標題: 台灣重要果澍溫度逆境改善方法之研究

關鍵字: heat stress; 高溫逆境 cold injury frost injury; 寒害; 霜害

摘要: 枇杷,蓮霧及高接梨等果樹產業是我國在未來加入世界貿易組織後,被 視為較具競爭力與發展潛力的水果種類.初秋的高溫使枇杷早花之有效性 極低,導致產期過於集中,而冬季偶發的寒潮,由於溫度的驟降,常造成蓮霧 的大量落花,落果與高接梨花芽的死亡.本研究分別探討枇杷之降溫措施以 及蓮霧和高接梨的防寒(霜)措施.研究結果指出若以0.4ml hr m 密度的噴 霧處理配合70% 遮蔭,有可能使枇杷早花有效性提高,達到產期調節之目 的;以帆布覆蓋蓮霧全株具有防寒效果,但以防風網擋風將使風速降低,導 致供葉片增溫的顯熱減少,反而使蓮霧易受寒害;在高接梨園應用加熱爐提 供輻射熱,當加熱爐加熱至90~100 時,即可將距離2.8m 範圍內植株葉溫提 升1 以上,但將風扇置於高接梨植被下的防霜效果並不佳.

Loquats,waxapples and top-grafted pears are considered to be more competitiveand development-potent fruits in Taiwan after jioining the World Trade Organization (WTO)in future .the infertility of early blossoms of loquats dueto the high temperature stress at the beginning of autumm made the yield- periodtoo concentrated .The sudden descent of temperature caused by occasionally -occurrd cold wave in winter caused great amounts of blossoms and young fruits of waxapples fell down and buds of top-grafted pears withered .This study investigated the cooling methods for loquats and cold and frost protection methods for waxapples and top-grafted pears .The results indicated that the production period of loquats may be adjusted by spraying mist at 0.4 ml hr mand with 70% shading . Covering plastic cloth over the whole plant can protect waxapples because the sensible heat from qarm air above was decreased.Radiation energy emitted from heaters,when heated to 90~100,could raise the leaf temperature by at least 1 for plants within 2.8 m .Effects of frostprotection by placing fans under the canopy of top-grafted pear was only slightly.