標題: 國術競賽資訊系統之分析與設計--以全國大專校院國術錦標賽為例

關鍵字: 運動賽會 Sport Event; 大專盃; 線上報名系統; Inter-collegiate Championships, Online Registration System

摘要:   大專校院國術錦標賽(以下簡稱「國術大專盃」)為台灣大專國術界最大規模的賽事,其參賽隊伍及競賽項目繁多,然而現行賽事之辦理上仍有若干缺陷,如各屆競賽資訊平台不統一、仍使用郵寄方式報名、手續繁複、競賽成績資訊不足及賽後系統維護困難等等,除了耗費很多人力、資源,發生錯誤比率亦高,如能將賽會系統化、流程化,將可減少資源浪費、保存及錯誤發生等缺失。本研究將利用文獻分析法,並佐以國術大專盃參賽者及承辦單位負責人之口頭訪談,並與現行之國術網站及其他運動資訊系統進行比較與規劃分析。   本研究將系統規劃為最新公告、大會資訊、大會活動、競賽資訊、競賽成績、裁判平台、活動花絮、歷年成績及報名系統九大部份,並將系統使用者劃分為系統管理者、主辦單位、裁判長、一般裁判、各校代表及一般使用者六種角色。藉由此資訊系統改善資料傳遞之不便、降低資料傳遞的時間及錯誤率、快速產生抽籤結果及賽程、包含歷年且完整資料之國術競賽資訊平台,並期許未來能開發完整之競賽資訊系統,協助競賽前、中、後期間之活動辦理,進而將此系統應用到其他國術競賽,提升競賽辦理之效能,並提供國術運動之參與者及潛在觀眾完整、方便及快速的競賽相關資訊。

The Inter-collegiate Martial Art (Kuoshu) Championships is the most famous large-scale competition between Universities in Taiwanese martial art field, which ranks the most in Taiwan on the teams and competition events. However, there are many shortcomings relating to the present competitive games, such as the unity of information platform, using mailing for registration, the inefficiency for competition grades, and the difficulty for post-competition maintenance system…, etc. Therefore, using the literature analysis and interview the person in charge of a Kuoshu competition and some experienced players, the research aims to design an exclusive system to improve the inconvenience of data delivery, and get the competition lists more rapidly. The system will be divided into nine parts: News, Organization Information, Activities, Competition Information, Referee System, Photos and Videos, Previous Ranking and Sign-up System. The users of the system will be classified as System Administrator, Organizer, Referee general, The Rest of Referee, School Representative and Guests. Through this system, the player list and other related lists of the events will be output automatically, the time-consumption will be decreased, and the database will be integrated. The research hopes to develop a completed competition management system, which covers all stages of the competition. In addition, the system can be applied to other martial art competitions to make them more efficient, and offer more integrated, convenient, and rapid related information.