標題: 企業導入平衡計分卡之研究 以F公司為例

關鍵字: 平衡計分卡 BSC

摘要: 考量國內目前相關績效衡量指標之文獻與研究,多以探討企業導入平衡計分卡的優點及效益為主,對於企業於推行及應用時,所面臨的困難及問題探討並不多,同時由於產業的屬性及經營方式多有不同,所以更可能同時發生技術面、人為面、組織面的問題亦未深入處理。本研究探討個案公司導入平衡計分卡制度的建構流程並將導入後的經營績效進行比較,以及將問卷、訪談資料作分析佐證後,確定該企業在導入平衡計分卡後,確實能有效提昇經營績效。本文主要結論如下: 一、個案公司導入平衡計分卡的模式,大體上合乎Kaplan and Norton所提出之平衡計分卡觀念,亦與個案公司預計達成之目標相符,所以導入平衡計分卡事前的評估是必須的,導入的方法及結果,由評估的結果可以預測。 二、績效衡量指標設計不易,須將企業層級的指標轉化成工作現場層級的指標,並須訓練組織成員為實際的作業,制定可量化之績效衡量指標。而關鍵績效衡量指標必須與績效獎金制度結合才會有效。 三、經由問卷與訪談資料分析結果發現,個案公司員工認為實施平衡計分卡過程中仍存在待改善的問題。 四、個案公司導入平衡計分卡制度之實施步驟大致仍符合相關研究結果,在經由顧問管理公司的協助後,各部門間有明確的目標,各方面的績效皆有大幅提昇,在指標上雖有增減,但是在數字上亦呈現逐年提高的表現。這亦表示,該公司在指標上的應用尚未成熟,有待與未來的發展預期相結合。

Most of the recent domestic researches with the Balanced Scorecard (BSC) approach were more concern with its merit and benefit than its application, which faced difficulty. With this understanding, this article chose a local dominant manufacturer in decoration materials as a study case to review its application of balance idea from the four prospective, which are financial prospective, customer prospective, business process prospective, and learning and growth prospective, of Kaplan and Norton.After describing its plan and processes of the application, the three years company performances was analyzed and compared from its market operations. With the information from internal interview, empirical results had approved that the BSC did improve the efficiency of operation of this company. The main results are listed as follows: First, the patterns that the case company introduced the Balanced Scorecard were fairly consistent with the Kaplan and Norton idea to propose the Balanced Scorecard and the company's planned achievement goal. Therefore it is necessary to evaluate prior the practice when the Balanced Scorecard approach is induced. Second, it is not easy to design the performance measure indexes, then the enterprise level target should be transform from the view at the on-site level. The members in the organization should be trained to establish measurable indexes to calculate those indexes on performance. Those critical indexes should combine with the reward system to make it more effective. Third, with the results from the interviewing and questionnaire, staffs considered that the BSC can be improved during the implementation. Fourth, the processes that the case company implemented the Balanced Scorecard system was fairly consistent with the results form the related articles. With the assistances from consulting company, the sector goals had been established, and the performance indexes had shown up rising trend. The results implied that the company is leaning BSC for its application and is adjusting with development expectation for the future.