標題: 激動素及鈣肥處理對文心蘭生育及開花品質之影響

關鍵字: kinetin 激動素 calcium oncidium pseudobulb; 文心蘭; 假球莖

摘要: 以文心蘭‘Gower Ramsey’為試驗材料,探討kinetin噴施和鈣肥施用的處理,對植株營養器官之生育與花序品質和生理變化的影響,以期改善文心蘭切花之開花品質。 不同鈣源的試驗中,以硝酸鈣為鈣源的處理對切花品質較好,包括有較長的花莖長,同時也有較多的分叉數和總花苞數;而以氯化鈣為鈣源的處理,其蕊柱和唇瓣會有顯著較高的全可溶性糖含量。 以kinetin行噴施處理可以顯著的提高文心蘭‘ Gower Ramsey’之花序品質,包括增加其花序上之分叉數和總花苞數,其中又以kinetin 100 ppm行噴施處理時可得到最佳之切花品質;kinetin之噴施處理亦維持葉片內有較高的葉綠素含量;以假球莖而言,在kinetin行噴施處理後其假球莖內的全可溶性糖含量會明顯的大量下降,澱粉含量則有顯著的增加。 施用鈣肥300 ppm並配合kinetin 100 ppm的噴施可提高文心蘭‘Gower Ramsey’的花序品質,包括增加其花序上之分叉數和總花苞數;鈣肥300 ppm的施用可使蕊柱和唇瓣內的全可溶性糖含量增加,以及小花梗內的澱粉含量亦會提高,且亦可提高唇瓣內的鈣含量。 鈣肥300 ppm的施用可增加假球莖的厚度、鮮重、乾重,且提高假球莖和葉片內的全可溶性糖含量;施用鈣肥 300 ppm並配合kinetin 50~200 ppm噴施可使葉片中維持著較高的葉綠素含量;且會使假球莖和葉片的全可溶性糖含量減少,以及造成假球莖內的澱粉含量大量的增加。在植體元素分析上,施用鈣肥 300 ppm並配合kinetin 50~200 ppm噴施可明顯提高假球莖內的鈣含量,而氮、鉀、鎂含量則有下降的現象。

This studies were conducted through kinetin spraying and Ca fertilizer addition to pursue the growth of vegetative organs and inflorescence quality and its effect in physiological change by using Oncidium ‘Gower Ramsey', and moreover improve the flowering quality of Oncidium cut flower. Among various Ca fertilizers treatments, use Ca(NO3)2 as Ca fertilizer to treat had better inflorescence quality including higher total floret number and longer flower stalk length and more branching number. In CaCl2 as Ca fertilizer to treat, total soluble sugar content was obvious higher in column and labellum than that of other Ca fertilizers treatments. Kinetin spraying could obvious increase inflorescence quality of Oncidium ‘Gower Ramsey' including flower stalk branching number and total floret number of inflorescence. Kinetin 100 ppm spraying worked best on quality of cut flowers among all of the concentration treatments. Kinetin spraying could maintained high level of leaf chlorophyll content, obvious increased starch content and obvious decreased total soluble sugar content of pseudobulb. The mixture treatment of calcium 300 ppm fertilizer supplied with kinetin 100 ppm spraying could also promote the inflorescence quality of Oncidium ‘Gower Ramsey' in which included flower stalk branching number and total floret number of inflorescence. Supplying Ca 300 ppm fertilizer only could obvious increased total soluble sugar content of both column and labellum, starch content of pedicel, and also calcium content of labellum. Calcium 300 ppm supplied could obvious increase the thickness, fresh weight, dry weight of pseudobulb and could obvious increase total soluble sugar content of both pseudobulb and vegetative leaves. Calcium 300 ppm supplied with kinetin 50-200ppm spraying could maintain high level of leaf chlorophyll content, however, it would reduce total soluble sugar content of both pseudobulb and vegetative leaves and would increase starch content of pseudobulb significantly. In plant element analysis, Ca 300 ppm fertilizer supplied with kinetin 50-200 ppm spraying could increase Ca content of pseudobulb significantly, however, N, K, and Mg content of that decreased.