標題: 含喇叭動態效應聲管的主動噪音前饋控制器設計與實作

關鍵字: 一維聲管 主動噪音控制; 前饋控制; 系統鑑別; 模式匹配

摘要: 本文為研究一維聲管主動噪音控制問題,首先引用許弘毅於1990年所推導的一維聲管音場模式,並建立一維聲管實係數狀態空間方程式。為了使不同頻率的噪音源能夠達到自動消音的目的,必須有效掌握喇叭的動態特,因此對於喇叭的動態特性進行鑑別,並將鑑別出來的喇叭動態特性轉移函數結合一維聲管實係數狀態空間方程式以模式匹配方法設計前饋式主動噪音控制器,本文將架構一套有效的系統鑑別方法來估測喇叭動態效應之轉移函數,並以實驗驗證此結合喇叭動態效應與聲管數學模式所設計出來的前饋控制器對於不同頻率的噪音能夠達到自動調控且具備寬頻消音的效果。

In this thesis, we study the active noise control for a one-dimensional acoustic duct system. A real-state-space model of an acoustic duct system developed in [15] is used to design active noise controllers. The dynamic model of speakers needs to be established in order to achieve global sound pressure attenuation for wide-band noise. Thus, a methodology of system identification to identifying the dynamic model of speakers is developed. Combing the acoustic duct model and the identified dynamics of speakers, a feed-forward controller is designed based on a model matching technique. Computer simulation demonstrates the capability of designed feed-forward controller and shows global sound pressure attenuation. Further experimental results support the developed design method and show that the feed-forward controller can achieve a global sound pressure attenuation for wide-band noise.