標題: 環境因子、乙烯與培養基添加物對蝴蝶蘭瓶苗品質的影響

關鍵字: 乙烯 ethylene; 二氧化碳; CO2

摘要: 本試驗主要探討乙烯、培養基添加物與環境因子對蝴蝶蘭瓶苗品質的影響。以ACC 1mM與Ethrel 10ppm處理的瓶苗,葉片生長較差,有老葉黃化及新葉生長緩慢的現象。但ACC 0.1mM與Ethrel 5ppm處理能增加氣孔的開張,提高氣孔密度,有利於增加二氧化碳的固定,因此可使培殖體內全可溶性糖與澱粉的累積增加。在外觀方面,則會造成莖部短縮及根部的加粗。栽培密度主要的差異在單瓶瓶苗的整齊度及單株鮮重和乾重的不同,並不影響瓶苗的生長與葉綠素含量,建議各生育階段的培養株數為一中母瓶120株,二中母瓶70株,子瓶25株。 香蕉成熟度與香蕉果手位置的試驗結果顯示,香蕉果實內的糖類與澱粉含量,並不會直接影響小植株內的糖類與澱粉含量。添加香蕉成熟度指數1的處理瓶苗二氧化碳與乙烯的含量最高,處理間對小植株的生長影響不大,若以乾物質累積的多寡為考量,可添加成熟度指數3的香蕉,果手位置則以果房較上方的第二及第三果手較佳。在蔗糖對小植株的影響方面,不添加蔗糖或添加過量蔗糖(4%)的處理,小植株的葉綠素含量低,乾物質的累積也較少,若添加2-3%的蔗糖,可提高葉綠素與乾物質的含量,由此可知適度的添加蔗糖,可提升蝴蝶蘭瓶苗的品質。 在5、25、45μmol m -2 s -1的光度試驗顯示,小植株二氧化碳含量以5μmol m -2 s -1光度處理最高,但其二氧化碳在明暗期變化上最不顯著,可知5μmol m -2 s -1光度下,光合作用能力較差,45μmol m -2 s -1光度下,小植株二氧化碳含量於明期降低,暗期增加的趨勢顯著,且在葉綠素含量與澱粉的累積最高,可知提高光度有助於增加光合作用的能力。在溫度對小植株的影響方面,35℃的處理,會造成小植株的白化死亡,不適於瓶苗的生長。25℃的處理,在葉綠素含量,果糖、葡萄糖、蔗糖及澱粉的累積都優於30℃的處理。30℃的處理於培養56天後,二氧化碳含量顯著的降低,顯示其光合作用能力下降,25℃的處理,二氧化碳下降的幅度較小,因此25℃較適於蝴蝶蘭瓶苗的生長。

Effect of ethylene、medium additives and environmental factors on quality phalaenopsis plantlet in vitro was studied. The older leaf yellowed and young leaf growth slowly resulted from ACC 1 mM and Ethrel 10 ppm treatment, but lower concentration ACC and Ethrel treatment could increase stomatal opening, raise stomatal density, advantage increase carbon dioxide fixation, therefore total soluble sugar and starch in plantlets in vitro were accumulate increase. In appearance, ACC and Ethrel treatment causes stem shortened and root swelled. Different of planting density resulted in uniform of plantlets in single bottle and fresh weight and dry weight of single plantlet, there was no effect on chlorophyll contents. It may suggest that number of each growth stage was numbers of 120 in 1st subculture, numbers of 70 in 2nd subculture, numbers of 30 in 3rd subculture. In banana maturity and fruits hand of banana test, the results represented that the sugar and starch contents in banana fruit had no effect on sugar and starch contents in plantlet. The highest CO2 and ethylene content was found in banana maturity 1, no significance showed among treatments on plantlet growth. The best of dry weight on banana maturity 3, and consequent 2nd and 3rd of banana hands. The sucrose concentration test, lower of chlorophyll content and dry matter accumulate resulted from no additive sucrose or additive sucrose over 4% dosage. Chlorophyll and dry matter content increase if additive 2-3% sucrose. The data showed appropriate sucrose addition promotes phalaenopsis plantlet quality. The 5、25、45 μmol m-2 s-1 irradiance test, The highest CO2 content was found in 5μmol m-2 s-1 treatment, but 5 μmol m-2 s-1 treatment had no significance changed on CO2 during light period and dark period. The data showed that 5 μmol m-2 s-1 treatment have bad photosynthesis ability. In 45 μmol m-2 s-1 treatment, CO2 concentration decreases during light period and increased trend during dark period, and the highest of chlorophyll and starch content. The elevating irradiance took advantage of increase photosynthesis ability. In temperature test, 35℃ treatment caused etiolation of plantlet and no suitable plantlet growth. Moreover, that chlorophyll content, fructose、glucose、sucrose and starch accumulate under 25℃ condition were better than 30℃ treatment. After 56 days culture, 30℃ treatment, CO2 content decreased significantly, and resulted in photosynthesis ability decreased. The condition of 25℃ treatment, CO2 decreased slightly, therefore the temperature controlled on 25℃ advantage phalaenopsis plantlet growth.