標題: 液化石油氣(LPG)引擎性能量測與動態模式之探討

關鍵字: LPG 液化石油氣 Dynamic Model; Exhaust Emission; 動態模式; 排氣污染

摘要: LPG作為車用替代燃料,除了能使能源的使用更加多元化之外,因其具有較汽油引擎更低的排氣污染特性,在環保意識高漲的今日,愈加受到重視。本文主要可分為三大部分:第一部份主要討論汽車引擎改用LPG燃料系統對性能及排放廢氣之影響,根據實驗顯示,混合器口徑對引擎性能影響很大。而在適當的混合器匹配下,引擎使用LPG燃料系統的馬力輸出約比汽油引擎小了6~7﹪左右,廢氣污染的多寡主要取決於空燃比,LPG燃後廢氣之THC及OFP較汽油低。此外LPG引擎較一般汽油引擎更提前的點火角是必要的,但太過提前會使引擎啟動困難、性能下降。 第二部分主要對LPG廢氣中HC的成分作分析,由採樣分析結果得知,LPG廢氣之HC一部份由未燃氣所組成,與汽油燃後廢氣作碳數分布比較,得知汽油燃燒後成分碳數分布較廣,而LPG主要集中於低碳部分。在臭氧生成物方面,乙烯及丙烯為LPG燃後成分中主要提供者。 第三部份為LPG動態模式之發展,由結果得知空燃比的延遲主要由混合器後進氣道以及進氣歧管的延遲所構成。

To use Liquid Petroleum Gas (LPG) as an alternative fuel is a excellent method to wildly utilize the world energy source.As the LPG vehicles have lower emissions than the gasoline vehicles,people who care about environment are concerned on this characteristic.This paper presents three major parts: The first is the discussions of the effects of LPG engine performance and emission.According to the results of our experiments,the throttle size of mixer strongly influences the engine performance.Based on the prosperity mixer,the LPG engine presents 6~7﹪power less than the gasoline engine power,Air-to-Fuel ratio strongly effects the emission,the total hydrocarbon and total OFP of the LPG emission is less than that of gasoline.Otherwise ,it is necessary to have an early spark angle on LPG engine,but the more early angle will cause the difficulty of engine start. The second part is concerned on the HC components of the LPG emission,according to our analysis of emission samples,unburned LPG is an important part of the LPG HC emission.Using carbon numbers to compare with gosoline emission,we find that gosoline HC components distribute widely,but LPG emission components focus on low carbon number components.Ethylene and Propene present the major parts of the emission Ozone forming potential . The third part is establishing the model of LPG engine fuel system,and compare with the real engine state.We find that fuel system has almost no effect on LPG system characteristics,A/F total delay is caused by the mixture manifold delay and the intake manifold delay.