as growing medium (40 cm depth) during 17 November, 1995 to 3 May , 1996. Results showed that under the range of nitrogen used, the fresh weight of tubers is linear related to nitrogon rate at highly significant level. The distribution of nutrients indicated that the rate of fertilizers shall be higher than applied in this experiment.For experiment 2, Z. cultivar Blackmagic and Z. cultivar Jaquelien planted in a field located at Sue-Yuan, 40 cm depth of artifical medium during 10 May, to 14 October, 1996.Results suggested that fertilizers applied in liquid solution raised the length of cut flowers 15-20% and the height of plant 33-42 %.The concertration of P,K,Mg,Fe and Mn of their tubers were also higher at significant level at dormancy stage, but the fresh weight of their tubers were lowered 15-20% than of solid fertilizers''.